Portsmouth Music Scene

The Portsmouth Music Scene
Known gigs in 2018


10th January 2018
Chris Pearce Jazz Band Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

19/1/2018
- The Glorias and Electric Lemonade, Edge of the
January 19th, 2018 Pete Harris Blues band Boarhunt Blues Club

24th January 2018
FB Pocket Orchestra Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Friday 2018 February 2nd
Andante @ The Spring, Havant
The Minkies @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Punk Pirates @ The Heroes, Waterlooville

Saturday 2018 February 3rd
China Lake @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Black & Blue @ Golden Lion, Havant 9pm
The Blackheads @ The Spring, Havant
Jazz Wran & The Ruby Waits @ The Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Blue Road @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Sunday 2018 February 4th
Phil Gooding @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Action Men @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

7th February 2018
Andy Woon’s Vintage Hot Five Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Friday 2018 February 9th
Black Dog @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Saturday 2018 February 10th
Outlaw Orchestra @ Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth
The Rolling Tones @ Golden Eagle, Delemare Rd, Southsea
Ronisize @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Chris Pearce Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Sunday 2018 February 11th
Halcyon @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Slip Disc Chris @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Jackie Lenman @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Tuesday 2018 February 13th
Midnite Sun @ The George Inn, Portsdown Hill, Cosham

Friday 2018 February 16th
Steve Smith Sin House @ Boarhunt Blues
Club, Parish Hall, Trampers Lane, North Boarhunt nr Fareham
Rock of The Pops @ The Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth
Absolute Zero @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Paradise Lost @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
February 16th, 2018 Stevie Smith Sin House Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 2018 February 17th
Bedlam @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Alibi @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Trevor John @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Valentines Day Massacre @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea

Sunday 2018 February 18th
Dicey Riley So|o@Golden Lion, Havant 3pm

Monda 2018 February 19th
Fleches Brew - Portsmouth Jazz @ The Dolphin, Portsmouth

Tuesday 2018 February 20th
Paul Draper @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

21st February 2018
Harry Strutters Hot Seven plus Marlene Hill Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Thursday 2018 February 22st
Claude Bourbon @ Golden Eag|e, Southsea

Friday 2018 February 23rd
The Go Kats @ Golden Lion, Havant 9pm
Curved Air @ The Spring Acts Centre, Emsworth Road, Havant
Nemesis @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Inferno @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Saturday 2018 February 24th
Mod Town @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Clare Martin (Jazz) @ The Spring Arts Centre, Emsworth Road, Havant
The Mafia @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Stone Free @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Drusila @ Wedgewood R0oms, Southsea
District Club @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Sunday 2018 February 25th
Dan Jarman @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Juno Shakers @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Friday 2018 March 2nd
The Business @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Steve Young @ Bird in Hand, Fareham

Saturday 2018 March 3rd
Slippery Jack @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 8.30pm start
Blackout @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Dub Pistols @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Sundday 2018 March 4th
Lewis Craven Band @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
A2 @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant start 3.00 pm

Monday 2018 March 5th
Sophie Butler (aka the Emsworth Songstress) and The Velvet Whiskers @ The Havant Music Club, The Wheelwright Arms, Emsworth Rd starts at 7.30pm

Tuesday 2018 March 6th
Side Project @ The George, Portsdown Hill, Cosham, Ponsmouth

2018 March 7th
Temperance Movement @ The Pyramids, Seafront, Portsmouth
Graham Smiths Allsorts GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Friday 2018 March 9th
Dust Bowl @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Kent Duchaine @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Saturday 2018 March 10th
Unwritten Rule @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Halcyon @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Ska & Mod Fest @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

2018 March 11th
The Minkges @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Magenta Bling @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant start 3.00pm

Monday 2018 March 12th
Gary Numan @ The Pyramids, Portsmouth

Wednesda 2018 March 14th
Fickle Friends @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Thursday 2018 March 15th
Steve Knightly @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, , Southsea

Friday 2018 March 16th
Our Propaganda @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Free’s Co @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
March 16th, 2018 Marcus Malone band with Innes Sibun Boarhunt Blues Club

2018 March 17th
Absolute Zero @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Greg Harper @ The Spring Arts Centre
Archive 45 + Guests @ Golden Eagle, Delemare Rd, Southsea

Sunday 2018 March 18th
Frontliners @ The Bird in Hand, Fareham
Just Jenny @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant start 3.00pm
Father Jack @Golden Eagle, Southsea 4pm

Monday 2018 March 19th
Rae Morris @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Phil Phillips Quintet PORTSMOUTH JAZZ Inn Lodge

Wednesday 2018 March 21st
Itch - The Kings Blues - unplugged @The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
Mike Denham's Sunset Café Stompers GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

2018 Thursday 22 March Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier Scarlet Town

Friday 2018 March 23rd
Drop Bears @ The Bird in Hand, Fareham
Keith James - Songs of Leonard Cohen @ The Spring Arts Centre, Havant
Power of Three @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

2018 March 24th
Midnight Sun @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Monster @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

2018 March 25th
Soul Patch @ The Bird in Hand, Fareham
ls This On @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant start 3.00pm
The Old House at Home, Locksway Road Scarlet Town

Wednesday 2018 March 28th
Doc Houlind’s Revival All Stars from Copenhagen – first time at Gosport Jazz Club Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club
Lee Scratch Perry @ Wedgewood, Southsea

2018 March 29th
Doc Howland’s Revival Stars GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Friday 2018 March 30th
Slippery Jack @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Blackjack @ The Bird in Hand, Fareham
Last Echo @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Mafia @ The Heroes, Waterlooville
The Pink Pixes @ Winchester Arms, Winchester Road, Portsmouth

Saturday 2018 March 31st
Punk Pirates @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Rated R @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Turin Brakes @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

2018 April 1st
Mike Fry Band @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Phil Gooding @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00pm
Rachael Hawnt @ Jolly Sailor, Portsmouth
Inferno @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Jo Black @ Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea

2018 April 2nd
Roger Marks Cornish Armada GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB
Andrew Perry and Good Company HAVANT MUSIC CLUB

Tuesday 2018 April 3rd
Scary Biscuits @ The George, Cosham
Pup Two @ Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea

On Monday 2018 April 4th
Steve Simpson, one man, one Mandolin HAVANT MUSIC CLUB
Roger Marks’ Cornish Armada Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Thursday 2018 April 5th
Newave Festival @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

2018 April 2018 April 6th
Drunk Education @ Bird in Hand, Fareham

Saturday 2018 April 7th
Electric Eighty @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Estelles @ The Golden Lion, Havant
Under The Covers @ Westleigh, Havant
China Lake @ Lily’s Bar, Hayling Island
The Blue Road @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Sunday 2018 April 8th
Bi Frost @ The Bird in Hand, Fareham
Carter & Cooper Boy @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3pm
Sean Sings Elvis @ The Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade, Portsmouth
Simon Evans @ Wedgewood Rooms
The Courtiers four piece acoustic folk band HAVANT MUSIC CLUB

Monday 2018 April 9th
The Courtiers @ Havant Music Club, The Wheelwrights Arms, Emsworth Road, Havant 7.30 pm start

Tuesday 2018 April 10th
Chicago 9 @ The George, Cosham

Thursda 2018 April 12th
The Swarming - Portsmouth Metal Showcase @ Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea Scarlet Town

Friday 2018 April 13th
Crackling Jack @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Stompin Dave Allen (American Roots) @ The Ex Servicemens Club, Brockhampton Lane, Havant
This Way Up @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Flowers @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

2018 April 14th
Sorted Duo @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Business @ The Westleigh, Havant
Mr Big Stuff @ Jolly Sailor, Portsmouth
Blackout @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Hypnotics @ Wedgewood Rooms

2018 April 15th
The Business @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Eloques? @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Magenta Bling @ Lily’s Bar, Haying Island

2018 April 16th
Mike Piggott Quartet PORTSMOUTH JAZZ Inn Lodge
New Orleans Jazz Bandits GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB

Tuesday 2018 April 17th
The Silvertones @The George, Cosham

Wgdnesdgy 2018 April 18th
Waterweed @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
ANDY IRVINE HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB

Thursday 2018 April 19th
Andrew WK @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Slide by Slide – Richard Leach & Kevin Grenfell (from the Jazz Giants) on trombones Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Friday 2018 April 20th
Built for Comfort @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Monster @ Carisbrook Arms, Gosport
Trevor John @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Comedy Club @ The Wedgewood Rooms
GILES ROBSON BAND BOAR HUNT BLUES CLUB
April 20th, 2018 Giles Robson band Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 2018 April 21st
British Racing Green @ The Fareham Pub, Trinity Street, Fareham
Superheroes @ The Westleigh, Havant
Audio Friction @ Lily’s Bar, Hayling Island
Le Freak! @ Jolly Sailor, Portsmouth 20.30
Rolling Tones @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Cabbage @Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Tomasso Starace Quartet PORTSMOUTH JAZZ Inn Lodge
Cabbage, Wedgewood Rooms

2018 April 22nd
Glas @ Bird in Hand, Gosport Rd, Fareham
Silver Rejects @Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00 pm
Chloe Anne @ Lily’s Bar, Hayling Island
Code Orange @ Wedgewood Rooms

Monday 2018 April 23rd
Nerina Pallot @ Wedgewood Rooms

2018 April 24th
This Way Up @ The George, Cosham

Friday 2018 April 27th
Startled Monkeys @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
The Undergroundhogs @ The Golden Eagle, Delemere Rd, Southsea

2018 April 28th
Dr Pepper’s Lazy Arse Pub Band @ The Fareham Pub, Trinity St, Fareham
The Italian Job @The Westleigh, Havant
Mike Fly & The FT @ Lily’s Bar, Hayling ls
Monster @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
The Soul Suspects @ The Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade, Portsmouth 20.30
Skunk Funk @ Golden Eag|e, Southsea
Psych Fest 2018 @ Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 2018 April 29th
Scarlet Ghost @ Bird in Hand, Fareham
Dan Jarman @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Alley Cats @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

2018 April 30th
The Eagle Jazz Band GOSPORT JAZZ CLUB

Gig information gained from Ricksters online Gig Guide, run by Ricky Matthews.
Many thanks Ricky !

Tuesday 2018 May 1st
The Storms @ The George, Cosham

Wednesday 2018 May 2nd
The Bluetones @ Wedgewood Rooms
Storyville Jassband from Holland – another first time at Gosport Jazz Club Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

3rd May 2018
Edge of the Wedge Discovery, Gumz, The M27's, Jonny Bell

Friday 2018 May 4th
China Lake @The Bird in Hand, Fareham
4th May 2018 Edge of the Wedge Thunderdome

5th May 2018
Edge of the Wedge Where's me jumper?
Drunk Education @Fareham Pub, Fareham
Rystn George Band @Westleigh, Havant
Damian Lodrick Band @ Li|y’s Bar, Creek Road, Hayling Island 21.00

6th May 2018
Edge of the Wedge Curl, Positrons, Joe Booley, Simon Heartfield

2018 Monday 7 May Mayfly Festival, The Square Tower Scarlet Town

9th May 2018
Edge of the Wedge Omar Baba, Sleazy shoes, Roundlouse, Flange
SAID THE MAIDEN HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB

2018 Thursday 10 May Cowplain School, Cowplain Scarlet Town

11th May 2018
Edge of the Wedge Flying Machines, Free from gravity, Lucky 13, Wolf Cub Club

Sun 13th May 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Esteiles 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Stacey Mogg 6I00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Chloe Anne 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Griller 8:45pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Edge of the Wedge Eveangeline, Kingdom

16th May 2018
New Orleans Jazz Bandits Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 18th May 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Fallen Acorn Brewing Co, Gosport, The Sequels 8:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Return 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Part of a Plan 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Autumn Stone 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 8:30pm
Bridge Tavern, Old Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Kayleigh Ball 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Strumdiddlyumptious 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Power Of 3 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Black Rose 9:00pm
Edge of the Wedge Too Punk to Twerk
ZOE SCHWARZ BOAR HUNT BLUES CLUB
May 18th, 2018 Zoe Schwarz Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturdey 19th May 2018
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Rising Sun, Clanfield 8:00pm 8:00pm The J.A.R.H. Lucky 13
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Twisted Tearooms 7:00pm (Showcase)
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, The Natural High 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Chloe Anne 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Skaraman 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Masquerades 8:30pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Uncle Jack 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, I Witness 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, MudJacket 9:00pm
Bear Inn, Nyetimber, Marcus T 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Magenta Bling 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Ballroom Blitz 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Eight Foot Yeti 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling Best Of British Day 12:00pm (Festival) Damiain Lodrick 3:00pm Rough Cut 7:30pm Backbeat Trio 9:00pm Golden Eagle, Southsea, Kent DuChaine 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Last Echo 9:00pm
Edge of the Wedge The Stayawakes, Skinny Milk, Fainities, Eyes to the Skies

Sun 20th May 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Drop Bears 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 4:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, B&B 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End, Search for a Star Competition 4:30pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Greg Winters 4:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Minkees 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
King Street Tavern, Southsea, Skaraman 3:30pm
Edge of the Wedge The Swarming, Minors, Watchcries, Them Broads, The Divorcee

21st May Edge of the Wedge The Shell Corporatrion, The SLM, Bitterman, Will Parce, Why Pinto
Tomasso Starace Quartet PORTSMOUTH JAZZ Inn Lodge

Fri 25th May 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham Mirror 7:00pm (Festival) The Punk Pirates 8:55pm (Festival) The Fareham, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Sorted 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Katie Rogers 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Gini 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Park Community School Theatre, Havant (doors) 6:30pm Leather & Lace Rock Anthems & Power Ballads Show 7:30pm
Broad Oak Sports & Social Club, Hilsea, Martin Jackson 9:00pm
Leon's Bistro on the Waterfront, Lee-on-the-Solent, Strings Attached 7:30pm
Thatched House, Milton, The Minkees 8:45pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth Ale Cider Perry & Music Fest 2:00pm Steve Young Band 9:00pm (Festival)
The Woodman, Purbrook, Woody Jam Band 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Acapulco Bar, Southsea, The Machete 8:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Inferno 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Frontliners 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Woodpecker, Waterlooville, Record Machine 9:00pm
Fort Purbrook, Widley, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy, aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Gary Barlow tribute 8:30pm

Sat 26th May 2018
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Bog Rolling Stones 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham Side Project 1:00pm Roy Peplow 3:00pm Hard Shoulder 6:00pm Halcyon 9:00pm (Festival)
Ferneham Hall, Fareham, Bran Mazz & The MB Band (Bruno Mars tribute) 8:00pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, Steve Taylor 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Club, Gosport, Terry Carvey 8:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Magenta Bling 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Izettas 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Drop Bears 9:30pm
Blue Anchor, North End, One 4 The Road 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Polarity 9:00pm
AFC Portchester Clubhouse, Portchester, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
The Cormorant, Portchester, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 8:30pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, Stuart Madgwick 8:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Ale Cider Perry & Music Fest 12:00pm (Festival)
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Olive Leaf, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 8:30pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Stated Quo 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Brock Landers and The Estelles 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Record Machine 8:00pm
Community Association (The Commy, aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Jesse Ray Band 8:30pm
Edge of the Wedge Foxe, Lauren Huibberd

Sun 27th May 2018
Star And Garter, Copnor, The Clives 8:30pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, The Jammers 8:30pm
Eastfield Hotel, Eastney, Soul Flame 8:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Midnite Sun 6:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Mama Belle 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham
Ben Baker 1:00pm Ben Quelch 3:30pm Changes 6:00pm The Bootlegs 9:00pm (Festival)
The Fareham, Fareham, Roy Peplow 5:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 2:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Kim G 2:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End Macmillan Funday 12:00pm The Spoils 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chloe Anne 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End 6:00pm Kojak's Revenge The Marvels
The Phoenix, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 8:00pm
The Tap, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Maria Fallon 5:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Stuart Madgwick 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth Ale Cider Perry & Music Fest 12:00pm (Festival) Punk Pixies 5:30pm (Festival) Simple Men 9:00pm (Festival)
Auckland Arms, Southsea, The Blues Brothers by The Disco Divas 3:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea The HSBs 1:00pm The Undergroundhogs 2:00pm The Lancaster Bombers 7:00pm Archive 45 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 6:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Fleetingwood Mac 8:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Danielle Mclaren 6:00pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 4:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Reactor 1 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy, aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, RetroFunk 9:00pm

Mon 28th May 2018
Green Posts, North End, 2 Rivals 2:00pm
The Boardwalk, Port Solent Cadency 12:30pm Thee Sultan Sheiks 2:00pm The Bootlegs 3:30pm

30th May Edge of the Wedge Smoking Prophets
Matt Palmer’s Eagle Jazzband Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Thu 31st May 2018
The Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms, Southsea, Live at the Hants 7:00pm (Showcase)
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Stand Up 7:30pm

Fri 1st Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Blink Daze 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Whitney Tribute - Levena Johnson 7:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 8:00pm
Strawberry Field Tavern, Locks Heath, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Under The Covers 9:30pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Jay 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
The Chambers, Portsmouth, The Estelles 7:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Union King 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Skaraman 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Tommy Rockers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Ashcroft Ars Centre Hannah Sandres and Ben Savage
The Portsbridge, Cosham Midnite Sun 9.00 pm

Sat 2nd Jun 2018
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Mersey Legends 9:00pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham Big C Fest 12:00pm Roy Peplow 1:30pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Supplement One 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, The Spoils 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Hamble Club, Hamble-le-Rice, The Hiwatts 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Wrong Jovi 7:00pm
Community Association (The Commy, aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mafia 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Bite 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, The Clives 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 8:30pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, MaRieah 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 8:00pm

Sun 3rd Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Minkees 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Inferno 4:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Sedge & Jon 8:00pm (Open Mic)

Tue 5th Jun 2018
George Inn, Widley, The Scary Biscuits 9:00pm

Wed 6th Jun 2018
Royal Albert, Southsea, Open Mic hosted by Sonny Jim 8:00pm (Open Mic)

Fri 8th Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Total Madness 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Tommy Rockers 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Drunk Education 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Retromatic 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mojo Dollar 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm

Sat 9th Jun 2018
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Spring Arts Centre Havant Cara Dillonand Andrew Foster
The Fareham, Fareham, Halcyon 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, The Fab Beatles 7:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Last Echo 9:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Mr. Big Stuff 8:00pm

Sun 10th Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 6:00pm

2018 June 13th - COSGRAVE & BANKS HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB
Panama Café Orchestra Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 15th Jun 2018
Ashcroft Ars Centre Tim Eriksen
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Skaraman 8:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Seriously Collins 7:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Stuart Madgwick 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Los Valientes 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, MD Duo 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Rustyn George Band 9:00pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, John Verity 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Voodoo Vamps 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ben Quelch 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, Hitched 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Ballroom Blitz 8:30pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm
June 15th, 2018 John Verity Band Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 16th Jun 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Marvels 8:45pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Lucky 13 9:00pm
The Rainbow, Cowplain, Midnite Sun 7:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Mod Town 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Joe Rushforth 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Generation '79 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Magenta Bling 8:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Strings Attached 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Magic Roundabout 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Raw Edge 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Force Four 9:00pm
The Cormorant, Portchester, The Lovely Giraffes 4:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Skaraman 7:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Royal Marines Association, Southsea The Estelles 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea The Men From Montgomery 8:00pm T.Rextasy 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Polarity 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm

Sun 17th Jun 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Magenta Bling 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Frontliners 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Slippery Jack 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Russell Keith 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End Search for a Star Competition 3:30pm Terry Stevens 8:15pm
The Tap, North End, SoulPatch 7:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Estelles 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Jessie Jayne 4:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea Levi 1:00pm Offbeat Offensive 2:00pm The Ska Dogs 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm

June 18th North Boarhunt Social Club The East Pointers
Tony Fisher Quintet PORTSMOUTH JAZZ Club

Fri 22nd Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Matt Fisher 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Back 2 Back 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Minkees 8:30pm
The Bellair Club, Havant, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, The J.A.R.H. 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Chloe Anne 8:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Tokamaks 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, MaRieah 8:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, Bemis 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Solent Hotel & Spa, Whiteley, Adele tribute night 7:15pm

Sat 23rd Jun 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 8:30pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Overdrive 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Made For Radio (Cloud Nine) 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mod Town 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 8:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Beaten Tracks 8:30pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Decades 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Victory Bowls Association Limited, Hilsea, MaRieah 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Modules 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Spoils 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Battleship 9:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Jessie Jayne 8:30pm
Paulsgrove Social Club, Paulsgrove, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Mitchell 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Lady Winwoods Maggot 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, GJs Duo 9:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Gustavo Brothers 7:30pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, The Day Of The Rabblement 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville The Heroes Of Rock Music Festival 12:00pm Just Sam 1:00pm Monster 2:00pm Dead Crow Road 3:30pm T-S & The Young Blades 5:00pm The Trevor John Band 8:00pm
North Boarhunt Social Club Phil Odgers and Bobby Valentine
The Rose in June Folk and Beer Festival Scarlet Town

Sun 24th Jun 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Slippery Jack 6:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Terry Stevens 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rustyn George Band 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End Search for a Star Competition 3:30pm Just Jenn 8:15pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Steve Young Duo 8:30pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Mojo Dollar 1:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Dicey Riley 6:30pm
George Inn, Widley, Irish Jam Session 2:30pm (Jam)
27th June 2018
Apex Jazz Band Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 29th Jun 2018
Fareham Ashcroft Ars Centre Emily Portman and Rob Harbron
Eastfield Hotel, Eastney, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Fort Cumberland Arms, Eastney, Missing Cat 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Andy Osman 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Decades 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Panama Grin 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, A Tribute to Madonna 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Whiskey Road 9:30pm
Lord Chichester, North End, The Rivals 9:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Skunk Funk 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Maria Fallon 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Louise 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, If 6 Was 9 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Blue Souls 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Dicey Riley 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Midnight Dynamite 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 30th Jun 2018
Farmer Inn, Catherington, Close Thing 8:30pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Estelles 9:00pm
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, SOULution 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The Merkins 3:00pm (Outside)
The Fareham, Fareham, The UnWritten Rule 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
White Horse, Fareham, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
The Florist, Fratton, Missing Cat 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion, Fratton, Jessie Jayne 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Bad Bear Studios Presents... 8:00pm (Showcase)
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Dolomites 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Hart, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Gini 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rustyn George Trio 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Sweeney Todd Band 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Kayleigh Ball 9:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
Stansted Park, Rowlands Castle, The Nostalgia Show 10:30am (Festival)
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Machete 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Free From Gravity 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Helena Mace 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Terry Carvey 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 1st Jul 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Spoils 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 7:30pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Terry Stevens 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Pappa Jones Moonshine Band 8:30pm
Stansted Park, Rowlands Castle, The Nostalgia Show 10:30am (Festival)
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Queens Hotel, Southsea, The Dolomites & Danielle Ross 12:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 6:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Sedge & Jon 8:00pm (Open Mic)

Fri 6th Jul 2018
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Stuart Madgwick 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Die Germs 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Mokus 7:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Andy Crosbie as Rocket Man 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Chang + DXTA 7:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Chloe Anne 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Rustyn George Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Autumn Stone 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Changes 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ricky Zalez 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, The A2 Duo 8:00pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, MaRieah 8:30pm
Ralphs Wine Gin & Tapas Bar, South Hayling, Just Jenny 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm

Sat 7th Jul 2018
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, SoulPatch 8:30pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham (Family Fun Day) 12:00pm Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Sean sings Elvis 9:00pm
Fallen Acorn Brewing Co, Gosport The Summer Session 12:00pm (Festival) Roy Peplow 6:00pm (Festival)
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Mod Town 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 7:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Jammers 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Spoils 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Glitter Bugz 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Aim 8:00pm
The Tap, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 3:00pm
Rowlands Castle on The Green, Rowlands Castle, Mr. Big Stuff 7:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Burnt Ice 7:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Emptifish 1:00pm (Festival)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 8:30pm
The Marina Bar, Southsea, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Jaspers 9:00pm

Sun 8th Jul 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 6:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Roy Peplow 2:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Sequels 4:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm (Open Mic)
Lord Chichester, North End, SoulPatch 5:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Light and Shade 6:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Sorted 4:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Stevens 4:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, The PeteBox 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
11th July 2018
Sussex Jazz Kings Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 13th Jul 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Rod Stewart Experience! 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Herbz 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport (doors) 7:30pm Die Germs 9:00pm (Fundraiser)
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amy Baker 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Move On Up 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hybrid 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, All Stars Ska Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Sorted 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, RetroFunk 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Will Tierney 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Kayleigh Ball 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Tarantastic 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Kassia, Southsea, Jodie Vinall 9:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Waterlooville Area Community Centre, Waterlooville, Prime Time 8:00pm

Sat 14th Jul 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Urban Island Brewing Co., Copnor 11:00am Dicey Riley 12:30pm
The Rainbow, Cowplain, Brent Hutchinson 8:30pm
Carlton Club, Drayton, Back To Blonde 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Voodoo Vamps 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 7:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, James Hollingsworth's Pink Floyd Night 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Estelles 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Clives 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The A2 Duo 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Stolen 8:30pm
Elliott's Caravan Estate, South Hayling, The HB Band 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Audio Friction 8:30pm
Eastney Cruising Association, Southsea, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Mike Wroth 9:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Forever Queen 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Frontliners 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dr Rock 9:00pm

Sun 15th Jul 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Force Four 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykic Surfers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Brent Hutchinson 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, SoulPatch 7:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Drift Bar, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 6:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Backbeat Soundsystem 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Joe Butt 1:00pm

July 16th 2018
North Boarhunt Social Club Heide Talbot and John McCusker

18th July 2018
Annual General Meeting (starting at 7pm) plus talk by Chris Walker on Nat King Cole Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 20th Jul 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mike Fry Band 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Estelles 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The UnWritten Rule 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Groove Monster 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lianna Haynes 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Covergirlz 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, Paul Garner Trio 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, China Lake 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Queue The Audio 9:00pm
Painters Arms, Portsmouth, Magenta Bling 8:30pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Jo Jo 9:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Torpedoes 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
July 20th, 2018 Paul Garner Trio Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 21st Jul 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Feckin' Ejits 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Smokey Chimps 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Force Four 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, And This 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Milk And One Sugar 9:00pm
Alexandra Bowling & Social Club, Portsmouth, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Jaspers 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Atomic Badger 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Mike Fry & The FT's 8:45pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Bemis 8:00pm
Southsea Castle, Southsea, Undercover Skatepark Project 6:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Racketeers 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm

Sun 22nd Jul 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Just Jenny 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hybrid 6:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport Jake Hassell 1:00pm, The Jammers 2:00pm, Dave Barrett 3:00pm, Kneeslider 4:00pm, Chrissy + The Crabs 6:00pm, Alan Finlan 7:15pm, Union King 8:15pm, Live Music 9:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenya Walsh & guests 2:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Roy Peplow 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, Sarah And Naomi 7:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Elijah Wolf 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Press Button B 5:00pm
The Plaza, South Hayling, Ready To Rock School 12:30pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, The Racketeers 12:00pm
The Coastguard Studio, Southsea, Tankus The Henge 7:00pm

25th July 2018
Dart Valley Stompers Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 27th Jul 2018
Red Lion, Chalton BeerFest 6:55pm, Electric Milk 7:00pm, The Punk Pirates 7:55pm, The Rolling Tones 9:10pm (Festival)
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Just Jenny 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Herbz 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Tom Canning - World's #1 Tom Jones Tribute Act 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Record Machine 8:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Fahrenheit 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Walpole Park, Gosport Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 5:30pm The J.A.R.H. 6:00pm, Glass Cage 6:40pm, Lucky 13 7:40pm, The Collision 8:40pm (Festival)
White Hart, Gosport, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Magenta Bling 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Meet Loaf 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Dan Lines 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Changes 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Titanic Survivors 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Absolute Zero 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, China Lake 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 28th Jul 2018
Red Lion, Chalton BeerFest 12:00pm, Crisis! 12:10pm, Fantastic Planet 1:10pm, Lucky 13 2:20pm, The J.A.R.H. 3:30pm, Bemis 4:45pm, Superheroes 7:30pm (Festival)
Rising Sun, Clanfield, Force Four 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Rockin' Colin 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Halcyon 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham Nemesis 8:00pm (Festival)
Delme Arms, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Retake That 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion, Fratton, Portia 8:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Union King 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Jo Jo 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Capital Fuzz 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Stolen 8:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Overdrive 8:30pm
Walpole Park, Gosport
Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 12:00pm (Festival) Rock Of The Pops 1:30pm, Monster 2:25pm, Our Propaganda 3:15pm, The Mighty Fly 4:20pm, The Mafia 6:50pm (Festival)
The Westleigh, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Undercover 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Last Echo 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Innovator 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Void 9:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Treeanna 8:30pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, The Spoils 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Phil Gooding 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 8:00pm
Hayling Island (various venues), South Hayling, Hayling Island Folk and Acoustic Music Festival 2018 12:00pm (Festival)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 5:30pm (Festival)
Castle Road, Southsea, The Village Popup Summer Fayre 11:00am (Festival)
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Old Sarum 8:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Rachael Harding 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Absolute Zero 9:00pm

Sun 29th Jul 2018
Red Lion, Chalton BeerFest 12:00pm, The Sunbeams 12:20pm, Brent Hutchinson 1:30pm, Russ Hibberd & The Factory Five 3:00pm' The Groove Surgeons 4:30pm (Festival)
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Built For Comfort 6:00pm
Walpole Park, Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 12:00pm (Festival)
White Horse, Gosport, Family Fun Day 2:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Rustyn George 5:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End 6:30pm The South Coast Collective SoulPatch
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Rapture 2:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Paul (ex Oscars) 9:00pm
Hayling Island (various venues), South Hayling, Hayling Island Folk and Acoustic Music Festival 2018 12:00pm (Festival)
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Portia 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Dicey Riley 6:30pm
George Inn, Widley, Irish Jam Session 2:30pm (Jam)
Pizza Tramp (NOT "Pizza Trap" as on ticket!), Rotten Foxes and Pints Bandits!! Hack Job Edge of the Wedge

Fri 3rd Aug 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Debbie Harris Does Debbie Harry 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Little Joe 8:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Charity Event 7:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Mark Harris 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Saga Louts 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Italian Job 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Live Music 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Tokamaks 9:00pm
The Brook, Portswood, Legend (Bob Marley & The Wailers tribute) 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Andy Osman 9:00pm
The Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms, Southsea, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Ska Dogs 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Marvels 9:00pm

Sat 4th Aug 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Sarah Lee 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Halcyon 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kayleigh Ball 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Griller 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Steve Young Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 7:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 8:30pm
Ferryboat Inn, South Hayling, Mokus 7:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Apex Sun 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, The Beaten Tracks Duo 9:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Lauren & The Heatwaves 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea 6:00pm Flying Machines 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

Sun 5th Aug 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Our Propaganda 6:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Open Mic Night 7:00pm (Open Mic)
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, SugarFoot 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 4:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Aaron James 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Minkees 6:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Heidi-pearl 3:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Portia as Cher 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Griller 8:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Pedigree Jazz Band 1:00pm

8th August 2018
John Maddocks Jazzmen Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 10th Aug 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Mirror 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Climat 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Beau Curtis 8:30pm (Fundraiser)
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
The Vine, Gosport, Summer Festival 5:00pm (Festival)
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Hart, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Yellow 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Spoils 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Kayleigh Ball 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Jack Rabbit 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Meon Gold 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Sat 11th Aug 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Artillery Arms, Eastney, The Minkees 8:45pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Simple Men 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, The Herbz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Peppers Lazy Arse Pub Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mafia 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 8:30pm
The Vine, Gosport Summer Festival 12:00pm Spike and the PieMan 1:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Marko 8:45pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Never The Agreed 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Lewis Creaven Band 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cool Rain 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, I Witness 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Gambler's Hand 9:15pm
The Tap, North End, Force Four 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Elouise 8:30pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling Lily Fest 12:00pm China Lake 9:00pm
The Olive Leaf, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 9:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Blink Daze 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The New Party Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Lucky 13 9:00pm

Sun 12th Aug 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 6:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Open Mic 2:00pm (Open Mic)
Park Tavern, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 5:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Connor Powell 7:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chris Live! 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 7:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Heidi-pearl 3:00pm
AFC Portchester Clubhouse, Portchester, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Alistair Goodwin 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Lily Fest 12:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Jodie 4:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Lauren & The Heatwaves 1:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, SoulPatch 1:30pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea Brock Landers and The Estelles 1:00pm The Jive Aces 2:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Helena Mace 1:00pm

Fri 17th Aug 2018 Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, Turnpike Alley 9:00pm
Arty's At Clarence Marina, Gosport, Jo Jo 7:00pm
Bay House School & Sixth Form, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Harpin On 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Burnt Ice 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Dualers 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, Errol Linton 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Nemesis 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Brillos 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, JD Duo 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm
August 17th, 2018 Errol Linton band Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 18th Aug 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Eastfield Hotel, Eastney, Danielle Mclaren 8:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Small Town 9:00pm
West Wight Social Club, Freshwater, Stars of 45 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Turnpike Alley 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Wyte Stag 8:30pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 8:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Force Four 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pocket Rockers 8:45pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alan Finlan 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Drop Bears 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Mama Belle 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
The Marina Bar, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Repeat Offender 9:00pm

Sun 19th Aug 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Live Music 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Too Much 2Tone 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Terry Stevens 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:30pm (Open Mic)
Castle Inn, Rowlands Castle, Slippery Jack 4:00pm
Cha Chas, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 5:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Katy Grace and The Estelles 12:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mojo Dollar 6:30pm

22nd August 2018
‘Tiger’ Tim Eyles’ Ragamuffins Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

2018 Thursday 23 August
Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea Scarlet Town

Fri 24th Aug 2018
The Churchillian, Cosham, Rough Cut 7:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Andy Broad 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Made For Radio (Cloud Nine) 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
Coach & Horses, Hilsea, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Phoenix Park 8:45pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Louise 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Funky Junction 8:30pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Debbie C 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
24/8/18, 25/8/18 and 26/8/18 - Victorious Festival

Sat 25th Aug 2018
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Marley Experience 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio (Cloud Nine) 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Kneeslider 8:30pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:30pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Mucky Fingers 8:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Retromatic 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hazzard County 9:30pm
Green Posts, North End, 2 Rivals 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mid-life Crisis 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mama Belle 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Mitchell 8:30pm
The Crafty Fox, Portswood, Jonny Moody 8:00pm
Hayling Royal British Legion, South Hayling, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Rachael Harding 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 26th Aug 2018
Hampshire Hog, Clanfield, Somethin' Else 5:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Kayleigh Ball 5:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 6:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham Tangerine Tantrum 3:00pm Blackstar 3:45pm Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 8:30pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, Roy Peplow 2:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jake Hassell 12:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Le Freak 8:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Jake Hassell 4:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Drop Bears 6:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Stolen 8:30pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Decades 4:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Stuart Madgwick 4:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Just The One 8:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rapture 5:00pm
Hayling Island Sailing Club, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 4:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Snagg & Diggs 1:00pm
Cuckoo Pint, Stubbington, Mokus 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
George Inn, Widley, Irish Jam Session 2:30pm (Jam)

Mon 27th Aug 2018
Hampshire Hog, Clanfield, Superheroes 12:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mojo Dollar 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End Soul Patch 5:00pm

Fri 31st Aug 2018
Rising Sun, Clanfield, MD Duo 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams 8:30pm
Fort Cumberland Arms, Eastney, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Original Lycanda Rockin' Blues Band 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Ashya Roberts 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Hazzard County 8:45pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Abba Chiquitita 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Herbz 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Great Sultans 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Total Madness 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Bemis 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Tribute Night With Abba 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mark Harris 9:15pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Union King 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, This Way Up 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Snap Decision 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, China Lake 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Stuart Madgwick 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 1st Sep 2018
Star And Garter, Copnor, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Estelles 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, One Step Behind 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Frontliners 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Electric Eighty 8:45pm
The Fox Inn, Felpham, The Desperado Band 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport 7:00pm HOOLi Big Brother Soul
Queens Head, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Horse, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, MD Duo 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mafia 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Cydonia Knights 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Jaspers 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, The S.A.S Duo 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, Reactor 1 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Southsea Rocks! 7:00pm (Showcase)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Stacey Mogg 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:30pm
Waverley Bowls Club, Southsea, SoulPatch 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Dirty DC 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm

Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, SoulPatch 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Open Mic Night 6:00pm (Open Mic)
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm (Open Mic)
White Horse, Gosport, Family Fun Day 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Punk Pixies 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Kelly Lorraine 3:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Glitter Bugz 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, MD Duo 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 3:00pm
The Plaza, South Hayling, Prime Time 12:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Stevens 4:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, John Price plus guests 1:30pm
The Fifth Hants Volunteer Arms, Southsea, Black Balloon Sessions 4:00pm (Showcase)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Katie Kershaw Band 12.30pm

5th September 2018
Jeff Barnhart’s Sweet & Hot Quartet Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 7th Sep 2018
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Changes 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Andy Osman 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Peter Young as Meatloaf 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykic Surfers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Minkees 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Midnight Hour 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Abba Chiquitita 7:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Ruby Two Shoes 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Clives 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea
(doors) 7:00pm Prime Time 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm

Sat 8th Sep 2018
Cosham Conservative Social Club, Cosham, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Danielle Mclaren 8:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Club V, Fareham, Big Brother Soul 8:00pm
Funtley Social Club, Fareham, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Strings Attached 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Skaraman 8:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Tom Davies 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Rogues + Ollie Goodwin 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Bloques 9:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Rapture 8:30pm
The Victory pub, Portsea, Stolen 7:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Phil Gooding 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 8:30pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling Mountains For Michael Music Festival 11:55am Roy Peplow 12:00pm Magenta Bling 1:00pm (Festival)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Lucy In The Sky 8:30pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea 4:00pm Absolute Bowie The Bootlegs
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Oasish 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm

Sun 9th Sep 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Rustyn George 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, HonkyTonk Party Band 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chloe Anne 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Steve Young Duo 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Russell Keith 4:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Murderville 1:00pm
South Parade Pier, Southsea, Dave Barrett 5:00pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet

Fri 14th Sep 2018
The Swan, Bedhampton, Prime Time 8:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Katie Louise Bell
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Halcyon 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion, Fratton, Andy Crosbie as Rocket Man 8:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rapid Tranq 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 8:30pm
Masonic Hall, Gosport, Charity Music Night 7:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
The Five Alls, Gosport, Double Barrel 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Last Echo 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Hitched 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Queue The Audio 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Whitney Tribute - Levena Johnson 7:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Now and Then 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Cantando Female Voice Community Choir 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Reactor 1 9:00pm

Sat 15th Sep 2018
Rising Sun, Clanfield, Force Four 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Simply Weller 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Manor House, Drayton, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Rock n Roll Daze 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Deep 13 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Gosport Royal British Legion, Gosport, Acoustic Roulette 8:30pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, Diamond Jubilee event 8:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amba Tremain 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Prime Time 8:45pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Steve Young Band 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Jay 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Isthison 8:30pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, The Dancing Machine starring Rory Jackson as Michael Jackson 7:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 8:30pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Halcyon 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:45pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Rock 'n' Roll Hoodlums 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Hitched 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Atomic Badger 9:00pm

Sun 16th Sep 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 6:00pm
Holy Trinity Church, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 7:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, James Ford and guests 2:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Meon Gold 5:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rapture 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Sean sings Elvis 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Tamara 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra

19th September 2018
Gwyn Lewis’s Old Boy Stompers – From Sweden – another band new to Gosport Jazz Club Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 21st Sep 2018
Chesters Carvery and Steakhouse, Anchorage Park, Danielle Mclaren 7:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham Nod ya Head presents... 7:30pm Marley Blandford 8:00pm Lo-Fi Rebels 8:45pm Drusila 9:30pm Dutch Criminal Record 10:15pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Rifle Club, Fratton 7:30pm RU40 9:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, The Dancing Machine starring Rory Jackson as Michael Jackson 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Funkline 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Shakeups 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Great Sultans 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, And This 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Halcyon 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dead Crow Road 9:00pm
September 21st, 2018 Bad Influence Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 22nd Sep 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Heidi-Pearl 'little miss Elvis' 8:30pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Castletown 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The UnWritten Rule 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Iona Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Leesland Park, Gosport Parkfest 1:00pm Part Deux 6:15pm The Catgut Hooligans 7:30pm Mista Messy 9:00pm (Festival)
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Sorted 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent Charity Evening 6:30pm The Locksmiths 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Modules 9:00pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, The Estelles 8:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Voodoo Vamps 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Sweeney Todd Band 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, 4Play 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Revive 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Victoria Park, Portsmouth Charmed Life Festival 11:30am Roy Peplow 1:10pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Skunk Funk 8:45pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Force Four 9:00pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea, Europe 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Le Freak 8:30pm
Waverley Bowls Club, Southsea, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 23rd Sep 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, The Bloques 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Always After Eight 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Prime Time 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Heidi-Pearl 'little miss Elvis' 5:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, The Bluesbury Group 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kelly Lorraine 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 6:30pm
Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets, Guildhall

Fri 28th Sep 2018
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Silver Beatles 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hybrid 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Famous Tree 'O 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Monkey Butlars 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Lucky Jacks 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Izzii 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Shakeups 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 7:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 29th Sep 2018
Rising Sun, Clanfield, King Mojo And The Flashbacks 8:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Ben Baker 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Lauren & The Heatwaves 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Snake Heart 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Superheroes 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Sykic Surfers 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hybrid 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Groove City Trio 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Drop Bears 8:30pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Lucy In The Sky 8:30pm
The Victory pub, Portsea, Force Four 7:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Madison Heights 9:00pm Apsley House pub, Southsea, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
The Coastguard Studio, Southsea, Fundraiser All-Dayer 2:00pm (Pay On The Door)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Collision 7:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Danielle Mclaren 8:30pm
Crofton Club, Stubbington, The Jammers 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Drunk Education 9:00pm

Sun 30th Sep 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Live Music 6:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Meon Gold 2:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Chloe Anne 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Ska Dogs 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rachael Harding 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Phoenix Preschool Centre, Purbrook, Stuart Madgwick 2:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Danny Pelt 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra

3rd October 2018
Martin Bennett’s Old Green River Band Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 5th Oct 2018
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Jodie Vinall 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 8:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, A Girl Called Dusty 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Sequels 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Strings Attached 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Ubermeister 8:30pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Chris Banderas 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Butterfly Collective 7:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alan Finlan 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Southbound Drifters 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, And This 8:30pm
Wellington Kitchen Lounge Bar, Old Portsmouth, Debbie C 7:30pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, The A2 Duo 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Russell and Terry 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 8:30pm
Kassia, Southsea, Lisa Marie 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm

Sat 6th Oct 2018
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Peter Young as Meatloaf 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Ska Dogs & Sam - Ska Man 7:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Soul Flame 8:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Bog Rolling Stones 9:00pm
Slug And Lettuce, Fareham, Roy Peplow 4:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Burticassim 2018 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Stu Madgwick 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Smokey Chimps 9:00pm
Stoke Snooker Club, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Village Home, Gosport, The Herbz 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Marvels 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Jo Jo 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Izettas 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, SugarFoot 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Lisa Marie 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
Stamshaw Lake Angling Club, Stamshaw, Kojak's Revenge 7:00pm
O'Neills, Sutton, Avarice 10:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Wish We Were Pink Floyd 9:00pm
Dials Festival, many bands and variety of venues in the Albert Road area

Sun 7th Oct 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Spirit 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm (Open Mic)
Admiral Drake, North End, Alice Milburn 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Stu Madgwick 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Punk Pixies 8:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Chris Live! 4:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Isthison 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet

2018 Thursday 11 October
South Coast Emporium, Elm Grove, Southsea Scarlet Town

Bird In Hand, Fareham, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, The Bootlegs 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amy Baker 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jessie Jayne 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The M27's 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 8:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, 4Play 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Sydney Dejorey 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Seriously Collins 7:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Strumdiddlyumptious 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, Mokus 9:00pm
Kassia, Southsea, Stu Madgwick 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Cuban Brothers 9:00pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 8:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Frontliners 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Last Echo 9:00pm

Sat 13th Oct 2018
The Swan, Bedhampton, Magenta Bling 8:30pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Stoked & Loaded 8:00pm
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Stu Madgwick 8:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, British Racing Green (BRG) 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Famous Tree 'O 9:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Kojak's Revenge 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Chloe Anne 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Broad Oak Sports & Social Club, Hilsea, Lauren & The Heatwaves 7:30pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Groove Monster 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End Absolute Zero 4:00pm Nemesis 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Total Madness 8:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Wish We Were Pink Floyd 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:00pm
The Birdcage, Southsea, Bed Rugs 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm

Sun 14th Oct 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Isthison 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Scarlet Ghosts 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Izettas 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 6:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Stu Madgwick 3:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, MD Duo 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Rachael Harding 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra

17th October 2018
Bob Dwyer’s Bix and Pieces Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 19th Oct 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Dog 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Plough Inn, Farnham, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Dr Rock 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Larry Adams and The Rhythm Heirs 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Prime Time 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Take On Take That 7:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mitchell 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, HonkyTonk Party Band 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Decades 7:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Chloe Anne 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Deep 13 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Great Googly Mooglys 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, China Lake 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
October 19th, 2018 Spike Drivers Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 20th Oct 2018
Rising Sun, Clanfield, Castletown 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Jammers 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Herbz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Mod Town 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Beaten Tracks 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Outlaw Orchestra 9:00pm
The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, Big Boss Man 8:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Big Brother Soul 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, What's What 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Polarity 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Nick Chandler Band 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, 4Play 9:00pm
The Olive Leaf, South Hayling, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Mike Wroth 9:00pm
Royal Marines Association, Southsea, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, Cadency 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mista Messy 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 21st Oct 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Blackjack 6:00pm
The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, Moore Browne Wales Band 12:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Jodie 6:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Matt O'Neil 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Rachael Harding 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 6:30pm

Fri 26th Oct 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nuthinyetband 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Sorted 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, SugarFoot 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Bella 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 8:30pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Hardcase 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
The Farmhouse (InnLodge), Portsmouth, Mind Over Matter Matter Over Mind - Album Launch 7:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 27th Oct 2018
The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Italian Job 8:00pm
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Rising Sun, Clanfield, The Jammers 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, I Witness 9:00pm
Star And Garter, Copnor, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham 7:00pm Spike and the PieMan 8:30pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Amber Winehouse 8:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Halcyon 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Decades 9:00pm
The Thatched House, Felpham, A Tad Tighter 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rapture 9:00pm
Clarence Tavern, Gosport, The Smokey Chimps 8:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Halloween Punk Night 7:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Mod Town 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Ballroom Blitz 8:15pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, The Fallen Leaves 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Izettas 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Bite 9:30pm
Blue Anchor, North End, Isthison 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Olive Leaf, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 8:30pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 9:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Lauren & The Heatwaves 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Machete 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
George Inn, Widley, The Scary Biscuits 9:00pm

Sun 28th Oct 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, SoulPatch 6:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Mojo Dollar 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SugarFoot 6:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 4:00pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra

29/10/18 - Dream Wife and Queen Zee, Wedgewood Rooms
31/10/18 - Goat Girl and Sneaks Wedgewood Rooms
Savannah Jazz Band Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

Fri 2nd Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Big Brass Ska 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Second Guess 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, And This 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 9:00pm
Fighting Cocks, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, 4Play 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Deep 13 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Power Of 3 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Monster 9:00pm

Sat 3rd Nov 2018
The Fareham, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Side Project 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Pocket Rockers 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Live Music 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, No More Excuses 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Overdrive 8:45pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 8:00pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea, The Jam'd 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

Sun 4th Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Junco Shakers 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 2:30pm Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Jags@199 Southsea 4.30pm - 5.00pm | MIKE KEATING, 5.00pm - 5.30pm | NEVAEH, 5.30pm - 6.30pm | SOUTHERLIES, 6.30pm - 7.00pm | BETHANY WOOD, 7.00pm - 8.00pm | JENNIFER PARKER LUMMIS, 8.00pm - 9.00pm | KAANA JEROME

Thur 8th Nov 2018 Jags@199 Southsea
7.00pm - 7.45pm MILLION PEBBLE BEACH, 8.00pm - 8.45pm KATIE LOUISE BALL, 9.00pm - 9.45pm PIVOTAL, 10.00pm - 11.00pm LO-FI REBELS
Gruff Rhys, Wedgewood Rooms

Fri 9th Nov 2018
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Jessica White 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Mark Searle 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Abba Chiquitita 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Jo Jo 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Stu Madgwick 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Saga Louts 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pocket Rockers 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blink Daze 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Changes 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ricky Zalez 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, Polarity 8:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Ruby Two Shoes 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Shakeups 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, SugarFoot 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dr Rock 9:00pm

Sat 10th Nov 2018
The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 8:00pm
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, The Targets 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Zetties, Drayton, Stu Madgwick 8:30pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Blondie tribute by Louise 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Cadency 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Hot Line 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Famous Tree 'O 8:30pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Nod ya Head 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport 7:00pm (Fundraiser) 9:00pm Sarah Lee The Daisies
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 7:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, The Jammers 8:30pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Jo Jo 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Rock A Toons 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Spoils 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mod Town 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Will Tierney 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Aim 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Force Four 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Izettas 8:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The A2 Duo 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, And This 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Fab Beatles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Bemis 7:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm

Sun 11th Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Bifröst 6:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, The Izettas 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, B&B 6:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Let me be Frank 3:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Griller 8:45pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, SoulPatch 1:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Jags@199 Southsea, 4.30pm - 5.30pm LEAH PALMER, 5.30pm - 6.00pm ALFIE HORNE, 6.00pm - 6.30pm ALEX HIGGINS, 6.30pm - 7.00pm TECO NICOLELLO, 7.00pm - 8.00pm KATIE LOUISE BALL, 8.00pm - 9.00pm COASTAL PHO

13th Nov 2018
Jags@199 Southsea 7.30pm - 8.00pm HANNAH CLARK 8.00pm - 9.00pm LAUREN BARKER 9.15pm - 10.00pm EMMA GATTRELL 10.15pm - 11.00pm SOULCREEK

14th November 2018
Pedigree Jazz Band Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

15th Nov 2018
Jags@199 Southsea, 7.00pm - 8.00pm BLUE BOSSA DUO, 8.00pm - 9.00pm ROBYNNE CALVERT, 9.15pm - 10.00pm THE STARTLED MONKEYS, 10.15pm - 11.00pm YEEHAA GRANMA

Fri 16th Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Worried Men 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Snake Heart 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Brent Hutchinson 8:30pm
The Royal British Legion, Fratton, Decades 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, DXTA 9:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Jammers 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mokus 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Simple Men 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Inferno 9:30pm
The Storms, The Shadders, Super Heroes, Leigh Park WMC
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cool Rain 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Dan Lines 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
November 16th, 2018 Nigel Bagge band Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 17th Nov 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Estelles 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Halcyon 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Nemesis 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Blink Daze 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Peppers Lazy Arse Pub Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 8:30pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Clarence Tavern, Gosport, Ekowe + The Pretty Visitors + The New Shoes 7:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Gosport Conservative Club, Gosport, Bella 8:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, Nikki Aston 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Fahrenheit 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Dan Hadfield as Gary Barlow 7:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Force Four 8:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Art School Dropout 9:00pm
Tennis Squash & Fitness Club, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rachael Hawnt 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Jaspers 8:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, I Witness 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, FOCs 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Revive 9:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Kelly Lorraine 8:30pm
The Cormorant, Portchester, Dave Barrett 8:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, To Be Frank 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Andy Osman 9:00pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea, Thunderstruck 7:00pm
The Coastguard Studio, Southsea, Johnny Throttle 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Marvels 9:00pm

Sun 18th Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, China Lake 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Bootlegs 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Portia 6:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Matt O'Neil 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 4:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Auckland Arms, Southsea, The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 3:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Mr Clean 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Camel Jam 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra
Jags@199 Southsea 4.30pm - 5.30pm TIM CHEATLE, 5.30pm - 6.30pm CARA GOODREM, 6.30pm - 7.00pm MARK JAMES, 7.00pm - 8.00pm KEAMBA BRADSHAW, 8.00pm - 9.00pm MATT McGOWAN

21/11/18 - The Drifters, New Theatre Royal

Thurs Nov 22nd
Jags@199 Southsea 7.00pm - 8.00pm TIMOTHY BECKETT 8.00pm - 9.00pm PAIGE BROOKER 9.15pm - 10.00pm DEVIN JADE 10.15pm - 11.00pm NEVERMAN >p> Fri 23rd Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Simple Men 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Forces Collide 8:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Robin Bibi 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, The Hiwatts 7:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lianna Haynes 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Ernie Wise 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, The Dirty Cassettes + Ruins + The Smokey Chimps 7:00pm
The Parish Centre, Gosport, Sue and Jan's Little Show 7:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The A2 Duo 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Triple X 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Russell Keith as Michael Bublé 7:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, And This 8:45pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Great Googly Mooglys 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm

Sat 24th Nov 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 8:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Hardcase 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, This Is Elvis - Paul Thorpe 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Venue - Cams Alders Stadium, Fareham, Majestic Groove 6:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Jessie Jayne 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, To Be Frank 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Voodoo Vamps 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Stated Quo 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Generation '79 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Mike Nova as Elvis 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Double Tribute Show starring Tom Canning (Tom Jones & Neil Diamond) 7:00pm
The Five Alls, Gosport, Tongue & Groove 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Ubermeister 8:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Horse, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Black Dog 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent (doors) 2:00pm James Ford 4:00pm Black Smoke Rebellion 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Jammers 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Covered with Cheeez 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
Wish We Were Pink Floyd (tribute band), The Square Tower

Sun 25th Nov 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 6:00pm
Fareham Bandstand, Fareham, Roy Peplow 2:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Meon Gold 2:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Terry Stevens 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Alistair Goodwin 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 5:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, The Bluesbury Group 3:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 4:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 2:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 2:30pm
Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
George Inn, Widley, Irish Jam Session 2:30pm (Jam)
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Moore Browne Wales Band

Tues Nov 27th
Jags@199 Southsea 7.00pm - 8.00pm LISA HOLLEWORTH, 8.00pm - 9.00pm ROBYNNE CALVERT, 9.15pm - 10.00pm BELLA ESTELLE, 10.15pm - 11.00pm JAMIN

28/11/18 - Sunflower Bean, Wedgewood Rooms
Chris Newman’s Georgia Ramblers with Chris Gower & Julie Horton Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

2018 Thursday 29 November Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea Scarlet Town
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Kojak's Revenge 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Mark Searle 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, About Time 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
Sunshine Inn, Farlington, Guilt Trippin' 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Frank & Dean 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Nick Scott 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Prime Time 8:45pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Mosquitoes 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Burnt Ice 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Clives 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Audio Friction 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, A Touch of Faith 7:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Royal Navy Old Comrades Club, Portsmouth, Gary Roberts 7:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:45pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Pier Pressure 8:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
NBE CSA (Dockyard) Club, Southsea, 999 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Le Freak 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, Thomas Truax 8:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 1st Dec 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 9:00pm
Star And Garter, Copnor, The Drop Bears 8:30pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Voodoo Sheiks 8:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, King Mojo And The Flashbacks 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kace Pending (aka Kenny & Clive) 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, The Jammers 9:00pm
Bridgemary Rowner Woodcot Community Association (BRWCA), Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mafia 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Justin Capps and The Cavaliers 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Louis Charles 7:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Forever Queen 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Retromatic 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Doghouse 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Blame 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Pagham Beach Club, Pagham, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Bill & Ray 8:45pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Izettas 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, China Lake 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea Southsea Rocks! 6:55pm Evangeline 7:00pm Crxxess 8:00pm Rough Cut 9:00pm Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 10:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 9:00pm
Southsea Beach Cafe, Southsea, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Kings Head, Wickham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Cricketers Arms, Wimborne Minster, Hugh Budden & The Blue Chords 9:00pm

Sun 2nd Dec 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Overdrive 6:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Covered with Cheeez 3:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, SoulPatch 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Prime Time 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Elijah Wolf 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, GJs Duo 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra
Jags@199 Southsea 4.30pm - 5.30pm LEONIE TIDY 5.30pm - 6.00pm LAUREN JAMES. 6.00pm - 7.00pm TIM CHEATLE. 7.00pm - 8.00pm JAMIN. 8.00pm - 9.00pm MYRIAD
Dan Jarman @Golden Lion, Havant 3pm

Monday 3rd
John Meriton Band @ Havant Music Club,
Wheelwrights Arms, Emsworth Rd £5.00
King 810 @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Tuesday 4th
This Way Up @ The George, Cosham

Wednesday 5th
Wedding Present @ Wedgewood Rooms

Thurs Dec 6th Jags@199 Southsea 7.00pm - 7.30pm THE STORYS, 7.30pm - 8.30pm JACK EVANS, 8.00pm - 9.00pm ANDY MATHESON, 9.15pm - 10.00pm TALEBEARER, 10.15pm - 11.00pm YOUNG PINE

Fri 7th Dec 2018
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Terry Carvey 8:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Sleigh Belles 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Sequels 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Urban Hymns 8:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Roy Coombes 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Louise 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ricky Zalez 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, Polarity 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, This Way Up 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Sat 8th Dec 2018
Farmer Inn, Catherington, Danny Pelt 8:00pm
Hampshire Hog, Clanfield, Deep 13 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Inferno 8:30pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Simply Weller 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, StOp sToP! 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Crooked 4th 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Stolen 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Chevy55 9:00pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, The Startled Monkeys 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Nemesis 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Ben Quelch 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Decades 8:30pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Prime Time 8:30pm Wish We Were Pink Floyd 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Steve Williams 9:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Gustavo Brothers 8:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
The Wave Maiden, Southsea, Mark Sultan/BBQ 7:00pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Joe Butt 8:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Polarity 8:50pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
The Rivals @ Golden Lion, Havant
Black Rose @ Heroes, Waterlooville
Dreadzone @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Sun 9th Dec 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, And This 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mama Belle 6:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 5:00pm
The Boathouse Bistro, Gosport, Ros Carole 1:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Frankie Allen 7:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Roy Peplow 6:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea 12:00pm Flying Machines
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Jags@199 Southsea 4.30pm - 5.00pm HANNAH TODD & CAMERON, 5.00pm - 5-30pm ARCHIE KcKEOWN, 5.30pm - 6.00pm KATIE LOUISE BALL, 6.00pm - 6.30pm ERIN GRACIE, 6.30pm - 7.00pm GEORGE BARTON, 7.00pm - 8.00pm DAVEY ANSCOMBE (Rough Cut), 8.00pm - 9.00pm RIA.
Mercury Rev @ Wedgewood Rooms
Enter Shikar @ Pyramids, Portsmouth
Ocean Sounds Jazz @ The Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea 4pm - 7pm

Monday 10th
Von Hertzen Brothers @Wedgewood Rms

TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER 2018 7.00pm - 8.00pm JOE WARD, 8.15pm - 9.00pm ACROSS THE SEA, 9.15pm - 10.00pm SIMPLETON TUNESMITH, 10.15pm - 11.00pm JAY GROOVARA
Midnight Sun @ The George, Cosham

Wednesday 12th
Steve ‘N’ Seaglls @ Wedgewood Rooms
The Shadders @ Heroes, Waterlooville
Golden Eagle Jazz Band – Christmas Party Night Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club

THURSDAY 13TH DECEMBER, 7.00 - 7.30 BETHANY WOOD, 7.30 - 8.30 BLUE BOSSA DUO, 8.30- 9.00 DANI UZIEL, 9.00 - 10.00 ROY PEPLOW, 10.00 - 11.00 KEV HARDY

Fri 14th Dec 2018 Zetties, Drayton, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Kingz Of Leon 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Robin Bibi 9:00pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Decades 7:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Forever Queen 8:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Halcyon 9:00pm
Tennis Squash & Fitness Club, Lee-on-the-Solent, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Thatched House, Milton, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blink Daze 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Dan Lines 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Reactor 1 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, The Sleigh Belles 8:30pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Stolen 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, 4Play 9:00pm
The Coastguard Studio, Southsea, Small Fakers 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm
Boost Button @ Golden Lion, Havant
State of Undress @ The Function Room, Ex Sen/icemen’s Club, Brockhampton Lane, Havant
Young Blades @ Heroes, Waterlooville

Sat 15th Dec 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Sorted 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
The Venue - Cams Alders Stadium, Fareham, Small Town 9:00pm
Trafalgar Arms, Fratton, The Izettas 9:00pm
Bay House School & Sixth Form, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, The Butterfly Collective 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Ricky James 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Random Cow 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Catgut Hooligans 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, 4 Of Clubs 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, Oh! Gunquit 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Last Echo 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Innovator 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Jaspers 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Olive Leaf, South Hayling, And This 8:30pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
The Woodpecker, Waterlooville, Stoked & Loaded 8:30pm

Sun 16th Dec 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Lucy In The Sky 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Heidi-Pearl 'little miss Elvis' 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Drift Bar, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 5:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea Sarah Saville 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Tamara 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Ready To Rock School 1:15pm
Jags@119, Southsea. TIMOTHY BECKETT, PAIGE BROOKER, DEVIN JADE, BELLA ESTELLE, EMMA GATTRELL
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DLB Jazz Quartet Dave Pearsons Big Band Orchestra
DB Project @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Ready To Rock School @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER 7.00pm - 7.3Opm ETHAN OWEN 7.30pm - 8.00pm RAINSTAR (ACOUSTIC) 8.00pm - 8.30pm ANDY MATHEESON 8.30pm - 9.DOpm THOMAS J KELLY 9.15pm - 10.00pm LEVI (SKA BAND) 10.15pm - 11.00pm ARCHIE McKEOWN

Fri 21st Dec 2018
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Close To The Coast 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Skaraman 9:00pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Seriously Collins 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport (doors) 7:30pm The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Will Tierney 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rough Cut 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, And This 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, 2 Rivals 9:00pm
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth Portsmouth Beer Festival 6:00pm Marley Blandford 6:45pm Brave Rival 7:45pm Mix-Tape 8:45pm Bog Rolling Stones 9:45pm
Royal Navy Old Comrades Club, Portsmouth, Gary Roberts 7:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Strumdiddlyumptious 9:00pm
The House of Rapture, Portsmouth Megan Linford 8:30pm The South Coast Collective 9:15pm Superdrone 10:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Aim 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Dolomites 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Faith - George Michael Story @ The Pyra mids, Seafront, Portsmouth
Italian Job @ Heroes, Waterlooville
December 21st, 2018 Chris Corcoran Big Band Boarhunt Blues Club

Sat 22nd Dec 2018
Harvest Home, Copnor, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Marvels 9:00pm
Fareham Bandstand, Fareham, Nathan Cannon 2:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lewis 8:30pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Louise 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Neverman 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Forever Queen 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Bitter Pills 8:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Planet Abba 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Prime Time 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Decades 7:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 8:30pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Under The Covers 8:15pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth Portsmouth Beer Festival 12:00pm Devin Jade 12:45pm JAMIN 1:45pm Mr. Big Stuff 2:45pm The Bootlegs 3:45pm Ghosted 6:45pm Timeless 7:45pm Amba Tremain 8:45pm The Silver Beatles 9:45pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Jim Hammond Band 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Jenna Hall @ Nelsons Bar, Southsea

Sun 23rd Dec 2018
The Square Tower, Old Portsmouth Scarlet Town
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, The Jammers 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Tone 'N' Gaz 6:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Matt Fisher 8:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, The South Coast Collective 4:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 5:00pm
White Horse, Gosport (doors) 4:00pm The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, 4Play 8:00pm
The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, Dave Brown Trio 12:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End 6:00pm Double Barrel Ben Quelch
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chris Live! 6:00pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth, The Southsea Skiffle Orchestra 2:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, St Mark's Choir 7:30pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
Drift Bar, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 5:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Matt McGowan 3:00pm
Jags@119, Southsea, Rough Cut 12:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Stevens 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Brock Landers and The Experience 6:30pm
Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, DB3
Black & Blue @ Golden Lion, Havant
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS & THE SUNDAY SESSIONS ANNUAL CHRISTMAS PARTY at JAGS@119 Elm Grove Southsea 3pm - Late Featuring DEANNE ALLERTON. EVANGELINE, AMBA TREMAIN, URBAN VOCAL GROUP, NEVAEH, ROBYNNE CALVERT, MARLEY BLANDFORD, PADDY TAYLOR, DEVIN JADE, EMOTIVE CONCEPT, HARRISON ETHERINGTON, LEONIE TIDY, LAUREN JAMES, ROUGH CUT, LAUREN BARKER, LANI JORDAN, MARY RED, PAIGE BROOKER, ERIN GRACIE, LISA HOLLEWORTH, MICHELLE PRICE, SOUTHERLIES, RIVER KNIGHT, DESPERATE BEAUTY, CLARE ORAM, SAM JENKINS, FRANCISCA RIGAUD, JOSH SANDERSON

Mon 24th Dec 2018 Xmas Eve
Farmer Inn, Catherington, Hardcase 9:30pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Fretless 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Mark Searle 7:00pm
Gosport Conservative Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 8:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Prime Time 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Roy Coombes 7:00pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, Rough Cut 2:00pm
Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth, Nathan Cannon 12:00pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Tinsel Tones 1:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Mike Wroth @ Nelsons Bar, Southsea

Wed 26th Dec 2018 Boxing Day
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Heidi-Pearl 'little miss Elvis' 2:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Sarah Saville @ Nelsons Bar, Southsea

Fri 28th Dec 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, The Jesse Ray Band 9:00pm
Hothampton Arms, Bognor Regis, Mad Max 9:00pm
Hampshire Hog, Clanfield, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Estelles 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, The Flying Scotsmen 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm
Somethin Else @ Hampshire Hog, Clanfield

Sat 29th Dec 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Phil Gooding 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, SoulPatch 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Dan Lines 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Whitefake 9:30pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 8:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth, Who's Who 8:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Punk Pixies 8:30pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Komaro 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Open Mic Night 7:00pm (Open Mic)
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Kojak's Revenge 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Record Machine 9:00pm
Phil Gooding @ Golden Lion, Havant
Joe Butt @ Nelsons Bar, Southsea
Kojaks Revenge @ Wedgewood Rooms
Record Machine @ Heroes, Waterlooville

Sun 30th Dec 2018
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Louise 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Spirit 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End 6:00pm The South Coast Collective Marley Blandford
Golden Eagle, Southsea Mark Handley 3:00pm The Alleycats 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
Brent Hutchinson @ Nelson’s, Southsea

Mon 31st Dec 2018
Chesters Carvery and Steakhouse, Anchorage Park, Danielle Mclaren 10:00pm
Farmer Inn, Catherington, Komaro 7:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Halcyon 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sup 1 7:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Kojak's Revenge 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Just Jenny 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Total Jam 7:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Cavaliers 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, King Pleasure & The Biscuit Boys 8:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Retro Beats 7:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Sorted 7:00pm
Horndean Sports Bar, Horndean, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Hardcase 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Thatched House, Milton, Kingz Of Leon 7:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Too Much 2Tone + Offbeat Offensive 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midlife Crisis 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Tux (UK) 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Shakeups 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 7:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Revive 9:00pm
Paulsgrove Social Club, Paulsgrove, The Estelles 7:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 8:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Prime Time 9:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Targets 8:00pm
King Street Tavern, Southsea, Skaraman 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 9:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 7:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm
Stamshaw Lake Angling Club, Stamshaw, The Autumn Stone 7:00pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Timeless 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
The Woodpecker, Waterlooville, The Marvels 7:00pm
Slipped Disc @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant a ticket event £5

to the '2017' page

to the '2019' page

Return to the previous page