Sunday 1st November 2020 Hannah Reem: Spooks And Sparkers Halloween Special at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Sue Tremain and Friends at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
4.30pm - 5.30pm MALACHY O DONNELL
5.45pm - 6.30pm TSHEGOFATSO RANKU
6.45pm - 7.45pm ERIC WALKER
8.00pm - 9.00pm LIANNE KING
‘Acoustika’ (Francis Vassallo on guitar/vocals, Paul Scott on guitar, Tony Chipps on cajon and percussion) The Pelham Arms Marquee Club
Georgia Ramblers
(featuring Chris
Newman on piano and
Peter Dorday on
trumpet and vocals)
The Golden Lion
High Street
Southwick,
PO17 6EB
Acoustika The Pelham
3rd November 2020
7.00-9.30pm
Harry Strutters Hot
Four
(Cuff Billett – trumpet
and vocals, Tony
Carter – reeds and
flute, Maurice Dennis
– banjo and guitar,
Peter McCurrie –
double bass)
Wednesday 4th November 2020 The South Coast Collective The Pelham Arms Marquee Club
Hurry the Jug - Trad Irish Music and song Golden Lion, Southwick
Thu, Nov 5, 2020 6:30 pm CONTACT :: The Return at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Thursday 5th November – The Groove Breakers Barley Mow - Southsea
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
6.00pm - 6.30pm DANNY HARRISON
6.30pm - 7.00pm KAANNA GRACE JEROME
7.00pm - 7.30pm CRSTIAN TR
7.30pm - 8.00pm ME AND THE MOON
8.00pm - 8.30pm ANDY OSMAN
8.50pm - 9.30pm LEE CONELEY
Friday 6th November 2020 Jeff Powell presents The Ellie Jays/Sweatbox/Boulevard Reunion at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade
Beats & Swing present: Nigel Clark (Dodgy) & Chris Helme (The Seahorses) plus support from Fugitive Orchestra at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Sat 7 Nov 2020 Small Town Lee Community Centre Gosport
An evening with Amba Tremain + full band and special guests at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Jeff Powell presents The Ellie Jays/Sweatbox/Boulevard Reunion at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Andy Muscat The Pelham Arms
The-Ballroom-Blitz, Leigh Park Working Mens Club
8th November 2020
We'll meet again, The Southsea Belles Gaiety Bar South Parede Pier
Ocean Sounds Jazz Barley Mow - Southsea
The Pelham Arms Marquee Club - 4pm till 6pm ‘The Estelles’
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
4.30pm - 5.30pm MAMA
5.45pm - 6.30pm AMADEUS REX
6.45pm - 7.45pm BEN DLUGOKECKI
8.00pm - 9.00pm JOURNEYMEN
10th Octobver 2020
Spirit Bird in Hand Fareham
Chi Jazz The Golden Lion High
Street Southwick,
12th November 2020
Tuxedo Junction Three Barley Mow Southsea THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
6.00pm - 6.30pm HARRIET ANNE-ALICE
6.30pm - 7.00pm LANI JORDAN
7.00pm - 7.30pm BERGAMOT SQUEEZE
7.30pm - 8.00pm PAIGE BROOKER
8.00pm - 8.30pm ROB O'CONNON
8.40pm - 9.30pm ALAN ROBERTSON
Friday 13th November 2020 Tasha Leaper as Madonna at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW TAKE OVER at The Jolly Sailor Southsea
THE BLACK BALLOON SESSIONS
at The Loft (above The Kings Pub), Southsea
7pm - DEXTER KRENAL
8pm - PADDY TAYLOR
8.45pm - SAM CUTBUSH
Nov 14th 2020 Orange Street Kings Theatre Southsea
Forever Queen at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
Sunday 15th November 2020 LAURA MILLER The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
4.30pm - 5.00pm FAYE POOK
5.00pm - 5.30pm ERIN GRACIE
5.45pm - 6.30pm PERSONA
6.45pm - 7.45pm TOM AND JOSH
8.00pm - 9.00pm CALAVERAS
Lockdown Party Band The Pelham Portsmouth
Show Of Hands (duo show Steve Knightley & Phil Beer) - Sunday 15th November - Matinee & Evening Shows - Includes Q & A with Steve & Phil! Wedgewood Rooms
16th Nobvember 2020
The Storms, Shadders, Super Heroes Grand Charity Night at Leigh Park WMC
Tuesday
17 November 2020
Georgia Ramblers
(featuring Chris
Newman on piano and
Peter Dorday on
trumpet and vocals)
The Golden Lion
High Street
Southwick
November 20th 2020 Jake Bezzena & Jack Evans James Walsh The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
November 20th, 2020 Teed-Up Boarhunt Blues Club
Sat 21 Nov 2020
Small Town The Jolly Miller, Fareham
Me and The Moon the Wave Maiden Southsea
Timeless & Guilt Trippin' at The Gaiety Bar Portsmouth
Samuel Pack Live at The Loft + special guest Tasmin (above The Kings Pub), Southsea
Amy Baker at The Queens Hotel
22nd November 2020
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
4.30pm - 5.15pm KATIE LOUISE BALL
5.30pm - 6.00pm BERGAMOT SQUEEZE
6.10pm - 7.10pm SOUTHERLIES
7.20pm - 8.20pm EMILIYAH & THE MIGHTY Z ALL STARS
8.30pm - 9.00pm JOE JOHNSON
William The Conqueror - Wedgewood Rooms
24th November 2020 The Targets The George Inn Portsdown
DB3
(Dave Jackman –
drums, Chris Paradine – piano, Phil Tebbs –
bass
The Golden Lion High
Street Southwick,
27/11/2020 OASISH Wedgewood Rooms Southsea
5IVE + Special Guests Live The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier, Portsmouth.
Sat 28 Nov 2020 Small Town Carisbrooke Arms, Gosport
Dawn Gracie presents: SHOWGIRL! A dazzling evening of comedy, cabaret & burlesque at The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
SAMUEL PACK The Loft (above The Kings Pub), Southsea
Sunday 29th November 2020 The Black Feathers The Square Tower Old Portsmouth
Gemma as Whitney The Gaiety Bar, South Parade Pier
THE FESTIVAL SESSIONS
The Loft above The Kings Pub, Albert Road, Southsea
4.30pm - 5.30pm REVELATOR
5.45pm - 6.30pm ELLIE MAY
6.45pm - 7.45pm ROB JOHNSON
8.00pm - 9.00pm DEAD AUTHORS
The Black Feathers Wedgewood Rooms
|