Portsmouth Music Scene

The Portsmouth Music Scene
A to Z of known gigs


---- O----

Oasis Club, North End Portsmouth

1969 June 15th The Kat
1977 Decmebr 1st Lesser Known Tunisians

The Oasis, Arundel Street, Portsmouth

2013 DEC 8 Phillippines Band Aid Scary Biscuit

Oddfellow Hall Portsmouth

The Old Canal, Portsmouth

1994 February 26th Mickey Morgan

1996 May 11th Mickey Morgan
1996 July 20th Mickey Morgan

1997 April 5th Matt Jordan

The Old Customs House, Gunwharf Quays

2013 17th August 17th Damian Lodrick
2013 1st September 1st Damian Lodrick (Duo)

Old House at Home Portsmouth

1996 June 13th Folk Session
1996 June 20th Folk Session
1996 June 27th Folk Session
1996 June 30th Folk Session
1996 July 4th Folk Session
1996 July 11th Folk Session
1996 July 25th Folk Session
1996 August 15th Folk Session
1996 October 3rd Folk Session

1997 January 30th Roots & Blues

1997 April 3rd Root and Blues
1997 April 10th Roots and Blues
1997 April 17th Roots and Blues
1997 April 24th Roots and Blues
1997 November 5th Broadside Folk Club
1997 November 12th Broadside Folk Club
1997 November 19th Broadside Folk Club
1997 November 26th Broadside Folk Club
1997 December 3rd Broadside Folk Club

1998 June 3rd Broadside Folk Club
1998 June 10th Broadside Folk Club
1998 June 17th Broadside Folk Club
1998 June 24th Broadside Folk Club
1998 June 29th Broadside Folk Club

1999 May 5th Folk Club
1999 May 6th Roots Blues
1999 May 12 th Folk Club
1999 May 13th Roots Blues
1999 May 19th Folk Club
1999 May 20th Roots Blues
1999 May 26th Folk Club
1999 May 27th Roots Blues
1999 October 6th Folk Club
1999 October 7th Roots Blues
1999 October 13th Folk Club
1999 October 14th Roots Blues
1999 October 20th Folk Club
1999 October 21st Roots Blues
1999 October 27th Folk Club
1999 October 28th Roots Blues
1999 November 3rd Folk Club
1999 November 4th Roots Blues
1999 November 10th Folk Club
1999 November 11th Roots.BIues
1999 November 18th Roots Blues
1999 November 24th Folk Club
1999 November 25th Roots Blues
1999 December 1st Folk Club
1999 December 2nd Roots Blues
1999 December 8th Folk Club
1999 December 9th Roots Blues
1999 December 11th Alan E
1999 December 15th Folk Club
1999 December16th Roots Blues
1999 December 22nd Folk Club
1999 December 23th Roots Blues

2000 February 2nd Folk Club
2000 February 4th Battle of the Bands
2000 February 5th Alibi
2000 February 9th Folk Club
2000 February 16th Folk Club
2000 February 23rd Folk Club
2000 March 1st Folk Club
2000 March 2nd Roots Blues
2000 March 8th Folk Club
2000 March 9th Roots Blues
2000 March 15th Folk Club
2000 March 16th Roots Blues
2000 March 22nd Folk Club
2000 March 23rd Roots Blues
2000 March 29th Folk Club
2000 March 30th Roots Blues

2013 July 15th Eden

2014 February 14th THE JASPERS
2014 February 21st REACTOR 1
2014 March 8th THE JASPERS

2014 April 5th HAZZARD COUNTY
2014 May 10th REACTOR 1

2016 December 30th The Estelle's 8:30pm

2017 January 14th Glitter Bugz 8:45pm
2017 February 4th Monster 9:00pm
2017 February 5th The Estelle's 6:00pm
2017 February 18th Walking Dynamite 9:00pm
2017 March 3rd Kingz Of Leon 9:00pm
2017 March 11th Under The Covers 9:00pm
2017 March 12th Scarlet Ghosts 6:00pm
2017 March 19th Soul Flame 6:00pm
2017 March 31st The Bu$iness 9:00pm
2017 April 1st Bedlam 9:00pm
2017 April 8th Atomic Badger 9:00pm
2017 April 14th Brent Hutchinson 9:00pm
2017 April 15th Force Four 9:00pm
2017 April 21st Midnight Beat 8:30pm
2017 May 20th Ry & Nath 9:00pm
2017 July 7th The Bootlegs 9:00pm
2017 September 1st The Bu$iness 9:00pm
2017 September 9th Ry & Nath & Ben 9:00pm
2017 September 16th The Spoils 9:00pm
2017 September 23rd The Retro Beats 9:00pm
2017 September 30th Art School Dropout 9:00pm
2017 October 14th Slippery Jack 9:00pm
2017 October 21st Ben Quelch 9:00pm
2017 October 29th Dave & Nath & Ry 4:00pm
2017 November 11th The Izettas 9:00pm
2017 November 18th The Autumn Stone 9:00pm
2017 December 2nd Ben Quelch 9:00pm
2017 December 16th The Shakeups 9:00pm
2017 December 23rd Stolen 9:00pm
2017 December 31st The Autumn Stone 9:00pm

Old House at Home Havant

1996 October 5th The Inmates
1996 October 12th So What
1996 October 19th Blue Funk
1996 November 2nd I Dunno
1996 November 9th Fowowe
1996 November 16th So What
1996 November 23rd Blond Noise
1996 November 30th Flip Top

1997 February 8th The Inmates
1997 February 13th Roots & Blues
1997 February 15th Big in Japan
1997 February 20th Roots and Blues
1997 February 21st Back to Back
1997 February 26th Roots and Blues
1997 March 6th Roots and Blues
1997 March 27th Roots and Blues
1997 March 29th The Inmates
1997 May 3rd Brief Encounter
1997 May 10th Flip Top
1997 May 17th Sorted
1997 May 24th Blond Noise
1997 May 31st Skratch
1997 November 1st Inside STory
1997 November 8th Crowded Trousers
1997 November 15th Big in Japan
1997 November 22nd Brass Tacks
1997 November 29th Double Deuce

1998 May 30th True Colour
1998 June 6th Chorus
1998 June 13th Sneaker
1998 June 20th I Dunno
1998 June 27th Sorted
1998 December 5th Inside Story

1999 January 2nd Charm
1999 January 9th Double Deuce
1999 January 30th Talking Sheep
1999 February 6th Chorus
1999 February 13th Southside
1999 February 27th Flip Top
1999 May 1st The Alliance
1999 May 8th Charm
1999 May 15th Next Big Thing
1999 May 29th Double Deuce

2000 February 5th Nikki Lawrence
2000 February 19th Charm
2000 March 3rd Alan E
2000 March 18th Easy Living
2000 April 1st Tony Farinha & Laurie McVay

2008 September 13th AFTER MIDNIGHT

2016 Nov 26th The M27's 8:00pm
2016 December 31st Atomic Badger 9:00pm

2017 April 29th Mod Town 9:00pm
2017 May 13th Glitter Bugz 8:45pm
2017 July 22nd Under The Covers 9:00pm
2017 September 9th Monster 9:00pm
2017 September 16th Glitter Bugz 8:30pm
2017 October 14th Under The Covers 9:00pm
2017 October 28th Bedlam 9:00pm

Old Lodge House, Gosport

1997 February 22nd Jazz and Bluse Connection

Olivers Bar, Gosport

1996 May 2nd Sporting Life
1996 May 3rd Against the grain
1996 May 4th The Forge
1996 May Anna's Brother
1996 May 9th Electric Circus
1996 May 10th Suss
1996 May 11th Crazy Herbs
1996 May 12th Sweet Sedation
1996 May 14th Slink
1996 May 16th 3 Men in a nighty
1996 May 17th Dickie Genius
1996 May 18th S.A.D.
1996 May 19th Mirk
1996 May 21st Carnelians
1996 May 20rd Desperate Bycycles
1996 May 24th Mighty Hogweed
1996 May 25th Spinney Norman
1996 May 26th Julian
1996 May 28th Fever Few
1996 May 30th Flip Top
1996 May 31st Alibi
1996 June 1st The Forge
1996 June 2nd Sweet Sedation
1996 June 4th Tickle the pink
1996 June 6th Dirty Mindz
1996 June 7th Who moved the ground
1996 June 8th W.O.B.
1996 June 9th All & Roz
1996 June 11th Tied
1996 June 13th Busted Fender
1996 June 14th Risky Business
1996 June 15th Funkabubble
1996 June 16th Mirk
1996 June 18th Shiner
1996 June 20th Desperate Bycycles
1996 June 21st Sporting Life
1996 June 22nd John Forrester
1996 June 23rd Julian
1996 June 25th Tied
1996 June 27th Wicked Liquid
1996 June 28th Alone on the red
1996 June 29th Average Height Band
1996 June 30th Sweet Sedation
1996 July 2nd Precinct 13
1996 July 4th Restless Natives
1996 July 6th Blah Blah Blah
1996 July 9th Subject to Status
1996 July 11th Step on the gas
1996 July 12th Stone Cold
1996 July 13th The Forge
1996 July 16th Mirkwood
1996 July 18th If 6 were 9
1996 July 19th Indecent Proposal
1996 July 20th FatBastards Blues Band
1996 July 21st Sweet Sedation
1996 July 23rd State
1996 July 25th Tied
1996 July 26th Demon Groove Lizard
1996 July 27th Turnpike Traders
1996 July 28th The Forge (unplgged)
1996 Aug Tickling the Pickle
6th September 1996 Busted Fender Blues Band
1996 September 29th Julia accoustic night
1996 October 1st Qube
1996 October 3rd Sporting Life
1996 October 4th Alibi
1996 October 5th The Forge
1996 October 8th Initia
1996 October 10th Cooking by numbers
1996 October 11th Indecent Proposal
1996 October 12th Stone Cold
1996 October 13th San Chan Torpest
1996 October 17th Burning Jaspers
1996 October 18th Against the grain
1996 October 19th Tangent
1996 October 20th The Forge unplgugged
1996 October 22nd Logic Block
1996 October 24th Gut Feeling
1996 October 25th Busted Fender Blues Band
1996 October 26th WOB
1996 October 31st The Mighty Hogweed
1996 November 1st Magic Sam
1996 November 2nd Crazy Herbs
1996 November 3rd Lescloches
1996 November 4th Lisheen
1996 November 5th Performance
1996 November 7th Downtown Flyers
1996 November 8th Fruit Farm
1996 November 9th The Forge
1996 November 12th Mirkwood
1996 November 14th Babe Rainbow
1996 November 15th Indecent Proposal
1996 November 16th Sporting Life
1996 November 19th Breeze
1996 November 21st Special Brew
1996 November 22nd Who moved the ground
1996 November 23rd John Forrester
1996 November 26th Lounger
1996 November 28th Revalation
1996 November 29th Busted Fender Blues Band
1996 November 30th The Alibi
1996 December 1st Mirkwo
1996 December 3rd Six
1996 December 5th Reflex
1996 December 6th Alone on the red
1996 December 7th Ticklin' the Pink
1996 December 8th Logic Block acoustic
1996 December 10th A band full of Leroys
1996 December 12th Wicked Liquid
1996 December 13th Indecent Proposal
1996 December 14th Bourbon Street Blues Band
1996 December 15th The Forge unplugged
1996 December 17th Logic Block
1996 December 19th Restless Natives
1996 December 20th A Naked Season
1996 December 21st Lounger
1996 December 22nd Sweet Sedation
1996 December 24th Styone Cold
1996 December 26th Curse
1996 December 27th Crazy Herbs
1996 December 28th The Forge
1996 December 31st Sporting Life

14th January 1997 Papa Jones and his Magic Mushroom Boys
1997 February 1st Turnpike Traders
1997 February 2nd Mirkwood
1997 February 4th Chicane
1997 February 6th Salted
1997 February 7th A Naked Season
1997 February 8th Cooking by Numbers
1997 February 11th 6
1997 February 12th Frayed Knot jazz
1997 February 13th Gravity
1997 February 14th Spank
1997 February 15th The Alibi
1997 February 18th Papa Jones' Magic Moonshine Band
1997 February 20th Blue Shades
1997 February 21st Terrafirma
1997 February 22nd Stone Cold
1997 February 23rd Julian
1997 February 25th Freeform plus support
1997 February 27th Third Sun
1997 February 28th Glasshouse
1997 March 7th Against the Grain
18th March 1997 Papa Jones and his Magic Mushroom Boys
1997 March 26th Lot 69
1997 March 29th Indecent Proposal
1997 March 30th Mirkwood
1997 April 1st Waterfall
1997 April 3rd Sweet FA
1997 April 4th Magic Samn
1997 April 6th Stone Colf
1997 April 7th Lounger unplugged
1997 April 8th Us or Die
1997 April 9th Jazz Vortex
1997 April 10th Panama Grin
1997 April 11th A Naked Season
1997 April 12th The Alibi
1997 April 13th Sweet Sedation
15th April 1997 Papa Jones and his Magic Mushroom Boys
1997 April 16th Space Goats
1997 April 17th Ruffian Hearts
1997 April 18th Fruit Farm
1997 April 19th Sporting LIfe
1997 April 20th Mirkwqood
1997 April 22nd Urban Freeway
1997 April 24th Wicked Liuquid
1997 April 25th Indecent Proposal
1997 April 26th Undecided
1997 April 27th Martin Barratt
1997 April 29th Coaster
1997 May 1st Dead Calm
1997 May 2nd Terra Firma
1997 May 3rd Sporting Life
1997 May 4th Alderaan unplugged
1997 May 6th Outside Her
1997 May 7th Frayed Knot Jazz
1997 May 8th Restless Natives
1997 May 9th Aghainst the Grain
1997 May 10th Terminal Blues
1997 May 11th Mirkwood acoustic
1997 May 13th Mindjuice
1997 May 15th Lot 69
1997 May 16th Otis Lift & the Elevators
1997 May 17th S.A.D.
1997 May 20th Papa Jones' Magic Moonshine Band
1997 May 22nd Papillion
1997 May 23rd Blah Blah Blah
1997 May 24th The Forge
1997 May 27th Lounger
1997 May 29th Raw Edge
1997 May 30th Macabees
1997 May 31st Pickups
1997 June 1st Mirkwood acoustric
1997 June 3rd Wake
1997 June 5th Screecher
1997 June 6th A Naked Season
1997 June 7th Fat Barstard's Blues Band
1997 June 8th Alederaan unplugged
1997 June 10th Lounger plus Alderaan
1997 June 12th Panama Grin
1997 June 13th Jumpin' at Shadows
1997 June 14th Busted Fender Blues Band
1997 June 15th Sweet Sedation
1997 June 17th Scourer
1997 June 18th Kwanza jazz
1997 June 19th MTV
1997 June 20th Indecent Proposal
1997 June 21st Crazy Herbs
1997 June 22nd Martin Barratt acoustic
1997 June 24th Fritz
1997 June 26th Blue Rock
1997 June 27th Demon Groove Lizards
1997 June 28th Rhythm Collision
1997 June 29th Lisheen
3rd July 1997 Papa Jones and his Magic Mushroom Boys.
1997 November 1st Space Goats
1997 November 2nd Pumpy Kev
1997 November 4th Papa Jones Magic Moonshine Band
1997 November 6th Power of Three
1997 November 7th Unnatural Orange
1997 November 8th Brazen
1997 November 11th Abyss
1997 November 13th Lot 69
1997 November 14th Otis Lift & the Elevators
1997 November 15th The Alibi
1997 November 18th Fat Man Sheriff
1997 November 19th Frayed Knot
1997 November 20th Blueshades
1997 November 21st Glasshouse
1997 November 22nd Sporting Life
1997 November 25th Zed
1997 November 27th Thirteen
1997 November 28th The Lost Boys
1997 November 30th Andy Broad & Stuart Hall

1998 May 30th Dr Slinky
1998 June 2nd Rodney Allen
1998 June 4th Power of Three
1998 June 5th Koaster
1998 June 6th Cooking by Numbers
1998 June 7th Andy Broad & Matt Beckwith
1998 June 9th Mayz
11th June 1998 Papa Jones and the Magic Moonshine Band
1998 June 12th Ys After the Event
1998 June 13th Silicon Strings
1998 June 14th Martin Barrett
1998 June 16th Moses 1998 June 18th Interscope
1998 June 19th A Naked Season
1998 June 20th F B Blues Band
1998 June 21st Sweet Sedation
1998 June 23rd Sourcer
1998 June 24th Frayed Knot
1998 June 25th Slated
1998 June 26th White Knuckle Blues Band
1998 June 27th Synchronicity III (Police tribute)
1998 June 30th Skuttlebutt
1998 December 1st Kissing Fish
1998 December 2nd Disco
1998 December 3rd Power of three
1998 December 4th Sweet FA
1998 December 5th Step on thr gas
1998 December 6th Andy Broad and Matt Beckworth
1998 December 7th Abstract
1998 December 8th Varnish
1998 December 9th Disco
1998 December 10th Interscope
1998 December 11th A Nakled Season
1998 December 12th Silicon Strings
1998 December 13th Rob Stone Cold acoustic
1998 December 14th Waterside
1998 December 15th The Julie Andrews Experience
1998 December 16th Frayed Knot
1998 December 17th Papa Jones Magic Monnshine Band
1998 December 18th Werewolves of London
1998 December 19th The Forge
1998 December 21st Melt
1998 December 22nd Dunebug
1998 December 23rd Disco
1998 December 24th Indecent Proposal
1998 December 26th Abyss
1998 December 28th The She Method
1998 December 29th Red Horizon
1998 December Cuttng the grain
1998 December 31st Mafia

1999 January 2 The Forge
1999 January 7 Reeler
1999 January 8 Nebulie
1999 January 9 Superfly
1999 January 11 Skynt
1999 January 14 Eight Day
1999 January 15 Dead after dark
1999 January 16 Synchonicity III Police tribue
1999 January 20 Cackleman
1999 January 21 Frayed Knot
1999 January 22 Sustitute Who tribue
1999 January 23 Crash
1999 January 24 Rob Stone Cold acoustic
1999 January 26 Jeremy's Tantrum
1999 January 27 Landslide
1999 January 28 Disco
1999 January 29 Tristate
1999 January 30 Stone Cold
1999 February 2nd Spellbound
1999 February 3rd Lava
1999 February 4thy Jazz Vortex
1999 February 5th Ys after the Event
1999 February 6th The Mighty Hogweeed
1999 February 7th Simon Jones
1999 February 8th The Ryse
1999 February 9th Varnish
1999 February 10th Rezin
1999 February 12th Cutting the Grain
1999 February 13th The Forge
1999 February 14th 17 Crash
1999 February 15th Era
1999 February 16th The Melt
1999 February 17th Insomnia
1999 February 18th Papa Jones Magic Moonshine Band
1999 February 19th A Naked Season
1999 February 20th Sulphavane
1999 February 21st Andy Broad & Martin Beckwith
1999 February 23rd Abstract
1999 February 24th In the Doghouse
1999 February 26th The Lost Boys
1999 February 27th Rhythm Collision
1999 February 28th Jester
1999 March 2nd The She Method
1999 March 3rd Moses
1999 March 4th Ryse
1999 March 5th Snap Dragon
1999 March 6th Puscha with Passion Fish
1999 March 7th Rob (Stone Cold acoustic)
1999 March 8th Nation State
1999 March 9th Huxley
1999 March 10th Rezin
1999 March 11th Winner Takes All
1999 March 12th Reeler
1999 March 13th The Forge
1999 March 14th Lava
1999 March 16th Abstract
1999 March 17rh Tri-State
1999 March 18th Frayed Knot
1999 March 19th Zed
1999 March 20th The Alibi
1999 March 21st Simon Jones (acoustic)
1999 March 22nd Parallel Lines
1999 March 23rd Spellbound
1999 March 24th Insomnia
1999 March 25th Winner Takes All
1999 March 26th Eighth Day
1999 March 27th Superfly
1999 March 29th Dean
1999 March 30th Varnish
1999 March 31st Peel
1999 April 30th Crazy Herbs
1999 May 1st The Alibi
1999 May 2nd Simon Jpones (acoustic)
1999 May 3rd 17 Crash
1999 May 4th Ochid Dawn
1999 May 5th Gravity
1999 May 7th Pyshca
1999 May 8th Turquoise
1999 May 10th Innuendo
1999 May 11th Abstract
1999 May 12th Tri-State
1999 May 13th papa Jones Magic Moonshine Band
1999 May 14th Nebulie
1999 May 15th The Forge
1999 May 17th Ripchord
1999 May 18the The She Method
1999 May 19th Insomnia
1999 May 20th Chaser
1999 May 21st Exile
1999 May 22nd Superfly
1999 May 24th Sonahta
1999 May 25th Moonacre
1999 May 26th Peel
1999 May 28th Eighth Day
1999 May 29th White Knuckle Blues Band
1999 May 31st Flynn
1999 October 1st Orchid Dawn (Gothic) + Teddy Bearís Picnic
1999 October 2nd Alibi + Bar Dash
1999 October 4th Audition ó Bleach (Punk) + Fridge Sale
1999 October 5th Ear Candy + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 6th Gravity
1999 October 7th Jazz Vortex + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 8th If 6 Was 9 + Teddy Bearís Picnic
1999 October 9th 17 Crash Farewell Punk Show
1999 October 11th Audition ~ 16 Bronsons + Fridge Sale
1999 October 12th THC +Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 13th Danís Back Garden
1999 October 14th Disco Quiz Winner Takes All + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 15th Naked Season + Teddy Bears Picnic
1999 October 16th Blueshades + Bar Dash
1999 October 17th Acoustic Night Ben & Rich from Proteus
1999 October 19th TBC + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 21st John Young + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 22nd Lost Boys + Teddy Bears Picnic
1999 October 23rd Proteus + Bar Dash
1999 October 24th Acoustic Night Hudson 10
1999 October 26th Junk Mail + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 27th Natterjacks
1999 October 28th Disco Quiz winner Takes All + Wheel of Oblivion
1999 October 29th Kane + Teddy Bearís Picnic
1999 October 30th Terrafirma + Bar Dash
1999 October 31st Acoustic Night Ben 8: Rich from Proteus
1999 November 1st Audition Night ó Bad Habit
1999 November 4th Papa Jones Magic Moonshine Band
1999 November 5th Millennium
1999 November 6th Reconsider
1999 November 8th Audition for New Bands Ė Sly Benson
1999 November 10th Ear Candy
1999 November 12th Envy
1999 November 13th Alibi
1999 November 14th Atoustic Night Ė Passionfish
1999 November 15th Audition For New Bands - Back on Track
1999 November 16th Flynn
1999 November 17th Peel
1999 November 18th Red Letter Day
1999 November 19th Eighth Day
1999 November 20th White Knuckle
1999 Nob=vember 21st Ben & Rich acoustic
1999 November 22nd Audition -- Trapped in the Blues
1999 November 23rd Moonacre
1999 November 24th Oliver's Birthday Party, Passionfish, Junk Mail
1999 November 26th Mafia
1999 November 27th Superfy
1999 November 29th Audition -- Tangable Fruit Squad
1999 November 30th Bleach
1999 December 1st Gravity
1999 December 2nd 16 Bronsons
1999 December 3rd If Six Was Nine
1999 December 4th Blueshades
1999 December 5th Acoustic Night Ben & Rich
1999 December 6th Full Tilt
1999 December 7th Sticklebrick
1999 December 8th In The Doghouse
1999 December 10th Proteus with a Fetish Night
1999 December 11th Stone Cold
1999 December 12th Opium
1999 December 12th Acoustic Night Rob
1999 December 14th The Ryse
1999 December 16th Vent
1999 December 17th A Naked Season
1999 December 18th The Forge
1999 December 19th Acoustic Nigel from Stone Cold
1999 December 20th Descend
1999 December 21st Bleach
1999 December 22nd Tri State
1999 December 24th 17 Crazy Bongo Bashers, Tickets Only £2 _
1999 December 27th Positively Animal
1999 December 31st Oliverís, Millennium Night Party with 17 Crash

2000 February 1st Audition, Utopia Station
2000 February 2nd Head Stomp
2000 February 6th Acoustic Night, Ben & Rich from Proteus
2000 February 8th Audition, Holy Cow
2000 February 9th Monkey Fingers
2000 February 10th Bad Habit
2000 February 11th John Young 2000 February 12th Stone Cold
2000 February 15th Audition, Ugly Rumour
2000 February 17th Back on Track
2000 February 18th If Six Was Nine
2000 February 19th Orchid Dawn (Gothic Mayhem)
2000 February 22nd Audition, Mullet
2000 February 23rd Bleach
2000 February 24th Trapped in the Blues
2000 February 25th Millennium
2000 February 26th Cutting The Grain
2000 March 2nd Full Tilt
2000 March 3rd Battle of the Bands
2000 March 4th 17 Crazy Bongo Bashers
2000 March 7th Audition with Ignition
2000 March 8th Bleach
2000 March 9th Flat Eric
2000 March 10th Gravity
2000 March 11th Reconsider
2000 March 17th Back on track (Irish Night)
2000 March 18th Eighth Day
2000 March 19th Rob from Stone Cold
2000 March 22nd Moonacre
2000 March 23rd In The Doghouse
2000 March 24th Proteus
2000 March 25th Superfly
2000 March 28th Audition with Skunk Funk
2000 March 29th Vinceís Teeth
2000 March 30th Anthouse
2000 March 31st Xube

2008 September 28th TEAPOT JUNKIES

2011 April 23rd PURPLE MONKEY
2011 April 28th ALICE IN CHINA TOWN
2011 April 30th FRANKY LEWIS BAND
2011 May 1st HUNTER
2011 May 7th TEAPOTJUNKES

Oliver Twist Portsmouth

1999 November 27th Mickey Morgan

Osborne Gardens Gosport

1996 July 27th Chris Walker

Oscars Havant

1997 February 1st New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 February 8th New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 February 15th New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 February 22nd New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 March 1st New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 March 8th New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 March 29th New Knight plus Beat Boys Disco
1997 May 17th Thirteen
1997 May 24th Thirteen
1997 May 31st <

O Sole Mio, Port Solent

2016 December 31st Sylvia is 'Diamond DIVA' 8:00pm

Oyster House, Portsmouth

1997 November 28th Dr Brown

2017 March 18th Stuart Madgwick 9:00pm
2017 September 16th Art School Dropout 9:00pm


to the 'N' page

to the 'P' page

Return to the previous page