Portsmouth Music Scene

The Portsmouth Music Scene
Known gigs in 2017


Some of these gig date have already been added to the alphabetical section

11th Jan 2017
Jazz King - Brian White tribute, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
January 20th, 2017 Chris King Robinson Boarhunt Blues Club
25 Jan 2017
New Orleans Jazz Bandits, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

8 Feb 2017
Pearce & Leggett Sopranos, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
February 17th, 2017 Sean Webster band Boarhunt Blues Club
22 Feb 2017
Digby Fairweather New Georgians, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

8th Mar 2017
Sussex Jazz Kings [Nat night] , Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
March 17th, 2017 Errol Linton Band Boarhunt Blues Club
22 Mar 2017
Baby Jools‘ Jazzaholics, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Declan McKenna, Wedgewood Rooms

5th Apr 2017
Panama Café Orchestra, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby ClubBlack Cat Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
April 21st, 2017 Zoe Schwarz blue commotion Boarhunt Blues Club
29/4/17 - Portsmouth Psych Fest, bands including Bo Ningen, Melt Dunes, Lice, Ulrika Spacek, WWR and Edge of the Wedge

3 May 2017
Roger Marks‘ Cornish Armada , Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
4/5/17 - Honeyblood and Estrons, Wedgewood Rooms
17 May 2017
John Maddnck‘s Jazzmen, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
May 19th, 2017 Paul Garner Trio Boarhunt Blues Club
31 May 2017
Dave Martin’s Jabbo Five, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

14 Jun 2017
Bennetts Old Green River, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
June 16th, 2017 Split Wiskers band Boarhunt Blues Club
28 Jun 2017
Golden Eagle Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

Saturday 1st JULY 2017
Trevor John Band @ Heroes, Waterlooville
Loco Fest @ Wedgewood Rms Portsmouth
Punk Pirates @ Fareham Pub Trinity St

Sunday 2nd JULY 2017
Off The Kerb Edinburgh @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea,Portsmouth

Tuesday 4th JULY 2017
Dirt Royal @ Wedgewood Rms,Portsmouth

Wednesday 5th JULY 2017
The Shadders (The South coast Shadows Club) @The Heroes,WaterIooville

Friday 7th JULY 2017
Sorted @The Fareham Pub Trinity St
Mr Big Stuff @The Heroes,Waterooville
Bog Rolling Stones @ Wedgewood Rooms

Saturday 8th JULY 2017
Creative Covers Band Leigh Park WMC
Rock Saltz @The Fareham Pub, Trinity St
Mighty Fly @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Burt Cassim 2017 @ Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 9th JULY 2017
Joe Black @ Wedgewood Rms, Portsmouth

Wednesday 12th JULY 2017
Dan McKinnon @Hambledon Folk Club, The Youth Hut, West St
Cuff Billetts New Europa, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

Friday 14th JULY 2017
Cracking Jack @The Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Steve Hampton @The Fareham Pub

Saturday 15th JULY 2017
Electric 80 @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Bemos @ Wedgewood Rms, Portsmouth

Sunday 16th JULY 2017
The Worried Men @Bird in Hand,Fareham

Thursday 20th JULY 2017
Mark Thomas @ Wedgewood Rooms

Friday 21st JULY 2017
Black Rose @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Glitter Bags @The Fareham Pub
July 21st, 2017 Catfish Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 22nd JULY 2017
The Jaspers @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Rock of the Pops @Admiral Drake,Ports
Kill Em Dead Cowboy @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea, Portsmouth

Wednesday 26th JULY 2017
Georgra Ramblers , Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
The Shadders @The Heroes, Waterlooville

Friday 28th JULY 2017
The Mafia @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Triple X @Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Midnite Sun @ The Fareham Pub, Trinity Street, Fareham

Saturday 29th JULY 2017
Superheroes @The Heroes,Waterlooville
China Lake @dmiral Drake, Portsmouth
Halcyon @The Fareham Pub, Trinity St

Sunday 30th JULY 2017
Underdogs @Admiral Drake,Portsmouth
Kyle D Evans @ Wedgewood Rooms

Friday 4th August 2017
Boomerang @ Fareham Pub, Trinity St, Fareham
The Mafia @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Peppermint Soul @ Life Boat, Hayling Island
Reactor 1 @ The Heroes, Waterloovile
Negative Thought Process @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Saturday 5th August 2017
Phil Golding @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant 8pm start
Ballroom Blitz @ Life Boat, Hayling Island
Biofrost @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Matt Fisher @ The Fareham Pub,Trinity St
Blackfoot Circle @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
The Italian Job @ The Heroes,Water|ooville

Sunday 6th August 2017
Les Budd @The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant Starts 3pm
Something Else @ Admiral Drake, Ports

Wednesday 9th August 2017
Denera @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Tim Eyles' Ragamu?ins, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

Friday 11th August 2017
Monster @ The Heroes,Waterlooville
Under the Covers @ Admiral Drake, Ports

Saturday 12th August 2017
Dead Crow Road @ The Heroes, Waterlooville
Missdirected @ The Life Boat, Hayling Island

Sunday 13th August 2017
Dan Lines @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant 3pm start
Lost Star Sounds @ Admiral Drake, Ports
One Love @ Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea

Wednesday 16th August 2017
The Shadders @ The Heroes, Waterlooville

Friday 18th August 2017
Young Blades @ The Life Boat, Sea Front, Haying Island
Atomic Badger @ Heroes, Waterlooville
Triple X @ Admiral Drake,Portsmouth
August 18th, 2017 Alan Glen all star tribuit to Chess records Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 19th August 2017
Hi-de-Hi @ Station Theatre, West Town, Hayling Island till 26"‘ August
The Trevor John Band @ The Heroes, Waterlooville
Classic Rock Band @ The Life Boat, Sea Front, Hayling Island

Sunday 20th August 2017
Phil Golding @The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant 3pm start
The Neaps @ Admiral Drake, Ports 4pm

23 Aug 2017
Bob Dwyer‘s BIX and Pieces, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Friday 25th August 2017
The Mafia @ The Heroes, Waterlooville
The Bite @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Cadency @ Life Boat, Hayling Island

26/8/17 and 27/8/17 - Victorious Festival
Saturday 26th August 2017
The Super Heroes @The Heroes, Waterlooville
Panama Grin @ Admiral Drake, Ports
P & Jazz Cakes @ The Life Boat, Sea Front, Hayling Island

Sunday 27th August 2017
Danny & Johnny @The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd,Havant 3pm start
The Harper Dee's Blues Band @ The Heroes, Waterlooville

12/10/17 - Marc Almond, Guildhall
2/11/17 - Julia Jacklin, Wedgewood Rooms
18/11/17 - Happy Mondays, Pyramids
30/11/17 - Rocket From the Crypt and The Schizophonics, Wedgewood Rooms

Friday 1st September 2017
Joy @ Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Wolf Cub Club @ Wedgewood Rooms
Cydoina Nights @ Admiral Drake, Ports

Saturday 2nd September 2017
Dead Crow Road @ The Fareham Pub, Trinity Street, Fareham
Blackout @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
AKA High Flying Birds @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
Shake, Rattle and Bones @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant
The Jaspers @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Sunday 3rd September 2017
Brent Hutchinson 3pm @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant
Monster@Admiral Drake, Portsmouth 4pm

6 Sep 2017
Jeff Barnhart’s Sweet & Hot, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Thursday 7Th September 2017
Roddy Woomble @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea

Friday 8th September 2017
Changes @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham
Bemis @The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Comedy Club @ The Wedgewood Rooms
Thunderdome @ Wedgewood Rooms
Stone Free @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Saturday 9th September 2017
Black & Blue @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Sunday 10th September 2017
Glitter Bugz 3pm @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant

Monday 11th September 2017
Attila Vural @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea

Tuesday 12th September 2017
SAS Band @ Portsmouth Guildhall

Wednesday 13th September 2017
Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith @The Hambledon Folk Club, The Youth Hut, West St, Hambledon 8.30pm
Lucy Spraggan @ Wedgewood Rooms

Thursday 14th September 2017
Chas & Dave @ Ferneham Hall, Fareham
The Uncountables @Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Friday 15th September 2017
Kace Pending @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Monster @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Wolf Cub Club @ Wedgewood Rooms
Catballou @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
September 15th, 2017 Cadillac Kings Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 16th September 2017
The Business @ Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Somethin’ Else @ Golden Lion, Southsea
High Down ep release @ The Wedgewood
Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
Modfathers @ Wedgewood Rooms
Mafia @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham

Sunday 17th September 2017
Slip Disc Chris @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant
Underdogs @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

20 Sep 2017
Sweetie Pie, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Friday 22nd September 2017
Deep 13 @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
lt’s A Sin @ Wedgewood Rooms
Jazz ‘Ronnie Scott’s All Stars @ The New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth
The Steve Young Band @ The Admiral Drake, Portsmouth

Saturday 23rd September 2017
Last Echo @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Mighty Fly @ Admiral Drake, Ports
The Targets @The Fareham Pub, Fareham

Sunday 24th September 2017
Dan Jarman 3pm @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant
Danny Bhoy @ Wedgewood Rooms

Thursday 28th September 2017
Illegal Eagles @ Ferneham Hall, Fareham

Friday 29th September 2017
Absolute Zero @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Motorheadache @ Wedgewoods Rooms
Wolf Cub Club @ Wedgewood Rooms
Blackout @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Vinyl Tap @ Robin Hood, Rowlands Castle
This Way Up @ Fareham Pub, Fareham

Saturday 30th September 2017
Trevor John Band @ The Golden Eagle, Delamere Road, Southsea
So It Goes @ Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bedlam @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham

Sunday 1st October 2017
Phil Gooding @ The Golden Lion, Bedampton Road, Havant 3.00pm
Ricki Zalez @ The Crown, Emsworth 3pm

Monday 2nd October 2017
Mary Jane @ Havant Music Club, The Wheelwrights Arms, Emsworth Road

4 Oct 2017
Excelsior Vintage Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Thursday 5th October 2017
Dervish @ Baptist Church, Emsworth 8pm

Friday 6th October 2017
Foreplay @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham
Doctor Rock @ Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Spikes Classic Vinyl Rock Show @ The Golden Eagle, Delemare Rd, Southsea

Saturday 7th October 2017
Mod Town @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Man/els @ Crown Inn, Emsworth 9pm
Slip Disc Chris @ The Golden Lion, Bedampton Road, Havant 8.30pm
The Bog-Rolling Stones + The Silver Beatles @ The Westleigh, Martin Rd, Westleigh, Havant
The Juno Shakers @ The Admiral Drake, Kingston Cres, Portsmouth

Sunday 8th October 2017
Danny & Johnny @ Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00 pm
Jatz @ The Crown, Emsworth 3.00 pm
The Skins + @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
‘Daoiri Farrell’ (Pronounced Derry) HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB

Monday 9th October 2017
The Dears + @ The Wedgewood Rooms

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Austerity + @ The Wedgewood Rooms

Wednesday 11th
Dime Notes @ Baptist Church, Emsworth
The Dovetail Trio @ Hambledon Folk Club

Friday 13th October 2017
Somethin Else @Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Halcyon @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Godfathers + @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Saturday 14th October 2017
Up The Beat @ The Crown, Emsworth 9pm
Carol Laula @ The Spring, Havant 7.45pm
Rock of The Pops @ The Admiral Drake, Kingston Cres, Portsmouth
Blackout @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Dragon Force + @ Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 15th October 2017
The Retro Beats @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Lane, Havant 3.00 pm

Wednesday 18th October 2017
Frank Hero & The Patience @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
New Orleans Heat, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club

Friday 20th October 2017
B R G @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham 9pm
Fairport Convention @ The Emsworth
Baptist Church, Emsworth
Trevor John Band @ The Admiral Drake, Kingston Cres, Portsmouth
Skunk Funk @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Davide Sittinieri Band BOAR HUNT BLUES CLUB
October 20th, 2017 Davide Sittinieri band Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 21th October 2017
Something Else @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Bifrost @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
The Blue Road @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Jerry Williams @ Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 22nd October 2017
Black & Blue @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant 3.00 pm
Lost Star Souls @ The Admiral Drake,
Kingston Cres, Portsmouth 4.00pm
Rationale @ The Wedgewood Rooms

Wednesday 25th October 2017
Alynda Segarra @ The Wedgwood Rooms

Thursday 26th October 2017
Steven Page @ Wedgewood Rooms

Friday 27th October 2017
Just for Tonight @ The Fareham Pub
Hardcase @ The Ship & Bell, Horndean
One Frett Away @ The Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth 9.30pm
Power of Three @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Kele Okereke @ Wedgewood Rooms

Saturday 28th October 2017
Dr Peppers Lazy Arse Pub Band @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham
Sorted @ The Delme Arms, Fareham 9pm
Stray Dogs @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
The Underground Hogs @ The Golden Eagle, Delemare Rd, Southsea

Sunday 29th October 2017
Nick Chandler & Damian Lodrick @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant 3pm
Avalon @ Admiral Drake Portsmouth 4pm
Alley Cats OIM @ Golden Lion, Southsea

Monday 30th
Marmozets @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Tuesday 31st October 2017
Pigeon Detectives @ Wedgewood Rooms Albert Road, Southsea

1st Nov 2017
Grenfell's Giants 01 Jazz, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Thursday 2nd NOVEMBER 2017
Jula Jacklin @ Wedgewood Rms Southsea

Friday 3rd NOVEMBER 2017
Lost Star Souls @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Mafia @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Somethin Else @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Saturday 4th NOVEMBER 2017
Slippery Jack @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
Under The Covers @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant
Turnpike Alley @ Prince of Wales, Havant
Italian Job @ Westleigh Pub, Havant
Rock & Roll Hoodlums @ Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, North End, Portsmouth
Inferno @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea

Sunday 5th NOVEMBER 2017
Slip Disc Chris @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant start 3.00pm
Brook Landers & The Estelles @ Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth 4pm

Monday 6th NOVEMBER 2017
Yeehaa Granma @ Havant Music Club, The Wheel Wright Arms, Emsworth Rd, Havant Starts 7.30 pm

Wednesday 8th NOVEMBER 2017
Daoiri Farrell’ (pronounced Derry) HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB

Thursday 9th NOVEMBER 2017
Andrew W.K. @ Wedgewood, Southsea
Wall of Floyd @ Farnham Hall, Fareham
Steve Hampton @ Fareham Pun, Fareham
Turnpike Alley @ Park Hotel, Gosport
China Lake @ Lily’s Bar, Hayling Island
Glitter Bugz @ Admiral Drake, Porlsmouth
Skunk Funk @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Wire @ Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
From The Jam @ The Pyramids Centre, Clarence Esplanade, Southsea

Saturday 11th NOVEMBER 2017
Inferno @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Jammers @ Westleigh Pub, Havant
Undercovers @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouih
Trevor John @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
The Collison - EP Launch @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Sunday 12th NOVEMBER 2017
Phil Gooding @ Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Jazz Wran & The Ruby Wetts @ Admiral Drake, Kingston Cresent, Portsmouth 4pm
Mollie Scott @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Monday 13th NOVEMBER 2017
Ghost Poet @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
‘Magpie Lane‘ HAMBLEDON FOLK CLUB

15 Nov 2017
Pedigree Jazz Bane, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
November 17th, 2017 Eugene`Hidaway`Bridges Boarhunt Blues Club

Friday 17th NOVEMBER 2017
Union King @ The Fareham Pub, Fareham
Matt O’Neill’s Acoustic Band @ The Ship & Bell, London Road, Horndean
Drunk Education @ Admiral Drake, Ports
Absolute Zero @ Golden Eagle, Southsea
Afro Celt Sound System @ The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
‘Eugene ‘Hideaway’ Bridges BOAR HUNT BLUES CLUB
November 17th, 2017 Eugene`Hidaway`Bridges Boarhunt Blues Club

Saturday 18th NOVEMBER 2017
Midnight Sun @ Fareham Pub, Fareham
The Rosellys @ Langstone Sailing Club, P09 1RD starts 8.00pm
Eddie Martin Trio @ The Spring, Havant
Drop Bears @ The Westleigh Pub, Havant
Mighty Fly @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Stone Free @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Los Hombres @ Wedgewood, Southsea
Thunderstruck + Sup @ The Glasshouse, Pyramids, Clarence Esplanade, Southsea
Happy Mondays @ Pyramids, Southsea
Rustyn George Band @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00pm
Atomic Badger@Admira| Drake, Ports 4pm
Black Star Riders + Sup @ The Pyramids, Clarence Esplanade, Southsea

Friday 24th NOVEMBER 2017
Drunk Education @Fareham Pub, Fareham
Go-Katz @ The Golden Lion, Havant
The Original Lycanda Rockin Blues Band @ Admiral Drake, Portsmouth
Kent Duchaine @ Golden Eagle, Southsea

Saturfay 25th NOVEMBER 2017
Turnpike Alley @ The Jolly Miller, Fareham
Sorted @ Fareham Pub, Trinity St, Fareham
Superheroes @ The Westleigh Pub, Havant
Blackout @ Admiral Drake, Portsrnouth
Last Echo @ The Golden Eagle, Southsea
Four Folds @ Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Sunday 26th NOVEMBER 2017
Worried Men @ Bird ion Hand, Fareham
Les Budd @ The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00 pm

29 Nov 2017
Savannah Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Thursday 30th NOVEMBER 2017
Rocket From The Crypt @ Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea

Fri 1st Dec 2017
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, RU40 8:30pm
The Portsbridge, Cosham, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, MudJacket 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Blink Daze 8:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Russell Keith as Michael Bublé 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, The Sweeney Todd Band 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Rebelicious 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Bella 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Burnt Ice 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Fountain Sports Bar, North End, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, The Spoils 8:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Louise 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Great Sultans 9:00pm
The Study, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, JD Duo 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Sarah Saville 9:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Sat 2nd Dec 2017
Harvest Home, Copnor, Sea Side Six 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Estelles 8:30pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio (Cloud Nine) 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Glam Roxtasy 8:45pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, The Shakeups 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Jessie Jayne 8:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Tamar 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Groove Monster 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Free Peace Sweet 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:30pm
Fountain Sports Bar, North End, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Maypole, North Hayling, Backbeat Trio 8:45pm
The Victory pub, Portsea, Tangerine Tantrum 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Mick "Just The One" 8:45pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Jaspers 8:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Racketeers 9:00pm
West Town Hotel, South Hayling, Danny & The Dreamtones 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Last Echo 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Brent Hutchinson 9:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Lauren & The Heatwaves 9:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm

Sun 3rd Dec 2017
RMA Tavern, Eastney, Broken Mic with Jay Groovara 7:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Our Propaganda 6:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 5:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Magenta Bling 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Lost Star Souls 4:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, SoulPatch 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cadence Acoustic 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End Lara 4:30pm, Terry Stevens 7:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Pappa Jones Magic Moonshine Band 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:00pm

Mon 4th Dec 2017
The Astoria, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 10:00pm
Royal Shades, South Hayling, Hayling Island Folk Club - Multi-Genre Singaround 8:00pm
George Inn, Widley, This Way Up 9:00pm

Thu 7th Dec 2017
Wine Vaults, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, John Hoyland's Open Mic Night 8:30pm

Fri 8th Dec 2017
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, One Fret Away 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Famous Tree 'O 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Little Joe 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Fab Jam Band 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 8:45pm
The Curlew, Havant, The Jammers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cool Rain 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, 56 Killers 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Rapture 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Power Of 3 9:00pm
Leopold Tavern, Southsea, Sorted 8:15pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Brock Landers and The Estelles 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Oasish 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Black Rose 9:00pm

Sat 9th Dec 2017
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Trojan Beats 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Dr Peppers Lazy Arse Pub Band 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Estelles 8:30pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Jack Rabbit 9:00pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Side Project 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Smooth Criminal 9:00pm
Plough Inn, Farnham, Free Peace Sweet 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mafia 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Black Dog 8:45pm
The Heron (Hungry Horse), Havant, When Harri Met Alli 8:00pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Overdrive 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blackout 9:30pm
Fountain Sports Bar, North End, Terry Carvey 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, 4Play 9:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Lucy In The Sky 8:30pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, The Pop Pickers 8:15pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dean Sumner 8:45pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Izettas 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Magenta Bling 8:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Rock ‘n’ Roll Hoodlums 8:30pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Voodoo Sheiks 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:30pm
The Southsea Village, Southsea, Lara 9:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Monster 9:00pm

Sun 10th Dec 2017
RMA Tavern, Eastney, Broken Mic with Jay Groovara 7:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Big Brass Ska 6:00pm
Queens Head, Farnham, Fab Jam Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Whitefake 4:00pm
Lord Chichester, North End, Kingz Of Leon 5:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Light and Shade 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End Heidi-pearl 4:30pm La Scarlett 7:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Estelles 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Ry & Nath & Ben 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 8:00pm
Jags@119, Southsea, Sunday Sessions 4:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm

Mon 11th Dec 2017
The Astoria, Portsmouth, Our Propaganda 11:00pm

Tue 12th Dec 2017
Royal Shades, South Hayling, Hayling Island Folk Club - Multi-Genre Singaround 8:00pm
George Inn, Widley, Midnite Sun 9:00pm

Thu 14th Dec 2017
RMA Tavern, Eastney, Broken Mic with Jay Groovara 7:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Forever Queen 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, Mokus 9:00pm
Royal Albert, Southsea, Chris Jenkins 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Cantando Female Voice Community Choir 7:30pm
Wine Vaults, Southsea, Steve Hampton 9:00pm

13 Dec 2017
Barry Palser‘s Savoy Super Six, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport Rugby Club
Fri 15th Dec 2017
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Generators 9:00pm
Kassia, Drayton, Terry Stevens 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Juicy Lucy 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Stolen 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Sarah Saville 9:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Western Spiral Arm 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport (reopening) 2:00pm Fat Kat 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, Teed Up 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Live Music 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Bedlam 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth, Portsmouth Beer Festival 12:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Dead Crow Road 9:00pm
West Town Hotel, South Hayling, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea 8:30pm The Undergroundhogs Absolute Zero
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, The Ska Dogs 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

December 15th, 2017 Teed Up Boarhunt Blues Club
Sat 16th Dec 2017
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, The Rock 'n' Roll Hoodlums 8:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Fooky 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Kingz Of Leon 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Climat 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, The Gun Show 9:00pm
Bay House School & Sixth Form, Gosport Snow Ball 7:00pm Electric Eighty 8:00pm Big Brother Soul 9:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Clarence Tavern, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Herbz 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Missing Cat 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Emma Wentworth 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Punk Pirates 7:55pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Shakeups 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Tangerine Tantrum 9:30pm
Fountain Sports Bar, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cari Winter 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, Lauren & The Heatwaves 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, The Masquerades 9:00pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Art School Dropout 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
George Inn, Widley, The Scary Biscuits 9:00pm

Sun 17th Dec 2017
RMA Tavern, Eastney, Broken Mic with Jay Groovara 7:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 6:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Tom Millichamp 4:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Barry Martin 1:30pm
Lord Chichester, North End, One 4 The Road 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Hourglass 6:00pm
The Grapes, North End Lucy In The Sky 4:30pm Stuart Madgwick 7:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, St Mark's Choir 8:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Damiain Lodrick 5:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 8:30pm
Jags@119, Southsea, One Big Family 2:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Olu Shola 6:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Ready To Rock School 1:15pm

Tue 19th Dec 2017
The Seahorse, Gosport, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Royal Shades, South Hayling, Hayling Island Folk Club - Multi-Genre Singaround 8:00pm
George Inn, Widley, The Power Of 3 9:00pm

Wed 20th Dec 2017
The Glencoe, Gosport, Sedge & Jon 9:00pm
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth, Brent Hutchinson 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Shadders 8:30pm

Thu 21st Dec 2017
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Great Sultans 7:00pm
Kassia, Drayton, Brent Hutchinson 7:30pm
RMA Tavern, Eastney, Broken Mic with Jay Groovara 7:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Wine Vaults, Southsea, Dead Crow Road 9:00pm

Fri 22nd Dec 2017
Harvest Home, Copnor, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Skaraman 8:30pm
The Portsbridge, Cosham, Terry Carvey 9:00pm
Artillery Arms, Eastney, Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Matt Fisher 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Supplement One 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rapture 9:00pm
Katies, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Mayfair Snooker Club, Gosport, Fat Kat 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 8:45pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Vintage Outcasts 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Leon's Bistro on the Waterfront, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alice Milburn 7:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Outlaw Orchestra 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mojo Dollar 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Racketeers 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Chloe Anne 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Spoils 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Showcase 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Blackout 9:00pm
The Festing, Southsea, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Brock Landers and The Estelles 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, The Lovely Giraffes 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm

Sat 23rd Dec 2017
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, Sorted 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, SoulPatch 8:30pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, The Jammers 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Mirror 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Hazzard County 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Skaraman 8:30pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Jessie Jayne 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Katies, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Planet 80 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pocket Rockers 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Stolen 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Scarlet Ghosts 9:00pm
The Fountain , North End Joe Butt 8:00pm Griller 10:00pm
Cross Keys, Paulsgrove, Portia 8:30pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, No More Excuses 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, The Underdogs 9:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Marvels 8:30pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Last Echo 9:00pm
The Birdcage, Southsea 8:00pm Acid Attack 5 Go Mad
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Le Freak 8:30pm
The Raven, Southsea, 2Tones 8:00pm
The Southsea Village, Southsea, Cari Winter 9:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Fleetingwood Mac 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm
March Hare, Winchester, Shamrock Keys 7:30pm
O'Neill's, Winchester, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

Sun 24th Dec 2017
Southsea Leisure Park, Eastney, Steve Hampton 4:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 6:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, The Pop Pickers 8:15pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Move On Up 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, The Soulcatchers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Brett Brooks 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Alan Finlan Band 8:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, Dave Barrett 5:00pm
The Grapes, North End, Decades 8:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, SoulPatch 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Sean sings Elvis! 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm

Mon 25th Dec 2017 NIL

Tue 26th Dec 2017
The Seagull, Fareham, Roy Peplow Music ft. Karl 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Lally 12:00pm
Moneyfields Sport & Social Club, Portsmouth, The Estelles 7:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Ballroom Blitz 8:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea SoulPatch 4:00pm Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
The Lord John Russell, Southsea, Emiliyah and the MightyZ All Stars 7:00pm

Thu 28th Dec 2017
Royal Albert, Southsea, Rufus T and the Fireflies 8:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm

Fri 29th Dec 2017
The Churchillian, Cosham, The Spoils 8:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Inferno 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Louise 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Nemesis 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, GJs Duo 9:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Stuart Madgwick 8:30pm
The Curlew, Havant, The Italian Job 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Glam Roxtasy 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hazzard County 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Great Sultans 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Kayleigh Ball 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 7:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Blue Road 9:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Lauren Stanley 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 30th Dec 2017
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, The Drop Bears 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Steve Hampton 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Robin Bibi Band 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chris 8:30pm
The Victory pub, Portsea, Stolen 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Stone Free 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dr Rock 9:00pm

Sun 31st Dec 2017
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, The Lovely Giraffes 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, A Night With The Stars - hosted by DJ Johnny 8:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, The Masquerades 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Higher Ground 9:00pm
Hoeford Inn, Fareham, Rock Of The Pops 8:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Mitchell 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kace Pending (aka Kenny & Clive) 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
Iona Club, Gosport, The Pocket Rockers 8:30pm
The Sailmaker, Gosport, Missing Cat 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 7:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Small Town 7:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Thee Sultan Sheiks 7:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, A Night With The Stars - hosted by Jessie Jayne 8:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Live Music 7:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, The Classic Rock Band (aka Manti) 7:30pm
Community Association (The Commy), Lee-on-the-Solent, Undercover 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club, Mengham, Boston Rag 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
Thatched House, Milton, Kingz Of Leon 7:30pm
The Grapes, North End, The Marvels 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, When Harri Met Alli 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Rhythm City Six 7:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Lauren Stanley 8:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Simple Men 9:00pm
Portsmouth Irish Club, Southsea, Shamrock Keys 8:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Kojak's Revenge 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Gustavo Brothers 8:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Bootlegs 8:00pm
Stamshaw Lake Angling Club, Stamshaw, The Estelles 7:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mighty Fly 7:00pm


to the '2016' page

to the '2018' page

Return to the previous page