Portsmouth Music Scene

The Portsmouth Music Scene
Known gigs in 2019


Tue 1st Jan 2019
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Dave Barrett 4:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 3:30pm
WEDNESDAY 2nd JANUARY South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Thursday 3rd January 2019 Paul Lamb and The King Snakes The Bullfrog Blues Club The NBE CSA Club Onslow Road
Thursday 3rd January, The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. DAVID FARNAN, ROBYNNE CALVERT, LAUREN BARKER, ARCHIE McKEOWN, DEVIN JADE, MONSTER LOGIC.

Fri 4th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Built For Comfort 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chris Live! 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Dan Lines 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea 8:00pm Decades The Sleigh Belles
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm

Sat 5th Jan 2019
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Henry Smith Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Fratton Railway Club, Fratton, Rock Therapy 7:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Forces Collide 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, GJs Group 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Glam Roxtasy 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Bootlegs 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Blue Souls 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Backbeat Trio 9:00pm Lord John Russell, Southsea, The Gulps 10:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Monster 9:00pm

Sun 6th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Silver Rejects 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rapture 5:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Danny Pelt 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Jags 119, Elm Grove, Southsea JAMIN, CLARE ORAM, JOE JOHNSON, LANI JORDAN, RYA BAKER, HANNAH MAI, ERIC WALKER, EVANGELINE
9th January 2019
Cuff Billett’s New Europa Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 10th January 2019 THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS Jags 119, Elm Grove,, CHARLOTTE NEAL, ELLIE MUGRIDGE, SLIM PICKIN'S, ROY PEPLOW, MOKONO, THE JACK AND GIN BAND

Fri 11th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Fool Moon 8:30pm
The Royal British Legion Portsmouth South, Fratton, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 8:45pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mirror 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Shakeups 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Brillos 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Sean sings Elvis 7:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Doghouse 9:00pm

Sat 12th Jan 2019
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Metal Fatigue 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, China Lake 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, JaxStax 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hybrid 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Joe Sillence + Flying Machines + Time's Effect 7:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Gustavo Brothers 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, SouthseaJoe Sillence, Flying Machines & Time's Effect

Sun 13th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Diesel Poets 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hitched 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rachael Harding 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Steve Young Duo 8:30pm
Drift Bar, South Hayling, The Islanders 5:00pm
Inn On The Beach, South Hayling, Simply Jazz Quartet 1:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Russell Keith 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Jags119 4.30pm - 5.00pm TIM CHEATLE 5.05pm - 5.35pm KAANA JEROME 5.40pm - 6.10pm LEONIE TIDY 6.15pm - 6.45pm SOUTHERLIES 6.50pm - 7.20pm MARK JAMES 7.25pm - 7.55pm BEMIS 8.00pm - 8.30pm ANDY SARGEANT MC

January 15, 2019 Square Tower Marty O’Reilly (California, USA)
17/1 - The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm AARON MIDDLETON 7.30pm - 8.00pm JOE JOHNSON 8.00pm - 8.30pm RIVER KNIGHT 8.30pm - 9.00pm BEN UPTON 9.00pm - 9.30pm ALFIE HORNE 9.45pm - 10.15pm GROOVE CITY 10.30pm - 11.00pm TOM BERTRAM
17th January Jags at 119 Elm Grove, PO5 1LH Portsmouth 7.15pm - 7.45pm JOE JOHNSON 7.45pm - 8.15pm RIVER KNIGHT 7 8.15pm - 8.45pm BEN UPTON 9.00pm - 9.30pm PURPLE SMOKE 9.45pm - 10.15pm GROOVE CITY 10.30pm - 11.00pm TOM BERTRAM

Fri 18th January 2019 - Brewdog Party At Jags119, Southsea featuring Colour Of The Jungle, The Silhouettes, Archie McKeown Jamin & Marley Blandford
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, Starstruck 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 8:30pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Peter Young as Meatloaf 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Murderville 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Adrian White 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
North Boarhunt Village Hall & Social Club, North Boarhunt, Robin Bibi Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Doghouse 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Harry Stephens 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm

Sat 19th Jan 2019
Farmer Inn, Catherington, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Tamara 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Rhythm City Six 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Silver Beatles 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Side Project 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
Langstone Sailing Club, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Spring Arts & Heritage Centre, Havant, Alter Eagles 8:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Jack Rabbit 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Shakeups 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Rock 'n' Roll Hoodlums 8:30pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 20th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Glas 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mojo Dollar 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Bluesbury Group 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 4:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Jags at 119 Elm Grove, PO5 1LH Portsmouth 5.05pm - 5.35pm CRSTIAN TR 5.40pm - 6.10pm VCR 6.15pm - 6.45pm GAV CHIPCHASE 6.50pm - 7.20pm SARAH WALDRON 7.25pm - 7.55pm MAZZY DEE 8.00pm - 8.30pm LISA HOLLEWORTH

22nd January Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall Lord Mayors Cahmber

January 23, 2019 The Honey Dewdrops at the Teatray Osborne Road Southsea
22nd January Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall Lord Mayors Cahmber
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
The Sopranos (Saxophones) – Chris Pearce & Andy Leggett, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 24th January 2019 - The Festival Session at Jags119, Southsea. TIM CHEATLE, GEORGE BARTON, ELLIOTT JOSEPH, BLUEPRINTS, THE DISCERNING GENTLEMEN, STONE GROOVE

Fri 25th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Estelles 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Mark Searle 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Matt Fisher as Ed Sheeran 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Harpin On 8:30pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykic Surfers 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Jessica White 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Restless 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Cuckoo Pint, Stubbington, The Lewis Creaven Band 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm
ICEBREAKER Wedge & Edge 25th January 2019 Seething Akira -10:15-11:00 Horseflies - 9:15-9:45 Igloo - 8:15-8:45 These Septic Stars - 7:15-7:45
​ ICEBREAKER Edge of the Wedge: Friday 25th January 2019 GLOO - 9:45-10:15 CURBWIRE - 8:45-9:15 Brutum Fulmen - 7:45-8:15 Captain Trips - 6:45-7:15
ICEBREAKER One Eyed Dog: Friday 25th January 2019 Syrette (Live) - 10:15-11:00 Jackarack (DJ) - 9:45-10:15 Total State Machine (Live) - 9:00-9:45 Jackarack (DJ) - 8:30-9:00 The Burning Trestle (Live) - 7:45-8:30 Jackarack (DJ) - 6:30-7:45
ICEBREAKER The Fat Fox: Friday 25th January 2019 Mystic Peach -10:00-10:45 Dad Hair - 9:10-9:40 Make them All Smile - 8:20-8:50 Burning House - 7:30-8:00
ICEBREAKER The Loft: Friday 25th January 2019 Lily Garland - 10:15-11:00 Hometown Show - 9:25-9:55 Yeehaa Granma - 8:40-9:10 Katy Hurt - 7:50-8:20 Mischa & His Merry Men - 7:00-7:30
ICEBREAKER The Deco: Friday 25th January 2019 Hanowar - 10:15-11:00 (Not) Queens of the Stone Age - 9:15-9:55 HAEMA - 8:30-9:00 VICTUS - 7:45-8:15 Sven - 6:55-7:25

Sat 26th Jan 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Olu Shola 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Cold Silver 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Strange Fruit 8:30pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Audio Friction 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Dust Bowl Dance 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Suite 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 9:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 7:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Mike Wroth 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, This Way Up 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
ICEBREAKER 26th January 2019 Wild Front - 10:30-11:15 The Collision - 9:30-10:00 Flowvers - 8:30-9:00 Sarpa Salpa - 7:30-8:00 Minque - 6:30-7:00 Submariner - 5:30-6:00 Drusila - 4:30-5:00 Finding Kate - 3:30-4:00 Percival Elliott - 2:30-3:00
ICEBREAKER Saturday 26th January 2019 Marmalade Moonshine - 10:00-10:30 Brother Deep - 9:00-9:30 Fugitive Orchestra - 8:00-8:30 Bird Shoes - 7:00-7:30 Lobster Pot - 6:00-6:30 Principal Partners - 5:00-5:30 Persona - 4:00-4:30 The Vitrines - 3:00-3:30
ICEBREAKER Wine Vaults : Saturday 26th January 2019 Shoot The Duke - 10:15-11:00 The Sweetchunks Band -9:00-9:30 Frankie Knight - 8:00-8:30 Alexander McKay Band -7:00-7:30 Me and The Moon - 6:00-6:30 Southerlies - 5:00-5:30 Bella Estelle - 4:00-4:30 The Day of the Rabblement - 3:00-3:30
ICEBREAKER Wine Vaults 26th January 2019 Saturday El Morgan and The Divers - 9:30-10:15 The Diamond Age - 8:30-9:00 Fake Empire - 7:30-8:00 Romances - 6:30-7:00 Winchester - 5:30-6:00 Broken Links - 4:30-5:00 Deuxes - 3:30-4:00 Sam Wilde - 2:30-3:00
ICEBREAKER One Eyed Dog: Saturday 26th January 2019 CLT DRP - 7:45-8:15 Pleasure Complex - 6:55-7:25 Tokyo Taboo - 6:05-6:35 Bel Esprit - 5:15-5:45 Birthday Card - 4:25-4:55 Cassinii - 3:35-4:05 Counterpoint - 2:45-3:15
ICEBREAKER The Fat Fox: Saturday 26th January 2019 Skinny Milk - 9:45-10:30 Barbudo - 8:55-9:25 You're Smiling Now But We'll All Turn Into Demons - 8:05-8:35 Number 9 - 7:15-7:45 Voilet Mud - 6:25-6:55 Mystic Hipniks Picnic - 5:35-6:05 Scrubs - 4:45-5:15 Lucid Rising - 3:55-4:25 Heebie Jeebies - 3:05-3:35 Toreador - 2:15-2:45
ICEBREAKER The Loft: Saturday 26th January 2019 Capital Fuzz - 10:00-10:45 Sal Paradise - 9:10-9:40 DJUNO - 8:20-8:50 (TBC) - 7:30-:8:00 Pure Assassins - 6:40-7:10 JEPH - 5:50-6:20 Sweetmates - 5:00-5:30 The Hideaways - 4:10-4:40 Light Brigade - 3:20-3:50 Our Propaganda - 2:30-3:00 Madeline - 1:40-2:10
ICEBREAKER The Deco: Saturday 26th January 2019 The Dead Reds - 9:05-9:50 Stray Bullets - 8:15-8:45 Cybernetic witch cult - 7:25-7:55 Harbinger - 6:35-7:05 Ravenbreed - 4:45-6:15 King Abyss - 4:55-5:25 Bleed Again - 4:05-4:35 Bearfist - 3:15-3:45 Bad Llama - 2:25-2:55 Aren Drift - 1:35-2:05 Escape December - 12:45-1:15
ICEBREAKER Emporium Bar: Saturday 26th January 2019 Heir of the Dog - 10:00-10:30 The Machete - 9:10-9:40 Slick Minded Individuals - 8:20-8:50 Crybaby Special - 7:30-8:00 The FreeDub Press - 6:40-7:10 Fuzzwalker - 5:50-6:20 Purple Smoke - 5:00-5:30 Hangdai - 4:10-4:40 Something Leather - 3:20-3:50 Joe Burger - 2:30-3:00
ICEBREAKER Lord John Russell: Saturday 26th January 2019 Dutch Criminal Record - 8:00-8:45 Costellos - 7:10-7:40 Neverman - 6:20-6:50 Cora Pearl - 5:30-6:00 The Ruffs - 4:40-5:10 CURRLS - 3:50-4:20 HOOLi - 3:00-3:30 Sweet Facility - 2:10-2:40
ICEBREAKER The Atrium: Saturday 26th January 2019 Ellis Hudson - 6:30-7:00 Matt English - 5:50-6:20 Ryan McMurtry - 5:10-5:40 Georgia Fearn - 4:30-5:00 Calum Lintott - 3:50-4:20 Tom Pointer - 3:10-3:40 Freja Frances - 2:30-3:00
ICEBREAKER Acapulco: Saturday 26th January 2019 Radlouse - 9:50-10:35 Tirana - 9:00-9:30 Arid Wave - 8:10-8:40 TIDES - 7:20-7:50 12 Hour Avenue - 6:30-7:00 Thieves by The Code - 5:40-6:10 Skull Above the Cannon - 4:50-5:20 EYRE LLEW - 4:00-4:30 Foxer - 3:10-3:40 The Wild Claims - 2:20-2:50
ICEBREAKER The Honest Politician: Saturday 26th January 2019 Hallan - 8:15-9:00 Sad Palace - 7:25-7:55 Luna Blue - 6:35-7:05 Brother Zulu - 5:45-6:15 Alexis Kings - 4:55-5:25 Octopus - 4:05-4:35 Alice Milburn Band - 3:15-3:45 Ciircus Street - 2:25-2:55

Sun 27th Jan 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Frontliners 6:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Chrissy And The Crabs 5:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Spoils 4:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 1:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chloe Anne 6:00pm
The Phoenix, North End
Open Mic 2:30pm (Fundraiser)
Somethin' Else 5:00pm (Fundraiser)
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Dodge The Dodo 8:30pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, The Beaten Tracks Duo 4:00pm

January 30, 2019 Square Tower Gangstagrass
January 31st - The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.15pm - 8.15pm TECO NICOLELLO 8.30pm - 9.00pm EMMA MARSHALL 9.15pm - 11.00pm THE KASBAAS

Friday 1 February 2019
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Midnite Sun 9:15pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 8:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Spike and the PieMan 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, MD Duo 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Marvels 8:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Vine, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Forever Queen 7:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Horace Batchelor and the Zebra Kitten Blues Band 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Tone 'N' Gaz 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Restaurant 69, Southsea, Gustavo Brothers 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Cantando Female Voice Community Choir 7:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm (Acoustic)
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
A2, The Golden Lion, Havant 8.30 start
Atomic Badger, Heroes,Waterlooville

2nd Feb 2019
The Ashcroft Arts Centre Kit Hawes & Aaron Catlow live at the Ashcroft Arts Centre.
The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Star And Garter, Copnor, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Groove Monster 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Slippery Jack 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, The Jammers 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Mayfair Snooker Club, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Del-UB40 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Horse, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Hardcase 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Glam Roxtasy 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Locksmiths 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Live Music 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, The Estelles 7:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alistair Goodwin Band 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Targets 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Marshy's Fundraiser 11:00am (Fundraiser)
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Under The Covers, Old House at Home,
South Street, Havant
Tankus The Henge, Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 3rd February 2019 THE SUNDAY SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea MOLLY ANNE, LEAH PALMER, ERIN GRACIE, DAVID FARNAN, LANI JORDAN, DEVIN JADE, JOE JOHNSON, SAM CUTBUSH.
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Bedlam 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm (Open Mic)
Admiral Drake, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm (Acoustic)
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Nick Chandler Band 6:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Roy Peplow 5:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Afro Ninja 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Phil Gooding, Golden Lion,Havant 3pm
ALT All Dayer with Suft + Khaua Bierbood + Record & Art Fair, The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
Mike Roth, Nelson’s Bar, Southsea

Monday 2019 February 4th
The Manic Muddlers, The Havant Music
Singaround, Forest Folk, North Boarhunt
Village Hall, Trampers Lane, North Boarhunt PO17 6DD info 02392 264 288

Tuesday 2019 February 5th
Scary Biscuits, The George,Cosham

6th February 2019
Henry & Minnie’s Old-Style (Rubber) Band – Sarah Spencer & Graham Collicott, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 7th February 2019 Malone Sibun Band The Bullfrog Blues Club The NBE CSA Club Onslow Road
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm BETHANY WOOD 7.30pm - 8.00pm ELLIE MUGRIDGE 8.15pm - 9.00pm MIKE KEATING 9.15pm - 10.15pm THE SHAKEUPS 10.30 Lo-Fi Rebels

Fri 8th Feb 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Alan Finlan 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Southbound Drifters 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Ben Waters 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Decades 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Jack & Gin Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm

Sat 9th Feb 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Blonde and Blue 9:00pm
The Duke of Connaught's Own Club, Fareham, Fat Kat 7:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Bu$iness 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Stevie Nicks tribute 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Jazz Avenue 8:30pm
Masonic Hall, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, No Lip 8:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Star Burst 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Midnight Hour 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Clives 9:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Jaspers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Danielle Mclaren 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Isthison 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Retro Beats, Golden Lion,Havant 8.30pm
The Italian Job, Heroes, Waterlooville

Sun 10th Feb 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Catgut Hooligans 6:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Tom Millichamp 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Izettas 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Heidi-Pearl 'little miss Elvis' 5:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Steve Marsh Sunday funday fundraiser 4:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Nome 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Andy Osman 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Stu Madgwick 6:30pm
Wicked Grin, Golden Lion, Havant 3pm
Ocean Sounds Jazz 4pm - 7pm, The Barley Mow, Castle Rd, Southsea
Andy Leman, Neloson’s Bar, Southsea
Black Peaks, Wedgewood Rooms

WEDNESDAY 13th FEBRUARY South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Square Tower The Dead South

14th February The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm KAANA JEROME 7.30pm - 8.00pm DAVEY ANSCOMBE (Rough Cut) 8.00pm - 8.30pm LIZZIE LENG 8.30pm - 9.00pm REACTOR 1 (Acoustic Set) 9.15pm - 9.45pm THE J.A.R.H 10.00 - 11.00pm LEVI
Rachael Hewitt - Valentines Day, The Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade, Southsea

Fri 15th Feb 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Blackjack 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Mirror 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Fool Moon 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jo Jo 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Polarity 9:00pm
Paulsgrove Social Club, Paulsgrove, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, And This 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Hitched 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Slipped Disc, The Golden Lion, Havant

Sat 16th Feb 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Herbz 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Strings Attached 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Double Tribute Show starring Tom Canning (Tom Jones & Neil Diamond) 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Rock 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Mark Searle 8:30pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Nod ya Head presents... 7:30pm
The Venue - Cams Alders Stadium, Fareham, Small Town 8:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Faye Carpenter 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Random Cow 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, 4Play 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Elvis tribute 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, The Witchdoktors 8:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, The South Coast Collective 3:00pm (Acoustic)
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Green Posts, North End, And This 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Lauren & The Heatwaves 8:30pm
British Queen, Portsmouth, Derrick Ince 7:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 8:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Brook, Portswood, The Skids 7:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The A2 Duo 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, China Lake 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
The Annual St. Valentines Day Massacre, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Rd,Southsea

Sun 17th Feb 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Worried Men 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm (Acoustic)
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Isthison 1:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rhia T & Napia 6:30pm
Carter & Cooper Boy, The Golden Lion,
Bedhampton Road, Havant 3.00pm start
Brent Hutchinson, Nelson‘s,S0uthsea
Sub Motion Orchestra, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
McGoIdrick, McCusker & Doyle, Forest
Folk, North Boarhunt Village Hall, Trampers
Lane, North Boarhunt info 02392 264 288
Joy Formidable, Wedgewood Rooms

19th February Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall 1st Floor
Side Project, The George, Cosham

20th February 2019
Tony Waller and His Prohibition Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

21st February Barley Mow Men from Montgmery
Mud Larks, Edge ofThe Wedge,Southsea
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm | TECO NICOLELLO 7.30pm - 8.00pm | JOE JOHNSON 8.00pm - 8.30pm | EMOTIVE CONCEPT 8.45pm - 9.30pm | TALEBEARER 9.45pm - 11.00pm | COVERED WITH CHEEEZ

Fri 22nd Feb 2019
Kassia, Clanfield, Will Tierney 8:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Changes 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Retro Beats 8:30pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Audio Friction 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, James Ford 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Clives 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 23rd Feb 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Turnpike Alley 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amy Baker 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Robbie vs Gary tribute 7:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Groovebreakers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Skunk Funk 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Bridge Tavern, Old Portsmouth, Will Tierney 8:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Boost Button 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mix-Tape 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
Square Tower The Phil Beer Band
LAU, Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea

Sun 24th Feb 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, China Lake 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Elijah Wolf 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Islanders 5:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, GJs Duo 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 6:30pm
Just Jenny, Golden Lion, Havant 3.00pm
GJ’S Duo, Nelson’s Bar,Southsea

Tuesday 2019 February 26th
This Way Up, The George,Cosham

Wednesday 2019 February 27th
Feet, Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea

February 28th The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm | SoulsNtwined 7.30pm - 8.00pm | LISA HOLLEWORTH 8.00pm - 8.30pm | GEORGE BARTON 8.30pm - 9.00pm | GREG BARNES 9.15pm - 10.00pm | CALAVERAS 10.15pm - 11.00pm | TALK IN CODE

WEDNESDAY 6th MARCH South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

Friday 2019 March 1st
Italian Job, The Westleigh, Havant
Ballroom Blitz, Lifeb0at, Hayling Island
Nick Chandlers Band, The Fountain, The Geen, Roland’s Castle 8.30pm start
Smoove & Turrell, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
Reactor 1, The Heroes, Waterlooville
Red Lion Bedhampton And This
Heroes Waterloovile Record Machine
Ex Servicemen's Club Brockhampton Land Havant Mary Jane
Rawedge Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, And This 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Morning Wood 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Skaraman 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Side Project 8:30pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Forever Queen 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Decades 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Justin Capps 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Jo Jo 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm (Open Mic)
Rose & Crown, Gosport, The Beaten Tracks 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Parallel Lines 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Raw Edge 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Rustyn George Duo 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Clives 9:00pm

March 2nd Nemesis Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Slyde 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Typically Tina 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, Small Town 7:30pm (Ticket Only)

Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Mayfair Snooker Club, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Art School Dropout 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
The Eagle, Gosport, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Fugitive Orchestra 8:00pm
Village Home, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Overdrive 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Horse, Gosport, The Jammers 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Phil Mintram 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Sykic Surfers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Nemesis 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, No More Excuses 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Nick Chandler Band 8:30pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, And This 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Southsea Rocks! 6:00pm (Ticket Only)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Smoove & Turrell 7:30pm (Ticket Only)
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Reactor 1 9:00pm

Sunday 2019 March 3rd
Louise, Golden Lion, Havant start 3pm
DLB Jazz Quartet, The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, London Rd. Portsmouth Starts 12.30 Free entry
King Rollo, The Fountain, The Green, Roland‘s Castle starts 5pm till 7.00pm
Terry Carvey, Nelsons, Southsea 4pm
Reactor1 Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Covered with Cheeez 2:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, SteveFest 12:00pm (Fundraiser)
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 6:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 4:00pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 5:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm

Monday 2019 March 4th
Andrew Perry, Havant Music Club, The Wheelwrights, Emsworth Road, Havant starts at 7.30 entry £5.00

Tuesday 2019 March 5th
The Minkies, The George, Cosham
Final, Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
The Bite Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Wednesday 2019 March 6th
Mavericks, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Dave Moorwood’s Rascal’s of Rhythm – Nat Gonnella Commemoration Gig, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 2019 March 7th
The Muwas, The Royal Albert, Southsea
Groovebreakers, Barley Mow, Southsea
Sea Girls, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Kent Duchaine The Bullfrog Blues Club The NBE CSA Club Onslow Road
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS Jags 119, Elm Grove, Southsea 7.00pm - 7.30pm | BELLA ESTELLE 7.30pm - 8.00pm | BETHANY WOOD 8.15pm - 8.45pm | JACKDAW TRAIN 9.00pm - 9.30pm | SLIM PICKINS 9.30pm - 10.00pm | PETER J BIRCH 10.00pm - 10.30pm | TIM BROOKS 10.30pm - 11.00pm |THE MUDLARKS

Friday 2019 March 8th
Ska & Soul Nite, Wedgewood Rooms
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alan Finlan 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Reactor 1 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The A2 Duo 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Storm 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, RetroFunk 9:00pm
The House of Rapture, Portsmouth, Showcase 8:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Duke Of Wellington, Southampton, Shamrock Keys 8:30pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Orange Street & Big Brother Soul 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm

Saturday 2019 March 9th
ls This On, Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant Starts 8.30pm
Something Else, The Westleigh, Havant
The Z Men, The Lifeboat, Hayling Island
Stoked & Loaded, The Fountain, The Green, Roland's Castle starts 8.30pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, MD Duo 8:30pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Neverman 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Chevy55 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Walker Broad 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, And This 9:00pm
Langstone Sailing Club, Havant, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Natural High 8:45pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Laurie Lane 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, Snakerattlers 8:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, The Jays 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Bite 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Ruby Two Shoes 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Graham Arms, Portsmouth, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Zed Men 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, Golden Strings Live Night! 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm

Sunday 2019 March 10th
Press Button B The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant 3pm
The Moore Bourne Wales Band, The Blue Lagoon Cafe, Hilsea Lido, London Rd, Portsmouth Starts 12.30 free entrance
Sarah Saville, The Fountain, The Green, Roland’s Castle 5 till 7.00pm
Ocean Sounds Jazz, The Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea Starts 4 till 7.00pm
Stephen Bailey, Wedgewood Rooms
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dust Bowl 6:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Open Mic Session 2:00pm (Open Mic)
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Minkees 5:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Marley Blandford 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm

Tuesday 2019 March 12th
Groovebreakers, The George, Cosham
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall 1st Floor

Wednesday 2019 March 13th
The White Lakes, Wedgewood Rooms

Thursday 2019 March 14th
The Craic & Session Band, Barley Mow, Castle Road, Southsea
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm | DEVIN JADE 7.30pm - 8.00pm | MIKE KEATING 8.00pm - 8.30pm | ERIC WALKER 8.30pm - 9.00pm | ROY PEPLOW 9.15pm - 10.00pm | MARLEY BLANDFORD 10.15pm - 11.00pm | ARCHIE KcKEOWN

Friday 2019 March 15th
This Way Up, Golden Lion, Havant 8.30
Transmission, Wedgewood Rooms
Under The Covers, The Heroes, London Road, Waterlooville
Baorhunt Blues Club Sean Webster Band
And This Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Original Lycanda Rockin' Blues Band 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Famous Tree 'O 8:30pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Chasing Mumford 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Dr Rock 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Shakedown 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, And This 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Prime Time 8:45pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Louise 9:00pm
The Gandhi Restaurant, North End, Debbie C 7:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Andy Osman 8:00pm
Portland Arms, Portsmouth, The Silver Rejects 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Skaraman 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Saturday 2019 March 16th
Crackling Jack, The Westleigh, Havant
Eight Foot Yeti, Lifeboat, Hayling Island
2 B Frank, Fountain, Roland‘s Castle
Total Stone Roses, The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
T S & The Young Blades, The Heroes, London Road, Waterlooville
Soul Pach Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, The Targets 8:45pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Minkees + The Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Madison Heights 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Penny Dreadful 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Simpsons 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Planet 80 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Audio Friction 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Jessie Jayne 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Electric Eden 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
The Fountain, North End, NeoRoots 8:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Going Back 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, The Jays 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Machete 8:30pm
The Dolphin, St Denys, The Roughcuts 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Joe Butt 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm

Sunday 2019 March 17th
Atomic Badger, Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant Starts 3.00pm
The Dave Pearson Big Band Orchestra, The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea Lido, London Rd, Portsmouth Starts 12.30
Roy Peplow, The Fountain, The Green, Roland's Castle Starts 5 till 7.00pm
Danny Pelt, Nelsons, Southsea 4.00pm
Mama Belle Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Glas 6:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Jackdaw Train 2:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Yates, Portsmouth, Shamrock Keys 4:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Roy Peplow 5:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 7:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The Bootlegs 6:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Danny Pelt 4:00pm
Royal Albert, Southsea, Dicey Riley 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 7:00pm
Sunday Sessions at Jags119 4.30pm - 9.00pm Sunday 17th March - The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. Featuring TIM CHEATLE, MYRIAD, KAEMBA BRADSHAW, SOUTHERLIES, JAMIN, JAMIE LARBALESTIER, ALFIE HORNE, LAUREN BARKER.

Monday 2019 March 18th
Edwina Hayes, Forest Folk, Village Hall, Trampers Lane, North Boarhunt £12.00

Tuesday 2019 March 19th
Power of 3, The George, Cosham

20th March 2019
Excelsior Vintage Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 2019 March 21st
Mokus, The Barley Mow, Southsea
Joanne Shaw Perry, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea
The Luck Tea Tray cafe in Osborne Road
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea. MOLLY-ANNE, LIZZIE LENG, DANNY McMAHON, THE JACK AND GIN BAND, FOUR FOLDS LAW & JOE BURGER.

Friday 2019 March 22nd
Stompin Dave Allen, The Function Room Ex Servicemen‘s Club, Brockhampton Lane, Havant
Electric 80’s, The Heroes, Waterlooville
Ex Servicemen's Club Brockhampton Land Havant Stimopin' Dave Allen
Hazzard County Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Sorted 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Robin Hood, Havant, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Absolutely Elton 9:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Suite 8:45pm
The Tap, North End, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm

Saturday 2019 March 23rd
Nothing Yet, Golden Lion, Havant 8.30pm
Sweeny Todd, The Westleigh, Havant
Phil Beer Band, Wedgewood Rooms
Dr Rock, The Heroes, Waterlooville
Inferno Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, The Targets 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Reactor 1 9:00pm (Acoustic)
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, SugarFoot 8:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Eugene Portman 8:30pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, The Woody Band 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Overdrive 8:45pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rapture 9:00pm
Green Dragon, Gosport, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Iona Club, Gosport, Mark Harris 7:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Strange Fruit 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
The Vine, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Dolomites 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Sweeney Todd Band 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Jays 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
British Queen, Portsmouth, Del's Open Mic 7:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Lisa Marie 8:30pm
Froddington Arms, Portsmouth, The Collective A.K.A 7:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Madison Heights 9:00pm
The Festing, Southsea, Showcase 7:00pm (Showcase)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm

Sunday 2019 March 24th
Dan Jarman, The Golden Lion, Brockhampton Road, Havant Starts 3.00pm
The DB 3 featuring Dave Brown, The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, London Road, Portsmouth Starts 12.30
Kim G, The Fountain, The Green, Roland’s Castle 5.00pm till 7.00pm
Lee Scratch Perry, Wedgewood Rooms
Helena Mace, Nelsons, Southsea 4pm
Men from Montgomerie Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Sykic Surfers 6:00pm
Queens Head, Farnham, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 8:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Alice Milburn 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Fab Beatles 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, 2 Rivals 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Pappa Jones 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Open Mic Night 6:30pm

Monday 2019 March 25th
Rouse Ye Women, Wedgewood Rooms

Tuesday 2019 March 26th
Chicago 9, The George, Cosham

WEDNESDAY 2019 MARCH 27th
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

Drunk Education Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Thursday 2019 March 28th
Silver Rejects, The Barley Mow, Southsea
Dub Pistols, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea, JOE JOHNSON, GEORGE BARTON, LAUREN BARKER, THE DISCERNING GENTLEMEN, OLLINS LANDE, SOULCREEK

Friday 2019 March 29th
This Way Up, The lronmaster, Fareham
Black & Blue, Golden Lion, Havant 8.30
The Wall of Floyd - Tribute Band, Park
Community Theatre, Leigh Park, Havant
The Mafia, The Heroes, Waterlooville
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Herbz 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Snake Heart 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Mama Funk 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm (Open Mic)
Queens Club, Gosport, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, And This 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Ballroom Blitz 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Bemis 9:00pm
Park Community School Theatre, Havant, The Wall Of Floyd 7:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, King Rollo Blues Band 9:00pm
The Gandhi Restaurant, North End, Debbie C 7:00pm
The Tap, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Hometown Show 9:00pm
The Brook, Portswood, Green Haze + One Eighty Two 8:30pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Hitched 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Saturday 2019 March 30th
Something Else, Lifeboat, Hayling island
Under The Covers, Porchester Soc/Club
Deep 13, Fountain, Rowland’s Castle 8.30
Superheroes, Heroes, Waterlooville
Square Tower The Goat Roper Rodeo Band
Izettas Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Toast 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Bootleg Bee Gees 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Locksmiths 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, And This 8:00pm
Hardway Elson & Districts Community Association (HEDCA), Gosport, Decades Live UK 7:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The New Shoes 8:00pm
Market House Tavern, Gosport, The Monkey Butlars 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Drop Bears 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Chrissy And The Crabs 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Bella 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Random Cow 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion Club, Hassocks, The HB Band 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Rotaries 8:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Retromatic 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Izettas 9:30pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Drumz & Cream 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Under The Covers 8:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Deep 13 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, The Jack & Gin Band 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
Snooker Club, Stubbington, Union King 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sunday 2019 March 31st
Fergus, The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant starts 3.00pm
Something Else, The Stag, Portsmouth
Bob & Bernie, The Fountain, The Green, Roland's Castle Starts 5.00pm till 7.00pm
Pizzatramp, Wedgewood Rooms
Zetties, Drayton, The Estelles 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Built For Comfort 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Watch This Space 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Danny Pelt 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mojo Dollar 12:00pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Dave Barrett 1:00pm
Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea.JOANNIE JOANNIE, MARKUS SMITH, MARY RED, SAM CUTBUSH, BERGAMOT SQUEEZE, THE VITRINES, SOULNTWINED

3rd April 2019
FB Pocket Orchestra, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 4th April 2019 - THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea. LENNON TAYLOR, DAVID FARNAN, RIVER KNIGHT, JENNY JUNE, EMILIA TARRANT, EVANGELINE, COVERED WITH CHEEEZ.

April 5th
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Bifröst 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Rotaries 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, SugarFoot 8:30pm
The Fox Inn, Felpham, The Desperado Band 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rory J as the Legendary King of Pop 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Nick Scott 8:30pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, The Cavaliers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Horace Batchelor and the Zebra Kitten Blues Band 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, And This 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Harry Stephens 9:00pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Brook, Portswood, Voodoo Room 8:30pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams 8:30pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm
Fox & Hounds, Waterlooville, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm

April 6th
Monster Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Oasish 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Hardcase 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, China Lake 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, And This 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 8:30pm
The Roundabout Hotel, Fareham, Nod ya Head presents... 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
Gosport & Fareham Rugby Football Club, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 8:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Generation '79 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cool Rain 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 8:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Triple X 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, The Natural High 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 8:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Southsea Rocks! 6:00pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea Portsmouth Tattoo Festival 10:00am Joe Burger 12:00pm The Jays 1:00pm Kingz Of Leon 2:00pm Blink Daze 3:00pm Drunk Education 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 9:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Restless 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock n Roll Daze 9:00pm

Sun 7th Apr 2019
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, SoulPatch 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hungry And The Hunted 6:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Jo Jo 4:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Ready To Rock School 2:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SugarFoot 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea Portsmouth Tattoo Festival 10:00am Cadency 12:00pm The Corsairs 1:00pm The Restless 2:00pm Hot 'n' Sticky 3:45pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. HANNAH CLARK, MIKE KEATING, ERIN GRACIE, BETHANY WOOD, LANI JORDAN, ROBYNNE CALVERT, KATIE LOUISE BALL & ERIC WALKER

April 9, 2019 Square Tower Blue Rose Code

WEDNESDAY 10th APRIL
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Thursday 11th April - The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. Featuring RYA BAKER, BRADLEY JACKSON, ANDY OSMAN, LEON C, ELLIOTT JOSEPH, THE SHAKEUPS, DESPERATEBEAUTY. Trevor John Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Fri 12th Apr 2019
Kassia, Clanfield, Luke Ferre 8:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Patch Collins 9:00pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Ollie & Blue 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm (Open Mic)
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, This Way Up 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Rachael Harding 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 8:00pm
The Tap, North End, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Mike Dobie 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Walker Broad 8:30pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, Bemis 9:00pm (Acoustic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Milk And One Sugar 9:00pm

Sat 13th Apr 2019
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Prime Time 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Marvels 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Erin Newman ft. Jordan Bernice 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 8:45pm
The Vine, Gosport, MD Duo 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Estelles 9:00pm
The Pallant Centre, Havant, Forever Queen 8:00pm (Ticket Only)
The Westleigh, Havant, Amigo 31 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, Jim Jones and The Righteous Mind 7:30pm (Ticket Only)
Admiral Drake, North End, Dr Rock 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Live Music 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes 9:00pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth, Timeless 7:30pm (Ticket Only)
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Portchester Community Centre, Portchester, Portchester Beer Festival 12:00pm (Festival)
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, 4Play 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, And This 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, The Islanders 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Hardcase 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm
Stags Head, Westbourne, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
Shakeups Admiral Drake Portsmouth
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr Big Stuff
Groundlings Theatre, The West End Jersey Boys

Sun 14th Apr 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 6:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Open Mic Session 2:00pm (Open Mic)
Admiral Drake, North End, The Silver Rejects 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Punk Pixies 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Liv Belcher 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 6:30pm
Silver Rejects Admiral Drake Portsmouth
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle McLaren

Aopril 15th
Boarhunt Villiage Hall Glymjack

17th April 2019
Southern Revival New Orleans Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club
<> Thursday 18th
AprilBeats & Swing present: EASTER WEEKENDER and The Coastguard Studio, Southsea. Featuring: - Electrifie, Wesley Brown, The Feelgood.
Festival Sessions and Jags119, Southsea. CHRIS D BRAMLEY, JACKDAW TRAIN, CIARON ELM, ARCHIE McKEOWN, THE KAZBAAS.

Fri 19th Apr 2019
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Halcyon 9:00pm
Fort Cumberland Arms, Eastney, Rough Cut 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Venue - Cams Alders Stadium, Fareham, The Estelles 8:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Ivory Sky 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Magenta Bling 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Burnt Ice 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Lou Taylor's Soul Train 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Brillos 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Woody Band 9:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Funky Junction 9:00pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Jim Hammond 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
April Beats & Swing present: EASTER WEEKENDER and The Coastguard Studio, Southsea. Featuring: - Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer, Grant Sharkey, Dani Uziel.
Boarhunt Blues Club Split Whiskers Band
Jukebox Jumpin Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Sat 20th Apr 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Starburst 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Walkway 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Split Razor 9:00pm
Village Home, Gosport, The Herbz 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Superheroes 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Tongue & Groove 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rough Cut 9:30pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, The Estelles 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Jammers 9:00pm
British Queen, Portsmouth, Del's Open Mic 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Hard Shoulder 8:30pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, NeoRoots 8:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Dutch Criminal Record 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Kim G 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Grzzly Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Sun 21st Apr 2019
] Something else Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Eagle Inn, Arundel, Open Mic 6:30pm (Open Mic)
Aldwick Royal British Legion, Bognor Regis, Kim G 4:00pm
Hothampton Arms, Bognor Regis, The Feel 5:00pm
The Cabin, Bognor Regis, Stone Cold Sober 5:30pm
Grove Tavern, Bournemouth George Holloway 6:00pm The Rock & Blues Company 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 6:00pm
Fox & Hounds, Denmead, Sedge & Jon 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Lord Raglan, Emsworth, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mama Belle 6:00pm
The Fox Inn, Felpham, Funky Junction 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Marko 6:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Ivory Sky 8:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Jake Hassell 4:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Old Mill Inn, Holbury, Drunk Education 8:00pm
The Mountbatten, Lord's Hill, One 4 The Road 3:30pm
Travellers Rest, Newtown, The Pete Harris Blues Band 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 4:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mitchell 6:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Lauren & The Heatwaves 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, Rachael & Julia 5:00pm
The Lion, Nyetimber, Golden Boulder 4:00pm
Bay Hotel, Pevensey Bay, Beach Belles 1:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Stu Madgwick 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Ice House, Shirley Warren, Tangerine Tantrum 2:30pm
Robin Hood, Sholing, Simple Men 4:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Silver Rejects 5:00pm
Junction Inn, Southampton, The PDS Band 4:00pm
Platform Tavern, Southampton Cinnamon Jazz 2:00pm Black Kat Boppers 8:30pm
NBE CSA (Dockyard) Club, Southsea, The Cureheads 7:00pm Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Mike Wroth 4:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 5:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Starburst 8:30pm

25th April 2019 - THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea. BERGAMOT SQUEEZE, TALEBEARER, GEORGE BARTON, HARVEY, EMELIA TARRANT, JAY DODGSON, REACTOR 1.

April 26th
Ex Servicemen's Club Brockhampton Land Havant Stokesd and Loaded
Steve Young Band Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Mafia Heroes Waterlooville
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Prime Time 8:30pm
Good Intent, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Tom Canning - World's #1 Tom Jones Tribute Act 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amba Tremain 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Jake Hassell 8:30pm (Open Mic)
Queens Head, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Sorted 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, The Locksmiths 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Steve Young Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Portsmouth Irish Club, Southsea, MD Duo 8:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Country On The Coast The Peaches Kezia Gill, Gasoline and Matches Two Ways Home, Morganway 6:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 27th Apr 2019
Farmer Inn, Catherington, The Zed Men 8:30pm
Rising Sun, Clanfield, The Scary Biscuits 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Jukebox Jumpin' 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Abba Chiquitita 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
The Seagull, Fareham, And This 9:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, TakeThat 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Seriously Collins 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Izettas 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Larry Adams and The Rhythm Heirs 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Eagle, Gosport, SugarFoot 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Random Cow 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Garry C 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
White Horse, Gosport, Yellow 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Small Town 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Halcyon 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mafia 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Prime Time 8:30pm
The Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
British Queen, Portsmouth, Lindsey Walker 7:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Wish We Were Pink Floyd 8:30pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Jammers 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Black Kat Boppers 8:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Summoners 8:00pm (Ticket Only)
Golden Eagle, Southsea, Papa Shango 8:00pm
NBE CSA (Dockyard) Club, Southsea, The Media 7:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Country On The Coast Eric Walker Kira Mac, Mairead, The Southern Companion, Phoenix Morby, The Hard Way Home, Lucy Blu, Hannah Paris, Danny McMahon, Lily Garland. Square One 12:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

April 28th
Dave Pearson Big Band Hilsea Lido Blue Lagoon
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Stone Pig 6:00pm
Queens Head, Farnham, True Strays 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Southsea Belles 3:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Soul Flame 3:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, The Minkees 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 6:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Strings Attached 5:00pm
Funland Amusement Parks, South Hayling, Red Jackson 10:00am
Auckland Arms, Southsea, The Bluesbury Group 3:00pm
Jags119, Southsea, The High Wire Act 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Joe Butt 6:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Country On The Coast Jenny June Simon James, Winters Hill, Elliott Joseph, Sam Coe and the Long Shadows 12:00pm
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS at Jags119, Southsea. Adam Giles Levy Quilla Robinson Matthew Hovenden Abbie Ellis James Hook Mary Red Tim Cheatle
Ian McNabb, Portsmouth Guildhall Studio

30th April
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall 1st Floor

1st May 2019
Kevin Grenfell’s Jazz Giants, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

MAY 2
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm KAEMBA BRADSHAW 7.30pm - 8.00pm LAUREN AND SAMMY 8.00pm - 8.30pm JOE JOHNSON 8.30pm - 9.00pm CASTLE ROYALS 9.15pm - 9.45pm THE PRETTY VISITORS 10.00pm - 11.00pm CADENCY
Sleaford Mods and Liines, Pyramids

May 3rd
Carnage Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Kassia, Drayton, Amba Tremain 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Terry Carvey 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, The Jammers 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Strange Fruit 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, And This 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Southern Nights 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, The Directors 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Directors 6:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Park Community School Theatre, Havant, Leather & Lace Rock Anthems & Power Ballads Show 7:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Carnage 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Rachael Harding 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Andy Broad 8:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Marmalade Moonshine 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Monster 9:00pm

May 4th
Nemesis Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Birdcage Festing Road Southsea, Our Propoganda, The New Shoes, Persona.
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Star And Garter, Copnor, The Restless 8:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Wish We Were Pink Floyd 9:00pm
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Mama Funk 8:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, China Lake 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Halcyon 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Forces Collide 8:30pm
The Eagle, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 7:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, GJs Group 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Hamble Club, Hamble-le-Rice, RU40 7:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, And This 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Gary Lyndon 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Nemesis 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Union King 9:00pm
The Birdcage, Southsea, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm
Portsmouth Psych Fest, acts playing included Los Bitchos; Nice Biscuit; Black Country, New Road; Guru; Snapped Ankles; Scalping; The KVB; SweatyPalms; and Yak, Wedgewood Rooms and Edge of the Wedge

May 5th
Junco Shakers Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Just Jenny 3:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 6:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, The Jammers 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 5:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Woody Band 8:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, Emptifish 6:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Junco Shakers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Chloe Anne 6:00pm
The Tap, North End, Reactor 1 5:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, And This 6:30pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Flying Machines 2:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 5:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, MD Duo 2:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Tidal Maze 7:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 7:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Union King 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. JONNY SPADE, TOMMY WINSTON, LEONIE TIDY, BETHANY WOOD, HANNAH REEM, HARRISON ETHERINGTON, KAYLEIGH THOMAS, JOSEPH BRADWELL.

Mon 6th May 2019
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 8:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Bootlegs 5:00pm

May 9th
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm ELLA REILLY 7.30pm - 8.00pm TECO NICOLELLO 8.00pm - 8.30pm THOMAS J KELLY 8.30pm - 9.00pm CHARLOTTE NEAL 9.15pm - 9.45pm ELLIOTT JOSEPH (Full band) 10.00pm - 11.00pm THE RESTLESS

Fri 10th May 2019
Blink Daze Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Sequels 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Strings Attached 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Stolen 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blink Daze 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, King Rollo Blues Band 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Jack & Gin Band 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Boudicia 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Mark T-S & Markus Smith 8:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The J.A.R.H. & No Prisoners 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Cantando Female Voice Community Choir 7:30pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, And This 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Absolute Zero 9:00pm

Sat 11th May 2019
Harvest Home, Copnor, The South Coast Collective 9:30pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Mirror 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mafia 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lou Pinder 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Kneeslider 7:30pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Carnage 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Mod Town 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Bite 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Force Four 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm (Acoustic)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Zed Men 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Prime Time 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mix-Tape 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Kosheen 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Doghouse 9:00pm
DANCE ANTHEMS (LIVE) at the Rifle Club Till 2am Featuring N-TRANCE (90s DJ Set) featuring ELLIE SAX (LIVE) Plus Dance Anthems and 90s Dance Classics performed LIVE by FILTA (Debut Portsmouth show)
Drunk Education Admiral Drake Portsmouth

Sun 12th May 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rock Therapy 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Lauren Porter 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rapture 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Alistair Goodwin 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Naomi Stefanie 5:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 4:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Isthison 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
The Dave Pearson Big Band Orchestra — Free entry! BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido

WEDNESDAY 15th MAY
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

May 16th
Crossing the Line, Square Tower Old Portsmouth
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Elm Grove, Southsea. Featuring HARRISON RIMMER, RYA BAKER, ROY PEPLOW, ALFIE HORNE, MIKE KEATING, THE BLUE SOULS., TIM CHEATLE.

May 16th
Crossing the Line, Square Tower Old Portsmouth
May 17th
Ex Servicemen's Club Brockhampton Land Havant Bluesbury Group
Boarhunt Blues Club papa George Bandbr>

May 18th
Hybrid Admiral Drake Portsmouth

May 19th
Jazz Wran & the Ruby Welts Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Dannyi Nichols Square Tower
Katie Kershaw Band — Free entry! BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
‘Tiger’ Tim Eyles’ Ragamuffins, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 Greg Barnes Quilla Robinson Mazzy Dee & Rocky Archie and Ruby Dom Reynolds Leah Palmer James Haynes Alessandra Zambon

WEDNESDAY 22nd MAY
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

Ems Valley Strummers Ukulele night for charity - Free entry! BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
Thursday 23rd May - The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. FREE ENTRY. Featuring LEWIS SHEPPERD, JONNY SPADE, STACEY MOGG, ADAM COLE, CHRIS McKENZIE, CALAVERAS.

Fri 24th May 2019
The Bu$iness Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Delme Arms, Fareham The Targets 7:00pm (Festival) Komaro 9:00pm (Festival)
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Olu Shola 7:00pm (Ticket Only)
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Total Madness 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Trinity's Lightship, Gosport, Amba Tremain 7:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 8:30pm
The Royal Standard, Portsmouth, Sydney Dejorey 8:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth Beer Festival 2:00pm Punk Pixies 7:30pm (Festival)
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Snap Decision 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Marvels 9:00pm
Fort Purbrook, Widley, Somethin' Else 8:30pm

Sat 25th May 2019
The Jaspers Admiral Drake Portsmouth
The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham The J.A.R.H. 2:00pm Ben Quelch 4:00pm Hard Shoulder 6:30pm The Punk Pirates 8:55pm (Festival)
The Fareham, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm (Fundraiser)
The Vine, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Parallel Lines 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Cavaliers 8:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Eddie Wheeler 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Jaspers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mid-life Crisis 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Class of 69 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth Beer Festival 12:00pm Pappa Jones 6:00pm The Machete 9:00pm (Festival)
Elliott's Caravan Estate, South Hayling, The HB Band 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, MeenaMew 8:30pm
Hayling Royal British Legion, South Hayling, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Pier Pressure 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 9:00pm
Eastney Cruising Association, Southsea, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Golden Eagle, Southsea Southsea Rocks! 5:00pm (Showcase) Sydney Dejorey 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Le Freak 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Grant James 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun May 26th
The Clives Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Live At The Bandstand - BLACK KAT BOPPERS, JUKEBOX JUMPIN' & THE SOUTHSEA BELLES
The Dave Pearson Big Band Orchestra - Free entry! BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
Harvest Home, Copnor, Mark Harris 6:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 5:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Rachael Harding as Amy Winehouse 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham Mirror 1:30pm Roy Peplow 4:00pm Soul Flame 6:30pm Live Music 8:30pm (Festival)
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Danny Pelt 8:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Fugitive Orchestra 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Phoenix Park 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End The Clives 4:00pm The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Pelham Arms, North End, Mr Clean 5:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth Beer Festival 12:00pm Dodge The Dodo 6:00pm Absolute Zero 9:00pm (Festival)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Peppermint Soul Band 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Brent Hutchinson 4:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Black Kat Boppers + Jukebox Jumpin' + The Southsea Belles 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
The Derby Tavern, Stamshaw, And This 4:00pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Slippery Jack 5:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
The Festival Sessions at Jags 4.30pm - 5.00pm BETH OLIVER 5.05pm - 6.05pm TIM CHEATLE 6.15pm - 6.45pm MATTHEW HOVENDEN 6.50pm - 7.20pm SAM CUTBUSH 7.25pm - 7.55pm CHRIS LAWRENCE 8.00pm - 8.30pm ERIC WALKER 8.35pm - 9.05pm JAMES DEMPSEY

Mon 27th May 2019
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Superheroes 12:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mojo Dollar 6:00pm 28th May
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall 1st Floor

Wednesday 29th May 2019
8:30pm — Open mic with Damiain Lodrick — Free entry BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
Sunset Café Stompers, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 30th May
Bullfrog Blues Club Southsea The Muffin Men

The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm TIM CHEATLE 7.30pm - 8.00pm TYLER GORMANN 8.00pm - 8.30pm SLIM PICKIN'S 8.30pm - 9.00pm GEORGE BARTON 9.15pm - 10.00pm VCR 10.15pm - 11.00pm THE MUDLARKS

Fri 31st May 2019
The Portsbridge, Cosham, And This 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:30pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Panama Grin 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:30pm or >Mr Clean Admiral Drake Portsmouth
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, One 4 The Road 7:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Reactor 1 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Polarity 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Road Duo, Watermark, Port Solent 7.00

June 1st 2019
Lee Harvey Oswalds Admiral Drake Portsmouth
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Rock n Roll Daze 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Queens Club, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, It Takes two 7:00pm (Ticket Only)
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Phil Mintram 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Lee Harvey Oswalds 9:30pm
The Tap, North End, Always After Eight 8:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, The Spoils 9:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, The Mudlarks + Colour of the Jungle + High on Neon 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:30pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, Sorted 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
A2, Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd, Havant
It Takes Two, The Westleigh, Havant
Snagg & Diggs, Pembrooke, Portsmouth

June 2nd 2019
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea The Diva Review
The Dave Brown Trio BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
Bird In Hand, Fareham, And This 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Too Much 2Tone 5:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 5:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Greg Winters 3:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Sarah Saville 4:00pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, The Bog Rolling Stones + Thee Sultan Sheiks 1:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags1194.30pm - 5.00pm BETH OLIVER 5.05pm - 5.35pm JAMIN 5.40pm - 6.10pm NEIL ROBERTS 6.15pm - 6.45pm BERGAMOT SQUEEZE 6.50pm - 7.20pm KATIE LOUISE BALL 7.25pm - 7.55pm JOE JOHNSON 8.00pm - 8.30pm GREG BARNES
Chevy 55, Golden Lion, Havant 3.00pm
Sarah Saville, Nelson’s Bar, Southsea

3rd June 2019
Jamie & The Jets, The Havant Music Club, The Wheelwrights, Emsworth Road, Havant Starts 7.30pm
Alfa Envoy, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

Tuesday 4th June 2019
Hampton, Roux & POD, The George Inn, Portsdown Hill, Cosham
Mike Nicholls Presents, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

June 6th 2019
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm ALAN FINLAN 7.30pm - 8.00pm BETHANY WOOD 8.00pm - 8.30pm ANDY OSMAN 8.30pm - 9.15pm ALICE MILBURN 9.30pm - 10.15pm THE SHAKEUPS 10.30pm - 11.00pm FROSTY SHADOWS OF DAWN

Fri 7th Jun 2019
The Big ‘Music’ Charity Gig with The Mantic Muddlers + Yeeha Granma + Mary Jane, The Function Room, Ex Service- men's Club, Havant
Phil Gooding, Golden Lion, Havant
SIN, Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
The Pepper Mint Soul Band, The Heroes, London Road,Waterlooville
Kassia, Drayton, Amba Tremain 8:30pm Eastfield Hotel, Eastney, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, A Girl Called Dusty 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Harpin' On 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, TwoManTing 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, Guilt Trippin' 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jenny June 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Bemis 9:00pm The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alan Finlan 9:00pm Admiral Drake, North End, Hitched 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, And This 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Class of 69 9:00pm The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, Hey Colossus 7:00pm
The Marmion, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:30pm (Acoustic) The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Cricketers Arms, Wisborough Green, GJs Group 8:30pm

Sat 8th Jun 2019
Ballroom Blitz, The Westleigh,Havant
Ratpack, Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Lori-Anne 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Smokey Chimps 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Generation '79 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Going Back 8:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Hardcase 9:00pm Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Part of a Plan 7:30pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Stevie John 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Hitched 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stacey Mogg 9:00pm
Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth The Cocktail Festival 1:00pm Amba Tremain 2:30pm (Festival)
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, Funky MD 9:00pm The Falcon, Waterlooville, Catballou 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Waterlooville Bandstand, Waterlooville Ben Upton 11:00am Daniel James 11:40am Rough Cut 12:20pm Desperate Beauty 1:00pm JAMIN 1:40pm (Festival)
D-Day Jazz Band at The Queens Hotel Southsea

Sun 9th Jun 2019
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Sarah Saville 6:00pm Bird In Hand, Fareham, Big Brass Ska 6:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Dirt Road Diary 4:00pm Admiral Drake, North End, The Scary Biscuits 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 5:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Treeanna 6:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Danny Pelt 3:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, 6 Foot 4-11 1/2 5:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 3:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Summer Garden Party 12:00pm (Showcase)
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, SoulPatch 1:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Danielle Mclaren 6:30pm
The Scarlet Tap, Southsea, Dave Barrett 5:00pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. HANNAH CLARK, LENNON TAYLOR, ERIN GRACIE, BELLA ESTELLE, LANI JORDAN, KAEMBA BRADSHAW, HANNAH MAI, TOMMY WINSTON.
Tim And The Cheatles The Lord John Russell
Big Brass Sca, Bird in Hand,Fareham
Damiain Loderick Jazz Quartet, The Blue Lagoon, London Rd, Hilsea 12.30
The Pompey Pluckers 10th Birthday Party from 3.00 to 6.00pm, The Gaiety Bar on South Parade Pier, Clarence Parade, Southsea
Bemis, Wedgewood Ro0ms, Southsea

Monday 10th Gordie MacKeeman, Forest Folk Tuesday 11th

11th June 2019
Groovebreakers The George Inn on the Hill

WEDNESDAY 12th JUNE 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
>

Friday 14th June 2019
Time for Change - Tonic Music Fundraiser with The Mudlarks, Colour Of The Jungle, High On Neon, Kill Kasper and The Tonic Ska Choir at The Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 20.30
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nuthinyetband 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Estelles 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Fool Moon 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Chrissy And The Crabs 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Izzii 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mr Clean 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm
Josh end Daisy plue Belle Estelle Southsea Beach Cafe

Thursday 13th2019
Skunk Funk, Wine Faults, Portsmouth
Uncountable, Wedgewood Rm, Southsea

Friday 14th 2019
Damiain Loderick, Kassa, Clanfield
Voodoo Clowns, Bird in Hand, Fareham
Sean Sings Elvis, Jolly Sail0r, Southsea
Tonic Music, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Retromatic, The Her0es,Waterlooville

Saturday 15th June 2019
Something Else, Cosham Social Club
Monster, The Carisbrook, Gosport
This Way Up, Golden Lion, Havant
Beaten Tracks, The Westleigh, Havant
Under The Covers, Porchester Soc Club
Skunk Funk, Thatchers, Portsmouth
Crackling Jack, The Apsley, Southsea
T-Rextasy, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Trevor John Band, Heroes, Waterlooville
Live At The Bandstand - FOUR FOLDS LAW, PURPLE SMOKE, DXTA Brent Hutchinson Mark Vessin and Different Place John Price Tidal Maze Emiliyah & The Mighty All Stars Mary Red Megan Linford Mark Handley & the Bone Idols Flying Machines Dave Rees ( the Jammers) Archie McKeown
Springwood Community Centre Waterlooville.
Beaten Tracks The Westleigh Havant
Something Else Cosham Social Club
The Muvva's Red White and Blue Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Rapid Tranq 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Turnpike Alley 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Iona Club, Gosport, SoulPatch 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Laura Bataceli 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
Village Home, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Starburst 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Beaten Tracks 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, New Age 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Jo Jo 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Izettas 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Skunk Funk 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mod Town 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Cormorant, Portchester, Splitscreen Radio 12:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Isthison 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Mike Wroth 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Mod Town UK Pheonix Torrington Road Portsmouth

Sunday 16th 2019
June Live At The Bandstand - CAPTAIN FLATCAP, MINQUE, TRAITORS
The Dave Pearson Big Band Orchestra - Free entry! BLUE LAGOON TEA ROOM Hilsea Lido
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Worried Men 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 5:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Midnite Sun 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
King Street Tavern, Southsea, Skaraman 4:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Steve Williams 4:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, The South Coast Collective & Amba Tremain 12:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Malc De Reding 6:30pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Going Back 4:00pm
Dan Jarman, Golden Lion, Havant
Dave Pearson Big Band Orchestra, 12.30 Blue Lagoon, London Rd, Hilsea
Steve Williams, Nelson's Bar, Southsea

Monday 17th 2019
Ogikubo Station, Wedge Rms,Southsea

18th June 2019
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra Guildhall 1st Floor

Thursday 20th June Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. ELLA REILLY, RYA BAKER, LAUREN & SAMMY, BRADLEY JACKSON, TALEBEARER, CALAVERAS, HEIR OF THE DOG ft. MAMA FUNK
Men from Montgomery Barley Mow Southsea
Decades Gaiety Bar South Parade Pier
The Targets, The George, Cosham

Wednesday 19th 2019
The Shadders, The Heroes, Wateriooville

Thursday 20th Mike Nicholls Presents, Wedgewood Rms

June 21st 2019
KITESURFING ARMADA AND MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019 Hayling Island DJ ETHAN OWEN, PAIGE BROOKER, SAVING KOKO, MIKE KEATING, SOUTH COAST COLLECTIVE, GROOVE CITY
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Built For Comfort 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, The Fab Beatles 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Side Project 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Abba tribute 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amy Baker 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Starburst 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Ubermeister 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Part of a Plan 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Inferno 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, One 4 The Road 7:00pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Showcase 8:00pm (Showcase)
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Drunk Education 9:00pm Coffee # 1, Southsea Daniel James 12:40pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dr Rock 9:00pm
The Targets The George Inn on the Hill
The Boost Button, Golden Lion,Havant
Damiain Loderick Jazz Quartet, Rosie's Vineyard,Elm Grove, Southsea
EUGENE ‘HIDEAWAY’ BRIDGES BAND + ZAC BLUESBOARHUNT BLUES CLUB
+ ZAC BLUES

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Something Else Heroes Waterlooville (afternoon) Life Boat Inn Hayling Island (evening)
KITESURFING ARMADA AND MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019 Hayling Island DEVIN JADE, COLOUR OF THE JUNGLE,THE SILHOUETTES, RESTLESS (Kingz Of Leon), Choose 90s presents FILTA (Dance Anthems LIVE)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Electric Eighty 20.30
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Estelles 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
White Horse, Gosport, Rhythm City 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Clives 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Jaspers 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 8:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 8:30pm
Charlwood Lane, Ropley Dene Rally 10:00am Deep 13 9:00pm (Festival)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Going Back 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Frenzy 8:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, And This 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, With The Beatles 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville The Heroes Of Rock Music Festival 11:55am Just Sam 12:00pm Under The Covers 12:45pm The Mighty Fly 2:15pm Doghouse 3:45pm Somethin' Else 5:15pm T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm(Festival)
Matthew Harrison, Andy Booth, Ryan Hill and Nathan Hill as South Coast Collective Paulsgrove Carnival Forest Folk Day with JC & Angelina Grimshaw, Village Hall, Trampers Lane, North Boarhunt, Fareham
The Business, Bird in Hand,Fareham
Sorted Duo, The Westleigh,Havant
Somethin Else, Lifeboat, Hayling Island
Penetration, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea

June 23rd 2019
Queens Hotel Gardens SouthseaRachel Hawnt
KITESURFING ARMADA AND MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019 Hayling Island ALICE MILBURN, WREN, DLUGOKECKI,THE SOUTHERLIES, UVG URBAN VOCAL GROUP
Lifeline, Jolly Sailor
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. FREE ENTRY. Sally Salmon Showcase Evening. Featuring Hannah Reem, Sarah Waldron, Maddy Timofte, Leonie Tidy, Rya Baker, Emma Hayward, Laura Kamau, Lily Cox, Trinity Niessen, Maggie May Leslie, Quilla Robinson, Bethany Wood, Kaana Grace,Jerome
Men from Montgomery Admiral Drake
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Live Music 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Men From Montgomery 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Hive Aid 2:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Nome 9:00pm
Wicked Grin, Golden Lion, Havant 3pm

25th June 2019
The Woody Band The George Inn on the Hill

Wednesday 26th 2019
Feels, Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Storyville Jassband from Holland, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 27th June 2019
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. MATTHEW HOVENDEN, MARK JAMES , BERGAMOT SQUEEZE, EMILIA TARRANT, ELLIOTT JOSEPH, THE STARTLED MONKEYS, NEVERMAN

June 28th
Mafia Heroes Waterlooville
Big Brother Soul Stansted House Rowlands Castle
Deep Thirteen Admiral Drake
The Baffins pub, Baffins, And This 8:30pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Kojak's Revenge 10:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The ELO Encounter 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Class of 69 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Minkees 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 8:30pm
The Florist, Fratton, BlokeZone 7:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, One 4 The Road 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Rotaries 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 8:30pm
Queens Club, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Directors 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
Thatched House, Milton, Marley Blandford 8:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Rachael Harding 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Royal Standard, Portsmouth, Sydney Dejorey 8:00pm
Stansted Park, Rowlands Castle The Nostalgia Show 6:00pm, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm (Festival)
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Saturday 29th June 2019
Live At The Bandstand - MEGAN LINFORD, JUSTIN CAPPS & THE CAVALIERS, FUGITIVE ORCHESTRA, LITTLE AL GOULD
Amba Tremain plue Archie McKeown Southsea Beach Cafe
Muvvas Rose In June Portsmouth
The Mafia, Heathfield Arms, Fareham
This Way Up, The lronmaster, Fareham
4 Play, The Westleigh, Westleigh,Havant
Under The Covers, The Old House At Home, South Street, Havant
Jaxstax, The Jolly Sailor, Southsea
Mista Messy Thatchers Portsmouth
Harvest Home, Copnor, Prime Time 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Estelles 8:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nagging Annie 8:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Peppers Lazy Arse Pub Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Mark Searle 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Marvels 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Mike Nova as Elvis 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rhythm City 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, 2 Rivals 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Nell Gwynne, Portsmouth, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Going Back 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, And This 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
Harvest Home Copnor Prime Time

Sunday 30th June 2019
Live At The Bandstand - FILTA (DANCE ANTHEMS) & GREAT SCOTT FT. RACHAEL HAWNT
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea The Frank and Dean Show
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119 4.30pm - 5.00pm TIM CHEATLE 5.05pm - 5.35pm BETH OLIVER 5.40pm - 6.10pm TO BE CONFIRMED 6.15pm - 6.45pm LEONIE TIDY 6.50pm - 7.20pm ZACH JOHNSON 7.25pm - 7.55pm JAMES DEMPSEY 8.00pm - 8.30pm CHARLOTTE NEAL
Soul Patch, Golden Lion, Havant 3.00pm
Damiain Loderick Jazz Quartet, Rosie’s Vineyard, Elm Grove, Southsea
Joe Black, Wedgewood Rms,Southsea
Sue Rourke CCADS & SDMS Gaiety Bar South Parade Pier
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, SoulPatch 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The James Oliver Band 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 4:00pm, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 5:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Jessica White 6:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Helena Mace 3:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Griller 8:45pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Snagg & Diggs 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm

Monday 1st July 2019 Andrew Perry, The Havant Music Club, The Wheelwrights, Emsworlh Road 7.30pm
2nd July 2019 Chicago9 The George Inn, Portsdown Hill, Cosham Ampton, Roux & Podric The Vaults

WEDNESDAY 3rd JULY 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Rock The Rooms, Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

4th July 2019 Norman Beaker Band The Bullfrog Blues Club in Southsea
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm ELLIE MUGRIDGE 7.30pm - 8.00pm RIVER KNIGHT 8.00pm - 8.30pm ALAN FINLAN 8.30pm - 9.00pm MIKE KEATING 9.15pm - 10.00pm GLEEM 10.15pm - 11.00pm BLUE BRIDGE Jazz quartet, playing old jazz standards and 'Post-modern Jukebox' takes on modern songs.

Friday 5th July 2019
Dan & Graham, Golden Lion,Havant 8.30
Spike and the Pieman The Carisbrooke Gosport
Kassia, Drayton, Stacey Mogg 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Changes 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Jays 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Jazz Avenue 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys ft. Lacey-Love 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Prime Time 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Skaraman 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Debbie C 8:30pm

Saturday 6th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - HEIR OF THE DOG, EMERALD FALLS, LUCID RISING, PARV
Emptifish House of Rapture Portsmouth
Tangerine, The Westleigh, Havant
Snagg & Diggs, Pembrooke, Portsm0uth
The Muvvas, The Apsley, Southsea
Killing Morton The Golden Eagle Southsea
Spotted Cow Cwplain Halcyon
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Neverman 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Going Back 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Forces Collide 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Crackling Jack 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Modules 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Random Cow 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Phony Stones 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Dust Bowl Dance 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
The House of Rapture, Portsmouth, Emptifish 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 8:00pm
Rowlands Castle on The Green, Rowlands Castle, The Los Palmas 6 7:30pm (Ticket Only)
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Original Lycanda Rockin' Blues Band 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Sensational Jonny Deps 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm

Sunday 7th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - World Music - KASAI MASAI, GLOBAL SOUNDS PORTSMOUTH, DJ'S MO FUNK & SAHARA ROCK
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea The Dolomites Marley Blandford
The Bloques, The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road, Havant starts 3.00pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119 4.30pm - 5.00pm ROBYNNE CALVERT 5.05pm - 5.35pm RUSS HIBBERD 5.40pm - 6.10pm KEITH SIMON 6.15pm - 6.45pm NICK DAY 6.50pm - 7.20pm ERIC WALKER 7.25pm - 7.55pm CHRIS LAWRENCE 8.00pm - 9.05pm EMMA GATTRELL
Dicey Riley

Somethion' Else Fort Cumberland Arms Southsea
Fort Cumberland Arms, Eastney, Somethin' Else 2:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Black Smoke Rebellion 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Lucy In The Sky 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)

9th July 2019
Midnight Sun The George Inn on the Hill

Wednesday 10th The Shadders, Heroes,Waterlooville
Nick Ward’s Jelly Rollers, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

11th July 2019 Stefano Nicholello Elliott Joseph Dusty Trims Justion Capps & the Cavaliers Alice Milburn Evangeline Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 8.00pm DELTA AVENUE 8.00pm - 8.30pm ROY PEPLOW 8.30pm - 9.00pm JENNY JUNE 9.00pm - 9.30pm LENNON TAYLOR 9.45pm - 10.15pm FLYING MACHINES 10.30pm - 11.00pm JOE BURGER

Friday 12th July 2019
Oasish, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Morning Wood 9:00pm
Jolly Miller, Fareham, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion Portsmouth South, Fratton, The Southsea Belles 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Shakedown 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Decades Live UK 7:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Lou Taylor's Soul Train 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Van 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Starburst 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
O Sole Mio, Port Solent, One 4 The Road 7:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, The Hollywood Project 8:30pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, King Rollo and Fraser Harper 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Dolphin, St Denys, Dr Rock 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Saturday 13th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - THE ALICE MILBURN BAND, TOM & ASH, SOUTHERLIES, MIKE FRY & LEWIS HARDING
Carter & The Cooper Boy, The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Road,Havant 8.30pm
Drop Bears, The Westleigh, Havant
Prime Time, Elliotts C/Park, Hayling ls
The Swan, Bedhampton, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Miss Ruby's Roadhouse Blues Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Matt McGowan 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Stokes 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, One 4 The Road 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Hybrid 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, And This 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Tap, North End, Skunk Funk 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Vanchango 9:00pm
Elliott's Caravan Estate, South Hayling, Prime Time 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Mark Handley and the Bone Idols 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
The Raven, Southsea, The 2 Tones 8:30pm
The Centurion, Waterlooville, Going Back 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, This Way Up 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Audio Friction 8:30pm
Eastfield Pub Southsea Wickid Grin<>br>

Sunday 14th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - Ska Sunday - ORANGE STREET, THE SILHOUETTES, GYPSY JUKEBOX
Queens Hotel Gardens SouthseaDecades Tamra and Tracey
Sean Sings Elvis, Jolly Sailor, Southsea
Danny Pelt, RNA, Waterlooville
Sunday Sessions at Jags119. FREE ENTRY. Featuring BETHANY WOOD, CLARE CANNING, DAN O'FARRELL, ANDY OSMAN, ELLIE IVES, REDEMPTION SOUL, Plus AMBA TREMAIN
Bird In Hand, Fareham, MD Duo 6:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenya Walsh & guests 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Izettas 6:30pm
O Sole Mio, Port Solent, One 4 The Road 2:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Strings Attached 5:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Sarah Saville 1:00pm

16th July 2019
The Night Beats The George Inn on the Hill

17th July 2019
Wedgewood Rooms Unsigned Showcase 2019 Heat 1 Bella Estelle The Orchid Thieves Tim and the Cheatles Tidal Maze
Annual General Meeting followed by a talk on Jazz history by Chris Newman., Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 18th July 2019
Mantras, Wedgewood Rms, Southsea
Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. PAIGE BROOKER, TOM KELLY, JAMIN, ALFIE HORNE, CALAVERAS, MONSTER LOGIC

Friday 19th July 2019
The Frank 82 Dean Show - Rat Pack Swing Tribute
Dawg ‘N’ Bonze Band, The Boarhunt Blues Club, Village Hall, Trampers Lane, North Boarhunt PO17 6DD
Jesse Ray Band, Golden Lion, Havant
Prime Time, Pelham Arms, Portsmouth
Vine Gosprt Eight Foot Yeti
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Frankies Soul Revue 8:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Justin Capps and The Cavaliers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, The Dinz 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blink Daze 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, HonkyTonk Party Band 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Louise 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Waif & Stray 9:00pm
The Lady Hamilton, Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:00pm
NBE CSA (Dockyard) Club, Southsea, Chris Difford 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Chris Difford, The Dockyard Club

Saturday 20th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - FLOWVERS, CRYSTAL TIDES, MAKE THEM ALL SMILE, HARVEY
HAYLING SUMMER FESTIVAL at The Hayling College, Hayling Island tribute acts including Ariana Grande, Little Mix and Madness
Prime Time, The Westleigh, Havant
Party in the Park, Porchester Community Centre, Westlands Grove 10.00am till 4.00pm
The Rock-A-Toons + DJ Wild Wolfie Smith, Southdown Social Club, New Road Portsmouth
Parallel Lines The Old House at Home in Havant
Bemis, Joe Gisby
Mista Messy Thatchers Nort End
The Baffins pub, Baffins, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Hampshire Hog, Clanfield, Somethin' Else 3:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham Raft Race After Party 2:00pm Roy Peplow 5:30pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Solve The Nodus 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Thatched House, Felpham, The Clique 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, No Lip 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Ship Inn, Langstone Raft Race 12:00pm Hot Hot Hot 1:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Startled Monkeys 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rock Therapy 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 8:45pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Modules 9:00pm
Portchester Community Centre, Portchester, Party in the Park 10:00am (Fundraiser)
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, The Estelles 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Spike and the PieMan 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The Restless 9:00pm
Bemis & Joe Gisby 0 Southsea Beach Cafe

Sunday 21st July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - KOJAKS REVENGE & THE MARVELS
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Ska Dogs Dave Barrett
Horndean Tech College Dave Allen Danny Raven & the Renegades/Running on empty
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Diesel Poets 6:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Roy Peplow 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Catballou 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End Ry & Nath 4:00pm Soul Flame 6:30pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Jenna Hall 3:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Plaza, South Hayling, Ready To Rock School 12:30pm (Fundraiser)
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea, Kojak's Revenge 1:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, With The Beatles 6:30pm

23rd July 2019
Side Project The George Inn on the Hill

WEDNESDAY 24th JULY 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Wedgewood Rooms Unsigned Showcase 2019 Heat 2 Apex Sun, Joe Burger, Why Pinto, VCR, Wedhewood Rooms Southsea
Black Cat Jazz Band, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

25th July 2019
Shonen Knife The Wedgewood Rooms
Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. THE ESTELLES, BELLA ESTELLE, BRADLEY JAGO JACKSON, NEVERMAN, THE PETITES

Friday 26th July 2019
Mayfield Records' House Band 'Lucky Soul' Album Launch at The Jolly Sailor
Mafia Heroes Waterlooville
GOSPORT WATERFRONT FESTIVAL Walpole Park 26th / 27th / 28th JULY Angelo Starr & The Team with support. ‘Shakatak’ Whitefake, Statin Quo, The Mafia, ‘Wish We Were Pink Floyd’, Dr Rock, Frees Co, Mr Clean, Blink Date, The Business
Emptifish Guildhall Studio
Prime Time, Iron Master, Fareham
Red Lion, Chalton Beer Festival Glitter Bugz 5:00pm Hardcase 7:00pm Bemis 8:30pm (Festival)
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Spirit 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Prime Time 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Robbie Williams tribute 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Beaten Tracks Duo 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Blackwood Beach 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Fugitive Orchestra 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Pastimes Duo 9:00pm
Walpole Park, Gosport, Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 6:00pm (Festival)
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Raw Edge 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Milk And One Sugar 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm

Saturday 27th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - THE STAYAWAKES, CURBWIRE, EMILIA
Charlotte Neal & Marcus Smith, Joe Grisby Band, Just Sam, Soul Session, Amber Tremain, Slippery Jack, The JARH, Rock of the pops Golden Hind Portsmouth
GOSPORT WATERFRONT FESTIVAL Walpole Park 26th / 27th / 28th JULY Angelo Starr & The Team with support. ‘Shakatak’ Whitefake, Statin Quo, The Mafia, ‘Wish We Were Pink Floyd’, Dr Rock, Frees Co, Mr Clean, Blink Date, The Business
Prime Time, Cosham Social Club
Just Jenny, The Golden Lion, Havant
The Business, The Westleigh, Havant
Mr Big Stuff, Jolly Sailor, Southsea
Somethin Else, Waverley B/Club, Southsea
Superheroes, Heroes, Waterlooville
The Startled Monkeys Thorngate Halls Gosport
Kneeslider The Fareham Pub
Retro Rewind Event at Port Solent The Shakeups The Rock-a-Toons Miss Amy Baker and the Swing Beats The Vintage Sweethearts
Absolute Zero Thatchers Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Stacey Mogg 9:00pm
Red Lion, Chalton Beer Festival Prime Time 1:00pm Milk And One Sugar 3:00pm Fantastic Planet 5:30pm The Retro Beats 7:00pm The Rolling Tones 8:30pm (Festival)
Harvest Home, Copnor, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Prime Time 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Bedlam 9:00pm
Funtley Social Club, Fareham, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Modules 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Kneeslider 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Chasing Rainbows 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, GoodDevilSkin 7:30pm
Queens Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm (Acoustic)
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Walpole Park, Gosport Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 12:55pm Sykick Surfers 1:00pm Groove Monster 4:50pm The Mafia 6:05pm Whitefake 8:30pm (Festival)
White Horse, Gosport, The Pocket Rockers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent Cold Calling 8:15pm Small Town 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Jaspers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Alibi 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Estelles 8:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth Beerfest Slippery Jack 4:00pm Rock Of The Pops 6:30pm (Festival)
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Tidal Maze 1:00pm (Festival)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 9:00pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Waverley Bowls Club, Southsea, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sunday 28th July 2019
Live At The Bandstand - MOJO DOLLAR and LAUREN & THE HEATWAVES
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Guilt Trippin' Livvy
GOSPORT WATERFRONT FESTIVAL Walpole Park 26th / 27th / 28th JULY Angelo Starr & The Team with support. ‘Shakatak’ Whitefake, Statin Quo, The Mafia, ‘Wish We Were Pink Floyd’, Dr Rock, Frees Co, Mr Clean, Blink Date, The Business
Atomic Badger, Golden Lion, Havant
Somethin Else, The Stag, Portsmouth
Andy Osman, Watermark, Port Solent
South Coast Collective, Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade, Southsea
Summer Garden Party The Queens Hotel, Southsea GUILT TRIPPIN' & LIVVY
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Splinter 6:00pm
Walpole Park, Gosport Gosport Waterfront Community Festival 1:00pm (Festival) Dr Rock 6:45pm (Festival)
Admiral Drake, North End Somethin' Else 4:00pm The Alleycats 8:00pm (Open Mic)
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 6:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Andy Osman 3:00pm
Painters Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 4:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Alistair Goodwin 8:30pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Guilt Trippin' 1:00pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, SoulPatch 1:30pm
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea 1:00pm Mojo Dollar Lauren & The Heatwaves
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Jags119, Southsea. TIM CHEATLE, LIFELINE, RYA BAKER, MILION PEBBLE BEACH, HARRISON ETHERINGTON, ENYA OATES, DEVIN JADE.

Monday 29th July 2019
Albert Road, Southsea
White Denim and Boy Azooga, Wedgewood Rooms

Sunday 30th July 2019 This Way Up, The George Inn, Cosham

FRI, AUG 2
Parallel Lines The Tap North End Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, This Way Up 9:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Sorted 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, 2 Rivals 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Mama Funk 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Marko 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, No More Excuses 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Reactor 1 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Andy Broad 8:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, The Clint Bradley Band 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm

Saturday 3rd August 2019
Live At The Bandstand - THE COLLISION, MARMALADE MOONSHINE, SARPA SALPA, TOM BRYAN
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Mista Messy 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Restless 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Cher tribute 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, To Be Frank 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Alfa Envoy 7:30pm
Market House Tavern, Gosport, And This 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Record Machine 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Carnage 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Clives 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, Rough Cut 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Flying Machines + Mammalia Blue + Electric Milk 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mix-Tape 8:30pm
The Red White & Blue, Southsea, Funky MD 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Union King 9:00pm

Sunday 4th August
Live At The Bandstand - ROCK OF THE POPS & SUPERHEROES
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Stone Groove Martyn James
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Sarah Saville 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hybrid 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End The South Coast Collective 4:30pm Dave Barrett 6:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Slippery Jack 5:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Brent Hutchinson 3:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 5:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Southsea Bandstand, Southsea Rock Of The Pops 1:00pm Superheroes 1:40pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm

6th July 2018
Ferneham Hall Fareham SOME GUYS HAVE ALL THE LUCK - The Rod Stewart Story
Scary Biscuit The George Portsdown

7th August 2019
Frog Island Jazz Band – first visit to Gosport Jazz Club this century!, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 8th August
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. DAVID FARNAN, ANDY OSMAN, PAUL ABBINNETT, JACK EVANS

Saturday 10th August
Live At The Bandstand - DUTCH CRIMINAL RECORD, FRANKIE KNIGHT, STATION 47
Ben Lester plus Mary Red Southsea Beach Cafe
Too much two tone, The Silhouettes South Parade Pier
The Royal Marines Summer Concert Portsmouth Guildhall

Sunday 11th August
Live At The Bandstand - NATTY, SVGA, MARCUS PAYNE, SOPHIE DARLING
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea John Adams Devin Jade

13th August
Midnite Sun The George Portsdown

WEDNESDAY 14th AUGUST
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

Thursday 15th August
Bad Manners at Portsmouth Guildhall
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. JOSEPH BRADWELL, ELLIE MUGRIDGE, BELLA ESTELLE, MOLLIE SCOTT, ARCHIE McKEOWN, KEITH SIMON.
Bad Manners Portsmouth Guildhall

Friday August 16th 2019
ELDON BLACK & THE ELECTRIC BLUES BAND BOARHUNT BLUES CLUB
Big Brotherr Soul St John's Church Stoke Road Gosport
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Mama Funk 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Splinter 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Robin Bibi 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lou Pinder 7:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Strings Attached 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Saint John's Church (The Parish Church of Forton, Saint John the Evangelist), Gosport, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, This Way Up 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Deep 13 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 8:45pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Live Music 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Reactor 1 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Castle Inn, Rowlands Castle, The Restless 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Jim Hammond Trio 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Jaspers 9:00pm

17th August 2019
T-S and the Young Blade Heroes Waterlooville
National Children's Orchestra of Great Britain Portsmouth Guildhall
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Southsea Belles 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Forever Dean 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, DXTA 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Glitz Blitz 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Mama Funk 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The High-s 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, And This 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Deezul 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Phoenix Preschool Centre, Purbrook, Solve The Nodus 9:00pm
Castle Inn, Rowlands Castle, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, The Jays 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Dust Bowl Dance 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Guilt Trippin' 8:30pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Phil Owen 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm

Wednesday 18th August
Guildhall Square PURPLE SMOKE DRUSILA TOREADOR OUR PROPAGANDA JAMES LAWRENCE TYLER COLLINS
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Nicole Lawrence Martyn James
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Amba Tremain 7:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Clives 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Fab Beatles 6:30pm
Newtown House Hotel, North Hayling, Steve Taylor 2:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Sir Loin Of Beef, Southsea, Isthison 1:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Derby Tavern, Stamshaw, And This 5:00pm

August 20th 2019
The Marvels The George Portsdown

21st August 2019 Marinated in Sarcasm, Thomas J Kelly, Crstian TR, James Laurence, Tommy Winston, Wedgewood Rooms Southsea
Jeff Barnhart‘s Sweet & Hot Quartet, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

22nd August 2019 Kayleigh Thomas, Liam Wakefield, Uncle Simon, Tom Bryan, Wedgewood Rooms Southsea

23rd August 2019
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Elouise 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Decades Live UK 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, 2 Rivals 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Jazz & Cocktails 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Midnite Sun 9:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Stacey Mogg 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Southsea Seafront, Southsea, Victorious Festival 1:00pm
The Marina Bar, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
23/8/19, 24/8/19 and 25/8/19 - Victorious Festival

Sat 24th Aug 2019
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Rock 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Danny Pelt 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Whitney Houston tribute 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Izettas 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Sonny Richards Trio 7:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Too Much 2Tone 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Simple Men 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Southsea Seafront, Southsea, Victorious Festival 10:00am
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Steve Williams 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

Sun 25th Aug 2019
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Jess Turner 7:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Boudicia 6:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Stolen 3:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Danny Pelt 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Terriatrics 3:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Jake Hassell 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End Monster 4:00pm The Alleycats 8:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Midnight Dynamite 5:00pm
Paulsgrove Social Club, Paulsgrove, The Pop Pickers 7:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
Southsea Seafront, Southsea, Victorious Festival 10:00am
The Scarlet Tap, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 6:30pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Free Peace Sweet 9:00pm

August 26th 2019
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Forever Queen
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 7.00pm - 7.30pm TIM CHEATLE 7.30pm - 8.30pm PAIGE BROOKER 8.30pm - 9.00pm TOM KELLY 9.15pm - 10.00pm FLYING MACHINES 10.15pm - 11.00pm NEVERMAN
The Churchillian, Cosham, Sykick Surfers 2:00pm Pelham Arms, North End, Mojo Dollar 6:00pm Queens Hotel, Southsea, Forever Queen 1:30pm

August 27th 2019
The Beaten Tracks The George Portsdownbr>

28th August 2019 Tim Cheatle, Chris Holland, Robynne Calvert, Harvey Jay Dodgson, Matt English, Wedgewood Rooms Southsea
29th August 2019 Showcase Semifine 1 Cyprian Sceptre Third Time Luckie Grief Daddy Crxsses The Wild Claims Wedgewood Rooms

August 30 2019
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Stu Madgwick 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Clives 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Strange Fruit 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Glorias 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, James Ford 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Bitter Pills 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Fudgies Bistro, Hove, Dawg 'n' Bonez 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Glitter Bugz 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, HonkyTonk Party Band 8:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Ruby Two Shoes 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:15pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Jays 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

August 31st 2019
Spike & the Pieman, The Heathfield Fareham
An Evening with Devin Jade at Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Art School Dropout 9:00pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Deep 13 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Mike Wroth 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Union King 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Mechanical Animal 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Jamie O'Byrne 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Asylum Seekers 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Work In progress 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, The Van 9:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport Rosie-Fest 12:00pm (Festival) Sarah Saville 3:00pm (Festival)
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Natural High 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Jays 9:00pm
Leon's Bistro on the Waterfront, Lee-on-the-Solent, Lee Waterfront Music Festival 11:00am (Festival)
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Bite 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Harry Stephens 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Steve Young Band 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Monster 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Brock Landers and The Experience 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, And This 9:00pm
Stamshaw Lake Angling Club, Stamshaw, The Estelles 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm

September 1st 2019
Queens Hotel Gardens Southsea Kojak's Revenge
Rusty & Not So Rusty Musicians Symphony in a Day Workshop with Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Portsmouth Guildhall
Amenos Trio Holy Trinity Church
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Marley Blandford 7:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Sir Joseph Paxton, Fareham, Carradine's Cockney Sing-A-Long 2:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Milie 4:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Del's Open Mic 4:00pm (Open Mic)
Leon's Bistro on the Waterfront, Lee-on-the-Solent, Lee Waterfront Music Festival 11:00am (Festival)
Pelham Arms, North End The South Coast Collective 4:00pm SoulPatch 6:30pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Andy Osman 3:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, RumbleCats 3:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Kojak's Revenge 12:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm

Sept 2nd
Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers The Square Tower

Sept 3rd
Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers The Square Tower(two nights)

4th September 2019
Bob Dwyer’s Bix and Pieces, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

5th September 2019 Showcase 2 semifinal The Orchid Thieves, Sidetracked, Further from the sky, The Florida Recounts, Flying Machines Wedgewood Rooms
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. FREE ENTRY. Featuring Vernon's Frends, Georgie, River Knight, Elliot Joseph, Calaveras and The JARH

6th September 2019
The Pop Pickers WPM Club Gosport
Eight Foot Yeti Lifeboat Inn Hayling Islan
The Swan, Bedhampton, Monster 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Treeanna as Shania Twain 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Be Bop A Lula 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Sophie Chandler 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Bemis 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, And This 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Boudicia 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

SATURDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2019
The New Shoes plue Tom Bryan Southsea Beach Cafe
Harvest Home, Copnor, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Jammers 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Sup 1 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Mafia 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Clives 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Rough Cut 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Inferno 9:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm

8th September 2019
Helena Mace at Watermark, Port Solent 3.00 pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 6:00pm
White Hart, Gosport Jake Hassell 6:00pm Lennon Taylor 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Black Smoke Rebellion 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Izettas 6:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Helena Mace 3:00pm
Portsmouth Historic Dockyard, Portsea Normandy Reunion 10:00am The Southsea Belles 12:25pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm

Sept 9 2019
Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar North Boarhunt Social Club

Wednesday 11th September 2019
Rip it Up the 70's Portsmouth Guildhall

Thursday 12th September 2019
SAS Band Portsmouth Guildhall
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. PAIGE BROOKER, LAUREN AND SAMMY, ROY PEPLOW, REHAB BLUES, THE STRAYS.
The Zoots Sounds of the Sixties Experience the sixties show that's wowing audiences around the world New Theatre Royal
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. PAIGE BROOKER, LAUREN AND SAMMY, ROY PEPLOW, REHAB BLUES, THE STRAYS
Acoustic Showcase Final Kayleigh Thomas, Tom Bryan, James Laurence, Matt English, Crstian TR Wedgewood Rooms

Septembr 13th 2019
Square Tower Old Portsmouth The Media, Paul Groovy and the Pop Art Experience
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Original Lycanda Rockin' Blues Band 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Halcyon 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Chrissy And The Crabs 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Too Much 2Tone 9:00pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth, The Media 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, Isthison 8:30pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm (Acoustic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Cantando Female Voice Community Choir 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Milk And One Sugar 9:00pm
BILLY MELLISH, NICK DAY, ELLIE IVES, LAUREN BARKER, ANDY OSMAN, THE SPOILS (Acoustic), KATIE LOUISE BALL, SAVING KOKO, KEITH SIMON, DEVIN JADE, RIA, STACEY MOGG, PAIGE BROOKER, ONE 4 THE ROAD THE GIN LOUNGE FESTIVAL at Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth
The Outside Ttrack ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham

Saturday 14th September 2019
ABC Family Concerts - Saxophone - Mesmerising Melodies Portsmouth Guildhall
Rhiannon – The Ultimate Tribute To FLEETWOOD MAC The New Theatre Royal
T-S(x2) & THE YOUNG BLADES The Ship and Bell Horndean
Tim Cheatle Ekowe Fugitive Orchestra Billy Meliish Neverman South Parade Pier Southsea
Harvest Home, Copnor, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Going Back 8:30pm v Bird In Hand, Fareham Charity Fundraiser 1:00pm (Festival) Sykick Surfers 1:30pm Nagging Annie 3:30pm Gav Driver 5:00pm Cold Silver 7:00pm Trouble County 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, Blackwood Beach 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sydney Dejorey 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Mayfair Snooker Club, Gosport, Work In progress 7:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, The 1982 Committee 8:30pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Terry Lee Jacks 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The RoXberries 8:30pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Prime Time 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Jessie Jayne 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Carnage 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Reactor 1 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Lauren & The Heatwaves 9:00pm
The Ship & Castle, Portsea, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Stoked & Loaded 8:30pm
Hayling Royal British Legion, South Hayling, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Crackling Jack 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Hot 'n' Sticky 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock n Roll Daze 9:00pm
BILLY MELLISH, NICK DAY, ELLIE IVES, LAUREN BARKER, ANDY OSMAN, THE SPOILS (Acoustic), KATIE LOUISE BALL, SAVING KOKO, KEITH SIMON, DEVIN JADE, RIA, STACEY MOGG, PAIGE BROOKER, ONE 4 THE ROAD THE GIN LOUNGE FESTIVAL at Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth
Steve Hampton Nelsons Bar at Southsea Leisure Park

Sunday 15th September 2019
11am - 4.30pm FRATTON ROAD FAMILY FESTIVAL Featuring RIA, STRATZ, SWEDISH KEITH, BEMIS, ARCHIE McKEOWN (Band), MARY RED (band), TONIC MUSIC SKA CHOIR, DEVIN JADE, VCR, CLASS OF 69, DLUGOKECKI, WREN, THE URBAN VOCAL GROUP (UVG)
Artisan Market, Andover, Glen Wright 12:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Worried Men 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 9:00pm (Open Mic)
South Coast Emporium, Southsea, Mama Funk 7:00pm
The Sunday Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. Leonie Tidy, Jacob Richardson, Alisha Braithwaite, Alfie Horne, Eric Walker.
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
BILLY MELLISH, NICK DAY, ELLIE IVES, LAUREN BARKER, ANDY OSMAN, THE SPOILS (Acoustic), KATIE LOUISE BALL, SAVING KOKO, KEITH SIMON, DEVIN JADE, RIA, STACEY MOGG, PAIGE BROOKER, ONE 4 THE ROAD THE GIN LOUNGE FESTIVAL at Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth
Dead Authors UnclkeNorm Jake Maddocks Joe Johnson South Parade Pier Southsea

Tuesday 17th September 2019
Kelly Jones Portsmouth Guildhall

18th September 2019
New Orleans Heat, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 19th September 2019
Hello Again - The Story of Neil Diamond Portsmouth Guildhall

Friday 20th September 2019
Pete Gow with the Siren Strings, Lucas & King Square Tower
Bird In Hand, Fareham, China Lake 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Stolen 9:00pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Dan Lines 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Gosport Borough Football Club, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Amba Tremain 8:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Drunk Education 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Kayleigh Louise 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Live Music 9:00pm
The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, Rotaries 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Bold Forester, Southsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Drift Bar, Southsea, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Diesel Poets 9:00pm

Saturday 21st September 2019
LITTLE BARRIE THE REMS SURF CITY DJs The Old Barn, Milton Arms, Portsmouth
Tattoo Extravaganza Portsmouth at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier. With live music from Jackdaw Train, Strumdiddlyumptious, Jukebox Jumpin, The Intercepteurs, The Silhouettes, Gypsy Jukebox, The Soul Session ft. Amba Tremain.
GUILT TRIPPIN' and KEITH SIMON The Rifle Club
Steve Hampton Nelsons Bar at Southsea Leisure Park
Big Brother Soul Park-Tavern Hotel, Park Road Gosport
The Mighty Fly Heroes
Under the covers Old house at Home Havant
The Jammer The Brewery Tap · Portsmouth
JARH Farmer Inn Catherington
Harvest Home, Copnor, Sean sings Elvis 9:00pm
Artillery Arms, Eastney, And This 9:00pm
The Old George, Fair Oak, Midwich Dawn 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Fool Moon 8:30pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, The Clives 8:30pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Jackdaw Train and Southerlies 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, On The Rocks 7:00pm (Ticket Only)
The Seahorse, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Village Home, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Slippery Jack 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Sup 1 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, Little Barrie 8:00pm (Ticket Only)
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Jammers 8:30pm
The Phoenix, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 9:00pm
Victoria Park, Portsmouth, Charmed Life Festival 11:30am (Festival)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm
Waterlooville Bandstand Ben Humphrey, The Gary O'Connor Band, and Mary Red with her band
Hayling Billy Dicey Riley
Ella Janes ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Little Barrie and The Rems, The Old Barn, Milton Arms
Old Barn Milton Arms The Rems, Little Barrie

Sunday 22nd September
Tattoo Extravaganza Portsmouth at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier. With live music from Jackdaw Train, Strumdiddlyumptious, Jukebox Jumpin, The Intercepteurs, The Silhouettes, Gypsy Jukebox, The Soul Session ft. Amba Tremain.
Admiral Drake, North End, Father Jack 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Stolen 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Beat Collective 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, And This 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Pappa Jones 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Poppa Jones and friends The Winchester Arms Portsmouth

WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville

27th September 2019 Bobby Wilson as Jackie Wilson Gaiety Bar South Parade Pier

28th September The Gosport Steampunk Festival
Mark Keeley, Good Rockin' Tonight, Midnoíght Dynamos, Leigh Park Working Men's Club

Thursday 26th September 2019
The Simon & Garfunkel Story Portsmouth Guildhall

27th September
Parallel Lines Bird in Hand Fareham
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, The Petites 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Midnight Dynamite 8:30pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Splinter 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Prime Time 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Matt Fisher as Ed Sheeran 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Ollie & Blue 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Craig Jefferson Elvis tribute 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Gary Lyndon 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Live Music 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Crackling Jack 8:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Strumdiddlyumptious 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Rewind + The Gary O'Connor Band 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Leopold Tavern, Southsea, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Portsmouth Irish Club, Southsea, Cheeez Lite 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 28th Sep 2019 Harvest Home, Copnor, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Star And Garter, Copnor, And This 8:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Sex Pistols Experience 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 8:30pm
The Trinity Tavern (formerly the Good Intent), Fareham, Sarah Saville 1:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Frankies Soul Revue 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, HoneyShack 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, The Jammers 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Forces Collide 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Hog Riders 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, UB40 tribute 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Ruby 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Horace Batchelor and the Zebra Kitten Blues Band 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Estelles 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Ricky James 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mafia 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Bifröst 9:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rough Cut 8:30pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Under The Covers 8:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Strings Attached 5:00pm
Apsley House pub, Southsea, Crackling Jack 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, It Must Be Madness 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mista Messy 8:30pm
Mark Kelley, Good Rockin' Tonight, Midnight Dynamos, Leigh Park Working Man's Club
Skinfest at the Pier The Trojan Beaqts, The Izettas, The Collective, King Hammond, Ska Dogs, South Parade Pier
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. TIM CHEATLE, BRADLEY JAGO JACKSON, MIKE KEATING, MEG LAWRENSON, BELLA ESTELLE
Union King O'Neills Southea

Sun 29th Sep 2019 Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 6:00pm
Trafalgar Arms, Fratton, Funky MD 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End Grizzly & The Grasshoppers 4:00pm The Alleycats 7:00pm (Open Mic)
Pelham Arms, North End, Mr Clean 6:00pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Steve Chipps 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Estelles 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Nome 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm

Monday 30th September 2019 Portsmouth Chamber Music Series: Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch Portsmouth Guildhall

Wednesday, 2 Oct 2019
Alcatrazz featuring Graham Bonnet Portsmouth Guildhall
Eye of the Storm at New Theatre Royal Portsmouth
Slide by Slide – Kevin Grenfell (from the Jazz Giants) & Richard Leach on trombones, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday, 3 Oct 2019
All You Need is Love, The Beatles performed by Paul Canning, Emanuel Angeletti, John Brosnan and Luke Roberts with The National Philharmonic Concert Orchestra, Portsmouth Guildhall
Eye of the Storm at New Theatre Royal Portsmouth
The Groove Breakers Barley Mow Southsea

Friday, 4 Oct 2019
Lost in Music Portsmouth Guildhall
Midnite Sun Cowplian Social Club
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Nemesis 9:00pm
The Eagle, Gosport, Jo Jo 8:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Burnt Ice 9:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Blink Daze 9:30pmm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Debbie C 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Malc De Reding 8:30pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Rustyn George Band 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Absolute Zero 9:00pm

5th October 2018 Oh! Gun Quit The Old Barn, Milton Arms, Portsmouth
Southsea Pier Festival 2019 South Parade Pier SAD PALACE, DJUNO, DXTA, WREN, EMERALD FALLS, NEVERMAN, BELLA ESTELLE, THE NEW SHOES, HOOLi, DRUSILA & THE MANATEES.
Fials Festival Albert Road, THE BLINDERS ACID TONGUE -AMYVIX - ANOTSHER SKY - ARXX - BASH! - BEIJA FLO CIRCLE - CURL - DAD HAIR - DRUG STORE ROMEOS- EYESORE &THE JINX EMILIA TARRANT - FAKE EMPIRE - FRIDAY NIGNT WEIRD DREAMS - HAZE HEEBIE JEEBIES - HUSSY - JOHANNA BRAMLI - LIBRALIBRA LUXURY APARTMENTS - MALADY - MADONNATRON - MARIPOOL MEGAN LARA MAE - NUMBER 9 – POCKET SUN - PORRIDGE RADIO JOSIEALENA - SALTWATER SUN - SARPA SALPA - SWEDISH DEATH CANDY TALK SHOW - THE PINK DIAMOND REVUE - TWO TRIBES - WALT DISCO WINTER GARDENS - WYCH ELM - THE PEOPLE'S LOUNGE FUNK BAND
Midnite Sun The Ironmaster, Fareham 9.00 pm
Terry Carvey Nelsons, Southsea 9.15 pm
Midnite Sun The Ironmaster Fareham
Christine Collister & Michael Fix ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The Estelles 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Steins 8:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, And This 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Released 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Nick Chandler Band 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Ubermeister 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Langstone Sailing Club, Havant, SoulPatch 8:45pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Crackling Jack 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Art School Dropout 8:30pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Em Louise 8:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Kestrels 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton 8:00pm Snakerattlers 8:45pm Oh! Gunquit 10:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Danielle Mclaren 8:30pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, The Beaten Tracks 9:00pm
Phoenix Preschool Centre, Purbrook, Lauren & The Heatwaves 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, Hellcats 8:00pm (Pay On The Door)
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Terry Carvey 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Mr. Big Stuff 9:00pm
Dials Festival - number of acts playing in Albert Road venues

6th Oct 2019
Deborah Bonham Portsmouth Guildhall
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Bifröst 6:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Marko 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Men From Montgomery 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The Estelles 6:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Roy Peplow 5:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Judith Wolpe and Karen Kingsley, Holy Trinty Church Gosport

Thursday 10th October 2019
The Wall of Floyd The New Theatre Royal
China Bears Wedgewood rooms
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. SLIM PICKINS, DUSTBOWL DANCE, CHARLOTTE NEAL, ANDY OSMAN, JOE BURGER, THE KAZBAAS.
The Muvvas Barley Mow Southsea

Friday, 11 Oct 2019
Dead Ringer for Love Portsmouth Guildhall
Spike and the Pieman Bridgemary Manor Hotel Gosport
Under the cover Heroes Waterlooville
Lauren & The Heatwaves The Carisbrooke, Gosport
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Locksmiths 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Patch Collins 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 9:00pm
The Royal British Legion Portsmouth South, Fratton, Decades Live UK 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Lauren & The Heatwaves 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Stokes 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Abba Duo 8:45pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Part of a Plan 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Simple Men 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Machete 9:00pm
The Brook, Portswood, Ultimate Eagles 8:30pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Rapid Tranq 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, The Alex Wilson Blues Band 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

12th October
The James Taylor Quartet Lead by Hammond organ-guru, James Taylor, JTQ stands with one foot in 2019, and the other somewhere in the 1970s New Theatre Royal
Roy Peplow The Fareham Fareham
Strictly OldSkool Part 2 at The Spinnaker Tower, Portsmouth
T-S and the Young Blades, Hayling Billy Pub
Small Town at Lee Community Centre Lee on Solent Community Centre (The Commy)Lee

Strickly Oldskool part 2 Spinnaker Tower
Battlegrounds! LIVE Rap Battles
Acapulco Bar & Eatery 56 Albert road Portsmouth PO5 2SJ
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Groove Monster 9:00pm
Eastfield Hotel, Eastney, And This 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Funkline 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kenny Alexander 9:00pm
Portsmouth Truckstop, Farlington, The Marvels 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Monster 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Alan Finlan 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, MD Duo 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Overdrive 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Nagging Annie 8:45pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Small Town 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End RNVMCC's Trafalgar Party 2:00pm The Clives 9:00pm (Festival) Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, Kojak's Revenge 7:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rhythm City 9:00pm
Alexandra Bowling & Social Club, Portsmouth, The Pocket Rockers 8:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Hard Shoulder 8:30pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Madison Heights 7:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Short of a Shillin' 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:30pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, Andy Osman 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 8:30pm
Olden Yolk Birdcage at the Festing Southsea
Two Rivals Portland Pub Stamshaw

Sun 13th Oct 2019 Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Frontliners 6:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, James Ford 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Junco Shakers 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End Ry & Nath 4:30pm Soul Flame 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Bluesbury Group 6:00pm
Watermark Restaurant & Bar, Port Solent, Sarah Saville 3:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Russell Keith 4:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Ricky James 5:00pm
Jags119, Southsea, River Knight MIKE KEATING, TOM & JOSH, PAIGE BROOKER, JONNY SPADE 4:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, With The Beatles 6:30pm
Ocean Sounds Jazz Barley Mow Southsea

Oct 14
Jig-Jam North Boarhunt Social Club

Tuesday, 15 Oct 2019
Will Young Portsmouth Guildhall

WEDNESDAY 16th OCTOBER 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
New Orleans Jazz Bandits, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Octber 17th 2019v
MARTIN HARLEY BAND The Wedgewood Rooms
Harry and Chris Portsmouth Guildhall
The Festival Sessions at Jags119 Chris While & Julie Matthews ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
7.00pm - 7.30pm MAZZY DEE 7.30pm - 8.30pm THE EXPLORERS 8.30pm - 9.00pm LAUREN AND SAMMY 9.15pm - 10.15pm CALAVERAS 10.30pm - 11.00pm DOM REYNOLDS
The Men From Montgomery Barley Mow Southsea

18th Oct 2019
The House and Garage Orchestra Portsmouth Guildhall
Sykick Surfers In Aid Of MIND The Churchillian Portsdown Hill Road, Portsmouth
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, This Way Up 8:30pm
The Churchillian, Cosham, Sykick Surfers 8:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dust Bowl 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Estelles 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Decades Live UK 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Dr Rock 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Tom Davies Trio Band 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Em Louise 9:00pm
The Eagle, Gosport, Sasha Aplin 8:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Jo Jo 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Minkees 9:00pm
Coach & Horses, Hilsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Made For Radio 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Steve Young Band 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Amba Tremain 8:30pm
The Rutland Arms, Southsea, Funky MD 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm

19 OCTOBER 2019
The Rifle Club, Oasis Maybe & Kingz Of Leon
Fantastic Planet The Fountain Rowlands Castle
Island City - Debut, The Fawcett Inn Southsea
Harvest Home, Copnor, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Stiff Upper Lip 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Doc James 5:00pm (Fundraiser)
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Tangerine Tantrum 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Toast 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Stevie Nicks tribute 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lisa Marie 8:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Art School Dropout 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Generation '79 9:00pm
Village Home, Gosport, The Herbz 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Ben Baker 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Tennis Squash & Fitness Club, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Minkees 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Neandertones 9:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mighty Fly 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mista Messy 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Blue Souls 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Mama Belle 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Debbie C 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Island City 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Amy Skippings 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Boudicia 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm

Sun 20th Oct 2019
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Machete 6:30pm
Thurston Moore Group and Rattle, Wedgewood Rooms

21st October
George Hancock, organ recital Holy Trinty Church Gosport
Tuesday, 22 Oct 2019
Lady of Jazz Portsmouth Guildhall

23rd October
Richard & Adam The Greatest Songmen Sensational Welsh brother duo Richard Er Adam return to the stage after their Britain's Got Talent success New Theatre Royal

Thursday, 24 Oct 2019
Live On Mars – A Tribute to David Bowie Portsmouth Guildhall
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. BELLA ESTELLE, MAYA, KEITH SIMON, TALEBEARER, NEVERMAN
Tuxedo Junction Barley Mow Southsea

25th October 2019
Jamie Freeman with Chris Hillman The Tea Tray Southsea
Amy Baker Queens Hotel Portsmouth
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Midnite Sun 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, The Straights 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Robin Bibi 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Marvels 7:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jake Hassell 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Jessica White 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Hardcase 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Alan Finlan 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hazzard County 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Rachael Harding 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Starburst 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Chris Ricketts 7:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Skaraman 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The J.A.R.H. 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Tuxedo Junction 8:45pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Queens Hotel, Southsea, Amy Baker 6:00pm
TeaTray Café, Southsea, Jamie Freeman 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Estelles 8:00pm
Number 73 Bar & Restaurant, Waterlooville, Amba Tremain 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

Sat 26th Oct 2019 The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Urban Island Brewing Co., Copnor, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 3:00pm
Zetties, Drayton, Amba Tremain 8:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, And This 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Slippery Jack 8:30pm
Heathfield Arms, Fareham, Island City 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Elvis tribute 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Rapid Tranq 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Ed Sheeran tribute - A tribute to Ed 9:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, The Fab Beatles 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Forever Queen 9:00pm (Ticket Only)
Iona Club, Gosport, Now and Then 8:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Chloe Josephine Trio 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Frankie & Glo 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mokus 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Creative Covers 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Royal Oak, Langstone, Just Sam 8:00pm
St Faith's Church, Lee-on-the-Solent, Something for Everyone Music Evening 7:00pm (Festival)
Tennis Squash & Fitness Club, Lee-on-the-Solent, Adam Parfitt 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Dr Rock 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Absolute Zero 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The South Coast Collective 5:00pm
The Cormorant, Portchester, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Compass Rose, Portsmouth, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Cadency 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Prime Time 8:30pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Kim G 9:15pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
George Inn, Widley, The Scary Biscuits 9:00pm
Sunday 27 October Fallen Leaves the Barn
Smiley Campbell Band South Parade Pier
Kiki Dee and Carmelo at Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
Salzburg Mozart Gala The first UK tour from the KEIK Philharmoniker, one of the world's foremost, privately funded symphony orchestras New Theatre Royal
JAZZ AT THE QUEENS Hotel with AMY BAKER and a Six piece band.
Glymjack ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Mean Time 4pm Barley Mow Southsea

29/10/19 - The Cult and The Last Internationale, Guildhall

30th October 2019
Chris Newman’s Georgia Ramblers, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Thursday 31st October - The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea MATTHEW HOVENDEN, TOM KELLY, ROB O'CONNOR, DAVID FARNAN, SOLVE THE NODUS.
Griller Barley Mow Southsea

November 1st
Ultimate Coldplay Rifle Club Portsmouth
John Kirkpatrick - “Tunes from the Trenches” THE SPRING ARTS CENTRE Havant
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nuthinyetband 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Fareham, Mark Searle 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, This Way Up 8:30pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Ultimate Coldplay 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Blue Moon Boys 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Adrian White 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Parallel Lines 8:30pm
Coach & Horses, Hilsea, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Stolen 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, Revive 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 8:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Retromatic 9:00pm
Barbudo Guildhall Portsmouth
Japanese Television The WedgewoodRooms, Albert Road, Southsea

November 2nd 2019
David Bowie Tributr Rifle Club Goldsmith Ave.
The Blue Carpet Band The Old Barn Milton
The Slocan Ramblers Square Tower
Alcatrazz featuring Graham Bonnet at Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
The Courtiers (2 pm – free concert) THE SPRING ARTS CENTRE Havant
RANT ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Prince Of Wales, Bedhampton, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Rising Sun, Clanfield, Chicago 9 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Small Town 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio 8:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, RU40 8:30pm
The Duke of Connaught's Own Club, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm (Pay On The Door)
The Fareham, Fareham, Mirror 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Side Project 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport Lucy In The Sky 9:00pm Rod Stewart tribute 10:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Fab Beatles 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, The Blue Carpet Band 8:00pm (Ticket Only)
Admiral Drake, North End, Carnage 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Thee Sultan Sheiks 7:00pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, Amba Tremain 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Force Four 9:00pm
Portchester Community Centre, Portchester, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, Rotaries 9:00pm
Alexandra Bowling & Social Club, Portsmouth, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Staggeringly Good Brewery, Portsmouth, Yeehaa Granma 12:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Jaspers 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Fantastic Planet 9:00pm
Tim Minchin Guildhall Portsmouth
Karen Barnett Hayling Billy,Hayling Is
Snagg & Diggs The Pembrooke, Portsmouth
The Alarm Wedgewood Rms,Southsea

3rd November 2019
Russian State Ballet Swan Lake Experience the splendour of the Palace Ballroom and the majesty of the moonlit lake, in this Tchaikovsky classic New Theatre Royal
Geno Washington and the Ram Jam Band at Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
Emz All Stars Wedgewood Rooms
Kelly Woods & Friends at Jags119
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Lewis Creaven Band 6:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Mojo Dollar 4:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Soul Flame 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Andy Muscat 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rod Stewart tribute 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Alistair Goodwin 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Emiliyah and the MightyZ All Stars 7:00pm
Jags119, Southsea, Amba Tremain 6:45pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
The Scarlet Tap, Southsea, Roy Peplow 6:00pm
Sunday Sessions at Jags119: Kelly Woods & Friends featuring Ellie Ives, Harvey Jay Dodgson, Amba Tremain & Saving KOKO.
Geno Washington and the Ram Jam Band Guildhall Portsmouth
Black & Blue The Golden Lion, Bed-hampton Road, Havant Starts 3pm
Rachael Hawnt Jolly Sailor,Southsea

4th November
Russian State Ballet Don QuiXote All the elements of a great classical ballet, emotion, drama and unforgettable characters New Theatre Royal
Threepenny Bit Havant Music Club,The Wheelwright Arms, Emsworth Road, Havant starts 7.30
Komatsu Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea

5th Novem,ber 2019
Sykick Surfers The George,Cosham
Little Comets Wedgewood Rooms

WEDNESDAY 6th NOVEMBER 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Deborah Bonham at Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
Lady in Red The Wedgewood Rooms, Albert Road, Southsea

Thursday 7th November 2019
Marillion with Friends from the Orchestra Guildhall Portsmouth
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea BETHANY WOOD, VERNON'S FRIENDS, ROY PEPLOW, JENNY JUNE, JOE BURGER, SHEGOTSiCK
The Groove Breakers Barley Mow Southsea
Stompin' Dave Band at Bullfrog Blues Club Southsea · Portsmouth
Groovebreakers Barley Mow,Southsea

8th November 2019
Ronnie Scotts All Star 60th Anniversary Concert Direct from London's world-famous jazz club the All Stars celebrate the ‘Ronnie Scott's Story’ New Theatre Royal
Aprés Ski Inspired party night The Southsea Beach Cafe Featuring The Kingz of Leon
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
The Tudor Tavern, East Preston, The 19 Naughties 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Changes 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Random Cow 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Estelles 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Blurtones 9:00pm
The Five Alls, Gosport, Double Barrel 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Jo Jo 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Kevin Ray 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pop Pickers 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Stoked & Loaded 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Funky Junction 9:00pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm (Acoustic)
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Electric Eighty 9:00pm
Retro Beats Golden Lion, Havant 8.30

Saturday 9th November 2019
Madison Heights & RU40 Gaiety Bar South Parade Pier
Blake Movies and Musicals Blake perform Classical, Opera and Crossover giving them a beautiful and unique sound New Theatre Royal
Four Folds Law The Rifle Club, Portsmouth
You're Smiling Now But We'll All Turn Into Demons, Emptifish, The Gary 7, Number 9, Horseflies, Megan Linford, Heroes Of The Modern World, DAD HAIR, Superdrone, Paul Groovy & The Pop Art Experience Dockyard Club Portsmouth
Paul Groovy & the Pop Are Experience Dockyard Club Sothsea
The Baffins pub, Baffins, The Estelles 8:30pm
Rising Sun, Clanfield, The Targets 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Modules 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Toast 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Rotaries 8:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Deep 13 9:00pm
Gosport Borough Football Club, Gosport, Em Louise 7:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 7:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
RAFA Club, Gosport, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
The Trafalgar, Gosport, Lennon Taylor 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Stuart 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, The Nick Chandler Band 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Frontliners 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The RoXberries 8:30pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Reejacks 8:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Starburst 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Clives 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Mafia 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, To Be Frank 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, MD Duo 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Class of 69 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, HonkyTonk Party Band 8:00pm
NBE CSA (Dockyard) Club, Southsea Interstellar Food Drive 12:00pm (Fundraiser) Paul Groovy and the Pop Art Experience 2:15pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Smyths 7:30pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Debbie Cobbett Queens Hotel Southsea
Class of ‘69 Lilys Bar,Hayling Island
Liz & Tara acoustic duo The Hayling Billy, Elm Grove, Hayling Island
The Smyths - Hatful of Hollow 35th Anni-versary Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
9/11/19 - Interstellar Food Drive, The Dockyard Club, acts including Paul Groovy and The Pop Art Experience; The Gary 7; Emptifish; and The Demons

10th November
The Drifters A brand-new show performing all their classic hits from the last six decades New Theatre Royal
DARK SONGS/MOON SONGS (DARKFEST)Square Tower
The Jolly Taxpayer, Baffins, With The Beatles 3:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Drunk Education 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Mama Belle 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Marley Blandford 6:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mitchell 6:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Southsea Belles 4:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Griller 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Ocean Sounds Jazz Barley Mow Southsea

Tuesday 12th November 2019
OMD 40 Years - Greatest Hits Guildhall Portsmouth
The Himalayas Wedgewood Rooms

13th November 2019
One night in Dublin A celebration of Irish music not to be-missed from The Wild Murphys New Theatre Royal
Yonaka Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea
The Shadders Heroes,Waterlooville

Thursday 14th November 2019
Grizzly The Barley Mow,Southsea
Grizzly Barley Mow Southsea
Panama Café Orchestra, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

15th November 2019
Portsmouth Midfest Butterfly Collevtive, The Modules, Riffle Club Portsmouth
Gigspanner ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Mojos The Woodman Purbrook
15th November to 17th November 2019 Pompey Rumble 10 The Wreckoning FRIDAY LINE-UP LONG TALL TEXANS PADDLECELL COCKROACHES PUSSYCAT AND THE DIRTY JOHNSONS SATURDAY LINE-UP KING KURT WASHINGTON DEAD CATS HOLA GHOST THE TERRORSAURS KING SALAMI AND THE CUMBERLAND 3 KINGS OF OUTER SPACE KINGS OF HONG KONG DUKES OF BORDELLO THEE SCARECROWS AKA SUNDAY LINE-UP BASTARD SONS OF CAVAN HENRY AND THE BLEEDERS DOC AND THE HEADSHRINKERS VOODOO VAMPS Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth
Class of 69 Plough & Barleycorn Waterlooville
Steve Hackett Guildhall Portsmouth
Portsmouth Modfest Butterfly Colectve, The Modules, Rifle Club Portsmouth
The Ultimate Eagles Guildhall Portsmouth
King Roll & Fraser Harper Auckland Arms Southsea
The Churchillian, Cosham, Forever Queen 8:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Simple Men 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Monster 9:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Butterfly Collective + The Modules 7:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Frank & Dean 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Justin Capps and The Cavaliers 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Snagg & Diggs 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Decades Live UK 9:00pm
Shepherds Crook, Milton, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Inferno 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Offbeat Offensive 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Louise 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Parallel Lines 9:00pm
The Dolphin, Old Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Rapid Tranq 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Gary O'Connor Band 8:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, King Rollo and Fraser Harper 8:30pm
Leopold Tavern, Southsea, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Rachael Hawnt 8:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Class of 69 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Dr Rock 9:00pm
Knee Slider The Delme Arms,Fareham
Dr Rock The Heroes, Waterlooville

16th November 2019
Ben Richards and the Bruno Band Live at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Class of 69 Park Tavern Gosport
The Beat Collective The Wyvern, Lee-on-Solent
Whitefake The Pyramid Center, Portsmouth
Post Office Social Norht End Something Else
Kingz of Leon Hill Park WMC Fareham
ABC Teddy Bear Concerts: The Harp - Beauty & Mystery Guildhall Portsmouth
Pompey Rumble 10 The Wreckoning at The Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth
THE GARY, THE SPACEWASTERS, PUSSYLIQUOR, The Barn Milton
China Lake Lilys hayling Island
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Izettas 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Batphone 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Rotaries 8:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Kingz Of Leon 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Mafia 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Twisted Fiddle 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Class of 69 8:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Lacey-Love 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Beat Collective 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Nemesis 9:30pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Cool Rain 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Urban Hymns 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Little Dave & The Sun Sessions 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Marko 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Decades Live UK 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Going Back 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, China Lake 9:00pm
Pyramids Centre, Southsea, Whitefake 7:00pm
The Dolphin, St Denys, Midnite Sun 8:30pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, SoulPatch 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Jaspers 9:00pm
Brent Hutchinson The Hayling Billy Pub, Elm Grove,Hayling Island 8.30

Sun 17th Nov, 2019
THE LOCAL HONEYS Square Tower
Deacon Blue Portsmouth Guildhall
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hitched 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Double Barrel 5:00pm
Park Tavern, Portsmouth, LIVE Sunday Sessions LIVE 4:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Danielle Mclaren 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Jags119, Southsea River Knight 4:30pm Jol Rose 5:40pm Chris Lawrence 6:50pm Eric Walker 7:25pm Tommy Winston 8:00pm
Outside-In Food Court, Southsea, Dicey Riley 2:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Damiain Lodrick 6:30pm
Just Jenny Golden Lion,Havant 3pm

Nov 18 2019
Daoiri Farrell North Boarhunt Social Club
Dr Anthony Gritten organ recital Holy Trinty Church Gosport
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL New Theatre Royal, Portsmouth

Thursday 19th September 2019
The Festival Sessions at Jags119, Southsea. Charlotte Neal, Jenny June, Bergamot Squeeze, NeoRoots
Talisk ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Groovebreakers The George, Cosham
Vinyl Staircase Wedgewood RoomsWednesday 20thGrad Da Mic Wedgewood Rooms
19/11/19 - Vinyl Staircase Jemma Freeman and The Cosmic Something and Sienas, Edge of the Wedge

20th November 2019
Show of Hands Now we are four Show of Hands are back with Miranda Sykes and master percussionist Cormac Byrne New Theatre Royal

21st November 2019
Rock n Roll Paradise returns with an amazing number of tributes to the legends of rock and roll New Theatre Royal
TREXTASY Fareham's Ferneham Hall Megan Linford Barley Mow Southsea

BSO: Holst's Planets Guildhall Portsmouth
JAGS119 ROB O'CONNOR, LAUREN AND SAMMY, THE MUDLARKS, THE ESTELLES and NEVERMAN
Megan Linford Barley Mow,Southsea
Punk Pirates Delme Arms,Fareham
Class of ‘69 The Three Tun’s,Gosport
Deco Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Megan Linford Barley Mow Southsea
The Hitched Jolly Sailor, Southsea

22nd November 2019
UnderGroundhogs plus Poke Birdcage Festing Road.
Bird In Hand, Fareham, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, Forever Queen 7:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Boss Hog 9:00pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Strings Attached 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Live Music 9:00pm
The Victualler Harbourside Bar & Restaurant, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 8:30pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mojo Dollar 7:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Class of 69 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Changes 9:00pm
Ship & Bell, Horndean, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Starburst 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, The Italian Job 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Drunk Education 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Acapulco Bar, Southsea, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Thee Sultan Sheiks 9:00pm
The Birdcage, Southsea, The Undergroundhogs 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Hitched 8:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Monster 9:00pm

Sat 23rd Nov, 2019
THE HOOTEN HALLERS Square Tower
Covered with Cheeez The Irish Club, Elm Grove
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra Guildhall Portsmouth
Slippery Jack The Ironmaster Fareham
The Dinz Live The Dockyard Club.
Soul Flame The Westleight Havant
Mafia Wicor Mill Portchester
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Michael Stephens as Elton John 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Kneeslider 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Lost Star Souls 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
The Trinity Tavern, Fareham, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Trafalgar Arms, Fratton, The Estelles 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Tom Jones tribute 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, The Izettas 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Herbz 8:30pm
Park Tavern, Gosport, Mokus 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Island City 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Midnight Hour 8:30pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, Lennon Taylor 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Rough Cut 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Skunk Funk 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, 2 Rivals 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Starburst 8:15pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, The Mafia 9:00pm
Alexandra Bowling & Social Club, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Farmhouse (InnLodge), Portsmouth, The Restless 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Sarah Saville as Karen Carpenter 9:00pm
Portsmouth Irish Club, Southsea, Covered with Cheeez 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
Dave & Graham Golden Lion, Havant
Under The Covers The Old House AtHome, South Street, Havant
The Mafia Wicor Mill, Porchester
Skunk Funk Thatchers, Portsmouth
Dodgy Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea
Dodgy, Wedgewood Rooms

24th November 2019
Joe Brown 60th Anniversary Tour. A musical journey combining timeless classics, rockabilly, gospel, country, bluegrass, and rock ‘n’ roll New Theatre Royal
The Sunday Sessions Jags119, Southsea Babsie Brown & Friends at Jags119, Southsea. Featuring Babise Brown and the Miniature Orchestra, Ricky Tart, Yoni Choir, Jimi And The Jaffa Cakes.
The Beat Collective The Lifeboat, Hayling Island
Bird In Hand, Fareham, China Lake 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End Father Jack 4:00pm The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:30pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Storm 3:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Slow Train 8:30pm
Drift Bar, South Hayling, The Islanders 3:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Beat Collective 3:00pm
Slow Train The Winchester Arms
Jags 119, Elm Grove, 4.30pm - 5.30pm THE GROOVE SURGEONS 5.45pm - 6.00pm YONI Choir 6.00pm - 7.00pm THE JAFFACAKES 7.15pm - 7.30pm YONI Choir 7.30pm - 8.30pm RICKY TART 8.45pm - 9.45pm Babsie Brown and the Miniature Orchestra

TUE, NOV 26 2019
Excalibow - Portsmouth Guildhall Studio
Mad Dog McCrea, Flats & Sharps, Wedgewood Rooms
Hampton,Roux & Pod The George,Portsdown Hill, Cosham 8.30

WEDNESDAY 27th NOVEMBER 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Dart Valley Stompers, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

November 28th2019
MAD DOG MCREA The Wedgewood Rooms,
The Magic of Motown Guildhall Portsmouth
Scarlett Town Barley Mow,Southsea
Scarlett Town Barley Mow Southsea

November 29th 2019
Martin Kemp, Filta, Guilt Trippin', Keith Simon Pyramids Southsea
Sidetracked, VCR, Bella Estelle, Edge of the Wedge Southsea
No More Durty Water charity, Paul Groovy and the Pop Art Experience, CURL, Fake Empire The Wedgewood Rooms Albert Road, Southsea
Cowplain Activity Centre, Cowplain, The Hollywood Project 7:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Nemesis 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, MD Duo 9:00pm
Alverbank Country House Hotel, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Blondie tribute 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, James G Ford 7:00pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Retread 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Charley Stride 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Jays 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
Coach & Horses, Hilsea, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Ricky James 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jukebox Jumpin' 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Griller 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Sidetracked 8:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, With The Beatles 7:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 8:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Charity Fundraiser 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm
Carter & The Cooper Boy The GoldenLion, Bedhampton Lane, Havant 8.30pm

Saturday 30th November 2019
The Spacewasters, Emptifish, The Gary 7 and Surf City DJs at The Old Barn, Milton Arms.
Orchestra and Concert Band University of Portsmouth musicians. Kings Church, Somers Road. 7.30pm
Somethin' Else Cosham Social Club
Class of 69 Old House at Home Portsmouth
Smoothmonkey Nelsons, Southsea 9.15 pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cosham Social Club, Cosham, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Halcyon 9:00pm
Castle In The Air, Fareham, Made For Radio 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, The Targets 9:00pm
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, Going Back 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Dr Rock 9:00pm
The Seagull, Fareham, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rapture 9:00pm
Cocked Hat, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Gastric Band 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Larry Adams and The Rhythm Heirs 8:00pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Queue The Audio 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Small Town 9:00pm
The Trafalgar, Gosport, Debbie C 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, SoulPatch 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, This Way Up 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, The Minkees 8:30pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Montage 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The UnWritten Rule 8:00pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton, The Spacewasters 8:00pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Class of 69 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Reactor 1 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Prime Time 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Izettas 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Estelles 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, Sticky Fingers 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Wish We Were Pink Floyd 8:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Ballroom Blitz 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, The Groove Surgeons 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Smoothmonkey 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Union King 9:00pm
Southsea Beach Cafe, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Madison Heights 8:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, T-S & The Young Blades 9:00pm
The Targets Delme Arms, Fareham
Rewind Band The Hayling Billy Pub, ElmGrove, Hayling Island 8.30pm
Smooth Monkey Nelson’s, Southsea
Blithe Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea
Under The Covers The Plough & BarleyCorn, Waterlooville

Sunday 1st December
4.30pm - 10.00pm - The Soul Session at Jags119, Southsea AMBA TREMAIN, KEITH SIMON, MAMA FUNK, LIVVY
Concert Portsmouth Philharmonic Orchestra. Church ofthe Resurrection, Drayton, 3pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Milk And One Sugar 6:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Charity Festival 2:00pm
The Tavern, Horley, Avarice 5:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Mr Clean 6:00pm
Shearer Arms, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 5:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Marley Blandford 5:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, RoX 5:00pm
Grove House Social Club, Southampton, Hotline 3:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The Alleycats 7:30pm (Open Mic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea
Decades Live UK 3:00pm Rachael Hawnt 6:30pm
Dave Pearson’s Big Band Orchestra The Blue Lagoon, Hilsea, Portsmouth from12.30 Lunch time
Punk Pixies Winchester Arms, Winchester Road, Portsmouth
Mark Thomas Wedgewood Rms,SouthseaM

2nd December 2019
John Merriton and His Band The HavantMusic Club, The Wheelwrights Arms
Tuesday 3rd December 2019
Chicago 9 The George, Cosham 8.30

WEDNESDAY 4th DECEMBER 2019
South Coast Shadows Club The Shadders Heroes Waterlooville
Skinny Lister Wedgewood Rms,Southsea
The Shadders Heroes,Waterlooville

5th December 2019
JOHN VERITY BAND Bullfrog Blues Club gig at The Dockyard Club, Onslow Road, Southsea
Groove Breakers Barley Mow,Southsea
The Groove Breakers Barley Mow Southsea

Dec 6 2019
Martin Simpson ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Forever Queen Thorngate Hall Gosport
Marttin Simpson Ashcroft Centre Fareham
Jo Aberheart Hayling Billy,Hayling Island
Red Lion Hotel, Cosham, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Komaro 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Starburst 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Sorted 9:00pm
Bridgemary Manor Hotel, Gosport, Glitter Bugz 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Olly Murs tribute 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 8:30pm
New Inn, Gosport, The Estelles 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Em Louise 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Forever Queen 7:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Part of a Plan 9:00pm
Portsmouth Rugby Football Club, Hilsea, Steve Young Band 7:30pm
Milton Arms (The Barn), Milton (doors) 7:30pm Cold Silver 8:15pm Dusty Trims 9:15pm Riot Club 10:15pm Solve The Nodus 11:15pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Drunk Education 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, With The Beatles 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mick Cardoso 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Griller 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Jo Jo 8:30pm
West Town Inn, South Hayling, The Jays 8:45pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Black Rose 9:00pm

DECEMBER 7 2019
Christmas Concert Portsmouth Baroque Choir. All Saints Church, 7pm,
University of Portsmouth Choir St John's Cathedral, 7.30pm
The Swan, Bedhampton, Monster 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Midnight Dynamite 8:45pm
Spotted Cow, Cowplain, Slippery Jack 9:00pm
Baba Ganoush, Drayton, Mama Funk 7:30pm
Artillery Arms, Eastney, And This 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Funky MD 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Simply Weller 8:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Drunk Education 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Dan Lines 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Union King 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Brakes 8:30pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Parallel Lines 8:30pm
White Horse, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, The Shakeups 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Old House At Home, Milton, Press Button B 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Hybrid 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Where’s Johnny? 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Pembroke, Old Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Now and Then 8:30pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, The Drop Bears 8:00pm
0The Stag, Portsmouth, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
Hayling Royal British Legion, South Hayling, Midnight Hour 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Rock 'n' Roll Hoodlums 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, GJs Duo 9:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, JaxStax 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm

8th December 2019
ergus The Golden Lion,Havant 3.00pm
Isthison Northcote Ht,Portsmouth 1.30pm
Marley Blandford The Winchester Arms,Winchester Road, Portsmouth
Maury Dean Big Band The Blue Lagoon,Hilsea, Portsmouth from 12.30 lunch Time
Sean Sings Elvis Jolly Sailor,SouthseaKilling Morton Wedgewood Rooms
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Big Brass Ska 6:00pm
Rose & Crown, Gosport Lacey-Love 3:30pm Jazz & Cocktails 4:30pm Nagging Annie 5:00pm The Catgut Hooligans 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Live Music 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Soul Flame 6:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The Estelles 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Marley Blandford 8:45pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, 6 Foot 4-11 1/2 5:00pm
Jags@119, Southsea, Dom Reynolds 4:30pm
The Gaiety Bar, Southsea, Stacey Mogg 2:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 6:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Killing Morton 7:30pm
Ocean Sounds Jazz Barley Mow Southsea

Dec 9 2019
Christmas Ceilidh with Threepenny Bit North Boarhunt Social Club
John Barrowman Guildhall, 7.30pm
Christmas Ceilidh with Three Penny Bit (£12) The Forest Folk, Village Hall, Tramperslane, North Boarhunt, nr Fareham 7.30pm

10th December 2019
This Way Up The George,Cosham 8.30

Dec 11 2019
Christmas with Shep! Shep Woolley GOSPORT DISCOVERY CENTRE High Street, Gosport,
Melanie Martinez Guildhall, 7pm
December 11 to 5 January Aladdin Panto Kings Theatre
Shep Woolley Gosport Discovery Centre
Sussex Jazz Kings – Christmas Party, Gosport Jazz Club at Gosport & Fareham Rugby Club

Dec 12 2019
St Agnes Fountain ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Guildhall, 2.30pm. Rachmaninov and Mahler
St Agnes Fountain Ashcroft Centre Fareham
Marley The Barley Mow, Southsea
The Faim Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea
Marley Barley Mow Southsea

13th December 2019
Guilt Trippin Wedewood Rooms
Jonny Coppin Spring Arts Center Havant
Chris Banderas Queens Head, Gosport
A2 Golden Lion,Bedhampton Rd,Havant
Class of 69 Woodman Pub,Purbrook
Damiain Lodrick Band The Jolly Sailor Clarence Parade, Southsea
The Marvilles Heroes, Waterlooville
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Drunk Education 8:30pm
The Royal British Legion Portsmouth South, Fratton, The Sleigh Belles 8:30pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Jodie Topp as Paloma Faith 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Frankies Soul Revue 8:00pm
New Inn, Gosport, Roy Peplow 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Chris Banderas 9:00pm
The Glencoe, Gosport, Dicey Riley 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Rustyn George Band 9:00pm
Thatched House, Milton, Derrick Ince 8:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, SoulPatch 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Suite 8:30pm
The Still & West, Old Portsmouth, Phoenix Park 9:00pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Class of 69 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Captain's Beard 9:00pm
Auckland Arms, Southsea, Walker Broad 8:30pm
Brewhouse and Kitchen, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm (Acoustic)
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Damiain Lodrick Band 8:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Guilt Trippin' 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Marvilles 9:00pm

December 14th 2019
Gutter Demons Blus Lagoon Hilsea Lido
TRADarrr Square Tower
Big Brother Soul Thorngate Hall Theatre
Jonny Coppin: All on a Winter’s Night THE SPRING ARTS CENTRE Havant
Christmas Party at Jags119 The Smiley Campbell Band, Colour Of The Jungle & DJ Lemon.
A Christmas Carol Portsmouth Choral Union, St Mary's Church, 7.30pm,
Matt English, Dead Autors, Electric Milk, Emerald Falls, Justin Capp & the Cavaliers, The Loft Albert Road Portsmouth
This Way Up The Rising Sun, Clanfield
The Business Fareham Pub,Fareham
The Mafia Wyvern,Lee-on-Solent
Somethin Else Westleigh, Havant
Debbie Cobbet Hayling Billy,Hayling Is
Pocket Rocket Hayling Is Sailing Club
Under The Covers Porchester Soc/Club
JAGS119 SMILEY CAMPBELL BAND, COLOUR OF THE JUNGLE and DJ LEMON.
Rising Sun, Clanfield, This Way Up 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, The Pop Pickers 8:45pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Live Music 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm
Gosport Borough Football Club, Gosport, With The Beatles 7:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Catgut Hooligans 9:00pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, The 1982 Committee 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Strange Fruit 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, Small Town 7:30pm
The Trafalgar, Gosport, The Tom Davies Trio Band 8:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Big Brother Soul 7:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Blink Daze 9:00pm
Old House At Home, Havant, Rough Cut 9:00pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Somethin' Else 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, The Pocket Rockers 8:30pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Mafia 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Clives 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Beat Collective 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Drop Bears 9:00pm
Portchester Social Club, Portchester, Under The Covers 9:00pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, Dicey Riley 8:30pm
British Queen, Portsmouth, Mitchell 8:30pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Lucy Holland 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Gunwharf Quays, Portsmouth, The J.A.R.H. 4:00pm
The Farmhouse (InnLodge), Portsmouth, Starburst 8:30pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Always After Eight 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Ska Dogs 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Crackling Jack 9:00pm
Nelsons Bar, Southsea, Andy Osman 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Le Freak 8:00pm

Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Southsea Alternative Choir 7:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Falcon, Waterlooville, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Superheroes 9:00pm
Battle of The Bands - The Loft, Southsea

Dec 15 2019
Jack Lukeman ASHCROFT ARTS CENTRE Fareham
READY TO ROCK SCHOOL RIVAL SONS - QUEEN - BIFFY CLYRO - KINGS OF LEON -CHUCK BERRY - DIO - RASCAL FLATTS - BLUR - ROYAL BLOOD - SLIPKNOT - ROLLING STONES - BLINK 182 - THE SMITHS - MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE - QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE - FOO FIGHTERS - NEIL YOUNG - GUNS 'N' ROSES - THE FRATELLIS - MUSE - GARY MOORE - BLONDIE - BILLY TALENT - MONSTER TRUCK - ALIEN ANT FARM - CHRIS CORNELL - THE JAM - RAINBOW - REM - DEF LEPPARD - LED ZEPPELIN - BON JOVI - FRANZ FERDINAND - PULP... AND MANY MORE!!! Wedgewood Rooms
Christmas Concert Portsmouth Baroque Choir. All Saints Church, 7pm,
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Hybrid 6:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Jazz Wrann & The Ruby Welts 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, The South Coast Collective 6:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Sleigh Belles 4:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Terry Stevens 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, The Alleycats 7:30pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Greg the Axxeman Winters 3:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Ready To Rock School 1:15pm

Dec 16 2019
The Jigantics North Boarhunt Social Club

WED 18 DEC 2019
7:30pm That’ll Be The Day Christmas Show Kings Theatre Southsea
Phil Beer Ashcroft Centre Fareham
The Urban Vocal Group at The Queens Hotel, Southsea

19th December 2019
The Cantando Female Community Choir Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade,Southsea
Festival Sessions at Jags@119. Ollie Hutton, Charlotte Neal, Tom Kelly, Calaveras, Devin Jade.

20th December 2019
Pete Harris R&B All Stars Boar Hunt Blues Club
Monster Admiral Drake,Portsmouth
Frank & Dean Show Jolly Sailor, S/sea
Under The Covers The Heroes, London Road, Waterlooville
Barley Mow M27's
Thorngate Hall Members Bar Mokus
The Swan, Bedhampton, Sykick Surfers 8:00pm
Koop+Kraft, Cowplain, Lucy Holland 8:30pm
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Dr Rock 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Queue The Audio 8:30pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Ultimate Coldplay 7:30pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Derrick Ince 8:30pm
Queens Head, Gosport, The Minkees 8:45pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Mark Searle 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, Mokus 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Mista Messy 8:45pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The Italian Job 9:00pm
Coach & Horses, Hilsea, Nemesis 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Monster 9:30pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Ben Quelch 9:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Always After Eight 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, The Punk Pirates 8:55pm
The Fountain, North End, Craig 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, Mark Harris 9:00pm
Barley Mow, Southsea, The M27's 9:00pm
Southsea Beach Cafe, Southsea, The Sleigh Belles 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 8:00pm
The Scarlet Tap, Southsea, Kingz Of Leon 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Under The Covers 9:00pm

Saturday 21st December 2019
Forever Queen Rifle Club Portsmouth
The Coastguard Studio, Southsea EMiliYAH and The MightyZ All Stars, Tom Mayhem, The Feel Good
The Spoils The Fareham Pub,Fareham
Atomic Badger Golden Lion,Havant 8.30
Mark Thompson & Mark The New Hay-ling Billy, Elm Grove, Hayling Island
Somethin Else Lifeboat, Hayling Island
Isthison Old House at Home,Portsmouth
CAROLS FOR CHARITY The RobinHood Inn, The Green, Rowland’s Castle 18.30 till 20.00
The Froddington Arms, 55 Fratton road, PO1 5AB The 2Tone All Ska's (HSA Christmas Bash)
Mr Big Stuff Jolly Sailor,SouthseaF
The Mighty Fly Heroes,WaterloovilleS
Timeless A Cappella Christmas Concert The Square Tower, Old Portsmouth
The Baffins pub, Baffins, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Golden Lion, Bedhampton, Atomic Badger 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Cowplain Social Club, Cowplain, Thee Sultan Sheiks 7:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Mama Belle 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Halcyon 9:00pm
The Fareham, Fareham, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Kneeslider 8:30pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, Forever Queen 10:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Sleigh Belles 9:00pm
Gipsy Queen, Gosport, Fine Southern Gents 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Kenny Alexander 8:30pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Spike and the PieMan 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Black Smoke Rebellion 9:00pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, The Sequels 9:00pm
The Lounge, Gosport, The Modules 8:00pm
White Hart, Gosport, Eight Foot Yeti 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Groove Monster 9:00pm
Kingfisher Caravan Park, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Startled Monkeys 8:30pm
Solent Social Club (The Workies), Lee-on-the-Solent, Forces Collide 8:30pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Jaspers 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Sykick Surfers 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Batphone 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Will Tierney 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, Rhythm City 9:00pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth, Timeless 7:00pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Kenny Mayes 9:00pm
Golden Hind, Portsmouth, And This 8:30pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, No More Excuses 9:00pm
Hayling Billy, South Hayling, T-S & The Young Blades 8:30pm (Acoustic)
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, Somethin' Else 8:30pm
Leopold Tavern, Southsea, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mr. Big Stuff 8:00pm
The Loft (The Kings), Southsea, Rotaries 7:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Fleetingwood Mac 7:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Komaro 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association, Waterlooville, GJs Group 8:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mighty Fly 9:00pm

13-31 DEC 2019
A Christmas Musical Spectacular, New Theatre Royal

Sunday 22nd December 2019
Orange Street Xmas Ska Bash at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Last Night of the Christmas Proms. Guildhall, 7.30pm
Somethin Else Admiral Drake, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth
St. Marks Choir + Naomi & Sarah The Winchester Arms, Portsmouth
Dave Brown Trio The Blue Lagoon, London Road,Hilsea, Portsmouth 12.30
Frank & Dean Show Jolly Sailor, S/sea
Drift Bar - Southsea - 5pm to 7pm Michael Buble Christmas Tribute Show
The Festival Sessions Christmas Party at Jags@119, Southsea. 2pm to 7pm. JODIE VINALL, MICHELLE PRICE, NEVAEH, KIRSTEN AND KIERAN,PAIGE BROOKER, MAZZY DEE,LEAH PALMER, SOUTHERLIES, MARY RED,MARLEY BLANDFORD, KATIE LOUISE BALL, ELLIE MUGRIDGE, ERIN GRACIE, LAUREN JAMES, DEVIN JADE, LEONIE TIDY, HARRISON ETHERINGTON, UNCLE NORM, TALEBEARER, RIVER KNIGHT, ROB O'CONNOR, GEORGIE, PADDY TAYLOR, JACKDAW TRAIN, JACK EVANS, KEELIE SANDERSON, PHIL LETCHFORD, HANNAH REEM
Orange Street South Parade Pier Southsea
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Cold Silver 6:00pm
Rifle Club, Fratton, The South Coast Collective 4:00pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Connor Powell 5:00pm
Three Tuns, Gosport, Travelling Shedders 2:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Somethin' Else 4:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, Too Much 2Tone 6:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Mark Harris 8:30pm
Square Tower, Old Portsmouth The Southsea Skiffle Orchestra 2:00pm The Muvvas 3:00pm Shep Woolley 4:00pm Reavers Rant 5:00pm The Dave Baker Project (DBP) 6:00pm Scarlet Town 7:00pm (Fundraiser)
The Stag, Portsmouth, Stu Madgwick 5:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, St Mark's Choir 8:00pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Dave Barrett 3:00pm
Drift Bar, Southsea, Matt Fisher as Michael Bublé 5:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Frank & Dean 6:30pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Andy Muscat 2:00pm

23rd Drcember
Paul Joslin organ recital Holy Trinty Church Gosport
Northern Soul Christmas Special at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Mark Morris & Friends Wedgewood Rm

24th December 2019
Sykick Surfers The Ironmaster,Fareham
With The Beatles (tribute) Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade,Southsea
The Peppermint Soul Band Heroes Waterlooville
Fareham Social Club (Working Mens Club), Fareham, The Pop Pickers 8:30pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Sykick Surfers 8:30pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Soul Flame 9:00pm
Queens Head, Gosport, Rough Cut 8:30pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Jays 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, The Minkees 8:30pm
White Hart, Gosport, Nemesis 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Steve Taylor 8:30pm
Post Office Sports & Social Club, North End, The Drop Bears 1:00pm
Druid's Arms, Portsmouth, Phil Gooding 8:45pm
Painters Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 8:00pm
The Woodman, Purbrook, The Woody Band 9:00pm
The Fountain, Rowlands Castle, Strings Attached 8:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Lily's Bar, South Hayling, Greggi G and his Crazy Gang 7:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, With The Beatles 7:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mark Harris 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Peppermint Soul Band 9:00pm

26th Decmebre 2019
erry Carvey Nelsons Bar, Southsea
Harvest Home, Copnor, Dicey Riley 5:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Hayley Newberry 4:00pm
Moneyfields Sport & Social Club, Portsmouth, Lisa Marie 7:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Audio Friction 8:30pm

27th December 2019
Sean Sings Elvis Jolly Sailor,Southsea
The Mafia The Heroes, Waterlooville
Soul Flame Delme Arms Fareham
Bird In Hand, Fareham, Our Propaganda 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Ironmaster, Fareham, Magenta Bling 9:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Fat Kat 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Vine, Gosport, The Directors 7:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, The Trevor John Band 9:30pm
Duke Of Buckingham, Old Portsmouth, The Estelles 8:30pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 9:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Sean sings Elvis 8:30pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The Tenth Annual Christmas Covers Party 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, The Mafia 9:00pm

28th Decemeber 2019
Acid Attack, Punk in the loft Wedgewood Rooms Southse
GOING BACK LEIGH PARK WMC
Farmer Inn, Catherington, The J.A.R.H. 9:00pm
Harvest Home, Copnor, The Estelles 9:00pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Hard Shoulder 9:00pm
Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Clarence Tavern, Gosport, Dusty Trims 7:00pm
Katies Vinyl Bar & Kitchen, Gosport, Lou Pinder 8:30pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Grizzly Rhys Morgan 9:00pm
WPM Sports & Social Club, Gosport, Prime Time 9:00pm
White Horse, Gosport, The Pocket Rockers 8:30pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Going Back 8:30pm
The Westleigh, Havant, Soul Flame 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, Midnight Dynamite 9:00pm
Admiral Drake, North End, Reactor 1 9:30pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, The Spoils 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, Chloe Anne 9:00pm
The Mermaid, Portsmouth, Roy Peplow 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Rapture 9:00pm
Lifeboat Inn, South Hayling, The Dreamtones 9:00pm
Edge Of The Wedge, Southsea, Acid Attack 8:00pm
O’Neill’s, Southsea, And This 9:00pm
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Mucky Fingers 9:00pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Somethin' Else 9:00pm

29th December 2019
Mojo Dollar Jolly Sailor,Southsea
Kojaks Revenge Wedgewood Rooms
Bird In Hand, Fareham, The James Oliver Band 6:00pm
Pelham Arms, North End, HonkyTonk Party Band 9:00pm
Ship Anson, Portsea, Kingz Of Leon 7:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Sarah Saville 8:30pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, Mojo Dollar 7:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, Kojak's Revenge 7:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Atomic Badger 9:00pm

31st December 2019
New Year's Eve Party The Soul Suspects! The Jolly Sailor Southsea · Southsea
Sarah Saville The Winchester Arms, Winchester Road, Portsmouth
Acid Attack & Punk in the Loft Xmas Party Wedgewood Rooms,Southsea
Roy Peplow + Scaraman The Fareham Pub Trinity St,Fareham
Bullwyn The Ironmaster,Fareham
Chevy 55 + Mr Zodiac 59 The Thorngate, Bury Road, Gosport
Phil Gooding The Golden Lion, Bedhampton Rd,Havant
The Soul Suspects The Jolly Sailor, Clarence Parade,Southsea
Mad for New Years Eve The Wedge-wood Rooms, Albert Rd, Southsea
Hitched South Parade Peir
Rock Of The Pops Heroes Waterlooville
Rising Sun, Clanfield, Sarah Saville 9:00pm
Cams Mill, Fareham, Rehab 9:00pm
Cob & Pen, Fareham, Splitscreen Radio 8:30pm
Delme Arms, Fareham, Dave Barrett 9:00pm
Hill Park Memorial Working Men's Club, Fareham, Planet 80 7:30pm
The Fareham, Fareham, Roy Peplow ft. Skaraman 8:00pm
Iona Club, Gosport, The Jays 9:00pm
Park Tavern Hotel, Gosport, Mista Messy 9:00pm
Royal Naval Association (RNA) Club, Gosport, Bobby Jay 8:30pm
The Jolly Roger, Gosport, Rough Cut 7:30pm
The Seahorse, Gosport, The Startled Monkeys 9:00pm
Thorngate Halls, Gosport, The Retro Beats 7:30pm
Windsor Castle, Gosport, The High-s 9:00pm
Langstone Sailing Club, Havant, SoulPatch 9:00pm
Leigh Park Working Mens Club, Havant, Decades Live UK 6:00pm
Horndean Sports Bar, Horndean, The J.A.R.H. 8:00pm
Bun Penny, Lee-on-the-Solent, Amba Tremain 9:00pm
Community Association (The Commy aka LOSCA), Lee-on-the-Solent, Live Music 9:00pm
The Wyvern, Lee-on-the-Solent, The Trevor John Band 9:00pm
Bird In Hand, Lovedean, RetroFunk Trio 8:00pm
Thatchers Bar & Lounge, North End, Mid-life Crisis 9:00pm
The Brewery Tap, North End, Danielle Mclaren 9:00pm
The Fountain, North End, TuxDuo 9:00pm
The Phoenix, North End, The Dreamtones 9:00pm
Wicor Mill, Portchester, Audio Friction 8:30pm
The Fleet, Portsmouth, Blink Daze 9:00pm
The Stag, Portsmouth, Lauren Stanley 8:00pm
Winchester Arms, Portsmouth, Snagg & Diggs 8:30pm
Hampshire Rose, Purbrook, Monster 9:00pm
Fawcett Inn, Southsea, Island City 8:00pm
The Jolly Sailor, Southsea, The Soul Suspects 7:00pm
Wedgewood Rooms, Southsea, The South Coast Collective 8:00pm
Plough & Barleycorn, Waterlooville, Hardcase 9:30pm
The Heroes, Waterlooville, Rock Of The Pops 9:00pm

to the '2018' page to the '2020' page

Return to the previous page