Portsmouth Music Scene


The Portsmouth Music Scene

Barking Spider on Portsea Island


This list is ONLY gigs I've organised on Portsea Island. I've not counted ANYWHERE off the Island. HOWEVER - it DOES go from the beginning to the end of ALL the gigs Barking Spider Promotions ever did on South Parade Pier - in 2011 we moved The Bullfrog Blues Club to The Dockyard Club in Onslow Road, and I never promoted anything on the Pier after 2010.

17.3.00 AN SEISIUN - South Parade Pier (St. Patrick’s Day) (FIRST EVER BARKING SPIDER PROMOTION)
9.6.00 ALTAN/AN SEISIUN - South Parade Pier
21.7.00 TRICKS UPON TRAVELLERS/WEEDKILLERS - South Parade Pier
25.8.00 CHRIS FARLOWE - , South Parade Pier
15.9.00 JOHN OTWAY -South Parade Pier
25.9.00 DYLAN PARTY - CLAUDE BOURBON, COLONEL LEE’s MOUNTED RATIGATORS (C.P. LEE), MULLER, & lectures by MICHAEL GRAY, CLINTON HEYLIN - South Parade Pier (during the afternoon between Bob Dylan's two night residency at the Guildhall )
26.10.00: STEELEYE SPAN - South Parade Pier

2.1.01 AN SEISIUN O’Donnell’s, Hampshire Terrace
12.1.01 AN SEISIUN Admiral Drake, North End
13.11.00 LINDISFARNE - South Parade Pier
19.1.01 MOTHERFOLKERS -South Parade Pier
26.1.01 GONE TO POT - South Parade Pier
6.2.01 AN SEISIUN O’Donnell’s, Hampshire Terrace
23.2.01 FAIRPORT CONVENTION/ALL ABOUT EVE /STEVE TILSTON - South Parade Pier (Joint promotion with Dave Robinson of Reflex Records)
6.3.01 AN SEISIUN O’Donnell’s, Hampshire Terrace
8.3.01 AYNSLEY LISTER - WEDGEWOOD ROOMS (Joint promotion with Dave Robinson of Reflex Records)
15.3.01 WORKERS PLAYTIME - Frog On The Front, Pyramids (FIRST BULLFROG BLUES CLUB)
17.3.01 AN SEISIUN O’Donnell’s, Hampshire Terrace (St. Patrick’s Day)
22.3.01 RHYTHM KINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, Frog On The Front, Pyramids
26.3.01 AN SEISIUN Railway Folk Club, Alma Arms
28.3.01 JOHN OTWAY, South Parade Pier
29.3.01 APICELLA - Bullfrog Blues Club, Frog On The Front, Pyramids
15.4.01 JAMESON SET- South Parade Pier
16.4.01 THE ONE AMIGO (Chris Fretwell)- South Parade Pier
19.4.01 YARDBIRDS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier (FIRST BULLFROG BLUES CLUB ON SOUTH PARADE PIER)
11.5.01 THE PRODUCERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.5.01 HEART & SOUL- South Parade Pier
20.5.01 STEVE FORBERT- South Parade Pier
24.5.01 BEN ANDREWS - Bullfrog Blues Club, Frog On The Front, Pyramids
27.5.01 JAMESON SET- South Parade Pier
28.5.01 THE ONE AMIGO (Chris Fretwell) - South Parade Pier
29.5.01 STACEY EARLE South Parade Pier
3.6.01 THE ONE AMIGO (Chris Fretwell) - South Parade Pier
14.6.01 THE POPES/ DR. BLUE - South Parade Pier
20.6.01 DAVE & HARRY (from The Producers) - Bullfrog Blues Club, Café Bar, Pyramids Centre.
21.6.01 GEOFF AICHISON BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.6.01 HEART & SOUL- South Parade Pier
3.7.01 BAD DOG - South Parade Pier
12.7.01 AYNSLEY LISTER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.7.01 COUNTRY JOE McDONALD with REET PETITE & GONE / MIKE WEST / JACKIE LEVEN Southsea Bandstand
2.8.01 MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.8.01 SOUTHSEA ROCK & ROLL COMPANY (Shep Woolley and friends) - South Parade Pier
10.8.01 PHANTOMS - South Parade Pier
12.8.01 AN SEISIUN - Southsea Bandstand
18.8.01 BAD DOG/ AN SEISIUN Portsmouth Guildhall, Beer Festival
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st SOUTHSEA FOLK FESTIVAL - all at South Parade Pier
(NOTE!!! In the following years it became the SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL)
31.8.01 GEORGE WILSON/ROB JOHNSTON/EMILY SLADE/BOB FOX/PRONGHORN
1.9.01 APICELLA/GARDINER/WORKER’S PLAYTIME/WILDEST WISH/GEORGE WILSON/EMILY SLADE/HOT TAMALES /MARTIN CARTHY & NORMA WATERSON/THE JOYCE GANG BOB FOX
2.9.01 ROB JOHNSTON/MIST ON THE BOG/HARD TIMES STRING BAND/FOR FOLK’S SAKE/FATHER JACK/GEORGE WILSON/THE JOYCE GANG /LEGACY/ RON TRUEMAN-BORDER
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6.9.01 EARL GAINES & AL GARNER with MO INDIGO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.9.01 KENT DUCHAINE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.9.01 BURNT ICE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.9.01 RHINO MEN- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.10.01 CLAUDE BOURBON- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.10.01 SONNY BLACK- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.11.01 FATHER JACK Railway Folk Club, Alma Arms
15.11.01 HOT TAMALES- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.11.01 CANNED HEAT / DR FEELGOOD / KURSAAL FLYERS / JOHN OTWAY - South Parade Pier
22.11.01 SHOW OF HANDS - South Parade Pier
29.11.01 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.12.01 GENE PARSONS South Parade Pier
6.12.01 BILL THOMAS BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.12.01 REET PETITE & GONE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.12.01 JACKIE McAULEY (ex Them) - , South Parade Pier

10.1.02 BURNT ICE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
17.1.02 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
13.1.02 HEART & SOUL- South Parade Pier
19.2.02 FATHER JACK The Tap, London Road, North End
24.1.02 BOB HALL (ex Savoy Brown) - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
31.1.02 MO INDIGO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.2.02 THE POKERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.2.02 STEP ON THE GAS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.2.02 BILLY C. FARLOW (of Commander Cody & The Lost Planet Airmen) Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
15.2.02 THE AMAZING MR SMITH - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.2.02 CLARK ST BLUES BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
22.2.02 FAIRPORT CONVENTION - South Parade Pier
23.2.02 FATHER JACK -Florence Arms
28.2.02 AMOR- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.3.03 CHRIS SMITHER /T.J HOLANDES- Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
12.3.02 FATHER JACK The Tap, London Road, North End
14.3.02 GWYN ASHTON BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.3.02 FATHER JACK: Police Club, Kingston Crescent
17.3.02 FATHER JACK Air Balloon, North End
27.3.02 AYNSLEY LISTER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.3.02 RECONSIDER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.4.02 LAST ORDERS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.4.02 TROUBLESHOOTER - South Parade Pier
11.4.02 RHINO MEN - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.4.02 CHRIS JAGGER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.4.02 BIG EASY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
26.4.02 THE MUFFIN MEN - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.5.02 CLAUDE BOURBON - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.5.02 EXPLORERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.5.02 KING ROLLO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.5.02 AYNSLEY LISTER, solo - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.5.02 SOUL CONNECTION South Parade Pier
24.5.02 BOB CHEEVERS South Parade Pier
30.5.02 ADRIAN BYRON BURNS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.6.02 LEGACY - South Parade Pier
6.6.02 TIM ROYCE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.6.02 TOUCH OF SOUL- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
20.6.02 RONNIE TURNER & JOHN F. WANDS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.6.02 FATHER JACK - The Tap, London Road, North End
27.6.02 GUY DAVIS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.7.02 DICK WARDELL- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.7.02 RHYTHM KINGS Southsea Bandstand
11.7.02 HERSHEY & THE 12 BARS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.7.02 PAUL LAMB & THE KINGSNAKES - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.7.02 FATHER JACK -City Bar, Guildhall Walk
25.7.02 KENT DUCHAINE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.7.02 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER -City Bar, Guildhall Walk
31.7.02 FODERN PERKINS - City Bar, Guildhall Walk
1.8.02 PERRY FOSTER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.8.02 KING ROLLO -City Bar, Guildhall Walk
6.8.02 KING ROLLO Apsley House
8.8.02 SCOTT McKEON BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.8.02 AMAZING MR SMITH City Bar, Guildhall Walk
15.8.02 LARRY MILLER BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
15.8.02 LEGACY Tall Ships, Portsmouth Dockyard
16.8.02 LEGACY Tall Ships, Portsmouth Dockyard
17.8.02 LEGACY Tall Ships, Portsmouth Dockyard
18.8.02 MUFFIN MEN South Parade Pier
19.8.02 LEGACY/SIMON STEWART:City Bar, Guildhall Walk
20.8.02 FATHER JACK - Apsley House
21.8.02 ANDREW PERRY City Bar, Guildhall Walk
22.8.02 MO THOMAS Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
26.8.02 STACEY’S TRAD. SESSION - Florence Arms
26.8.02 APICELLA /CLAUDE BOURBON/RHYTHM KINGS/ BILL THOMAS BAND/ PETE QUIN /ANDREW PERRY -South Parade Pier
27.8.02 JOHN OTWAY /THE AMAZING MR SMITH/ DR. BLUE - Pier
27.8.02 WORKERS PLAYTIME - Pyramids Centre Cafe Bar
27.8.02 T.J. HOLANDES - The Florence Arms
28.8.02 MAL SIMMS & CLARE SANDERS: Florence Arms
28.8.02 RALPH McTELL/RON TRUEMAN-BORDER South Parade Pier
28.8.02 WEREWOLVES OF LONDON Pyramids Cafe Bar
29.802 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND -- South Parade Pier
29.8.02 JON BRINDLEY The Florence Arms
29.8.02 RATTLIN’ BLUE Apsley House
29.8.02 CARLA HENDRICKS BAND -- Pyramids Centre Cafe Bar
30.8.02 JON BRINDLEY/MARY JANE LEGACY/ PETE QUIN /RATTLIN’BLUE/ KARL DALLAS - South Parade Pier
30.8.02 DOGHOUSE (1) / DOGHOUSE (2) - Pyramids Centre
31.8.02 ANDY BROAD’S BLUES SESSION:The Florence Arms
31.8.02 SHOW OF HANDS/EMILY SLADE/HARD TIMES STRING BAND /J.C. & ANGELINA GRIMSHAW -South Parade Pier
31.8.02 COLVIN QUARMBY The Florence Arms
1.9.02 COLVIN QUARMBY /ARLEN / FATHER JACK/ “ANN BONNEY”/ TAB HUNTER & MAL SIMMS/TIM COTTERELL/ PRONGHORN /DOGHOUSE (1) South Parade Pier
1.9.02 MARTIN CARTHY & NORMA WATERSON with CHRIS PARKINSON- Square Tower
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.9.02 ANDREW BIRD City Bar, Guildhall Walk
5.9.02 POWER OF THREE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.9.02 MO INDIGO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.9.02 SUGARLAND SLIM- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.9.02 ANDY WHITE City Bar, Guildhall Walk
26.9.02 TOMMY ALLEN’s TRAFFICKER- Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
1.10.02 JACKIE LEVEN City Bar, Guildhall Walk
3.10.02 AMOR- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.10.02 MARY JANE - City Bar, Guildhall Walk
5.10.02 TROUBLESHOOTER City Bar, Guildhall Walk
6.10.02 BIG BILL MORGANFIELD - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.10.02 CLAUDE BOURBON Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.10.02 ELIZA CARTHY BAND /SPIERS & BODEN South Parade Pier
15.10.02 FATHER JACK - The Tap, London Road, North End
17.10.02 SID GRIFFIN & THE COALPORTERS - City Bar, Guildhall Walk
18.10.02 LEGACY - H.M..S. Warrior
19.10.02 FATHER JACK Florence Arms
21.10.02 FATHER JACK - City Bar, Guildhall Walk
24.10.02 JOHN CRAMPTON- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.10.02 GENE PARSONS (The Byrds) with MERIDIAN GREEN - City Bar
31.10.02 BREAKOUT BLUES- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.11.02 BOB CHEEVERS City Bar, Guildhall Walk
07.11.02 PETE HARRIS BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier 12.11.02 NICK HARPER City Bar
13.11.02 KING EARL BOOGIE BAND/SPENCER BOHREN - Bullfrog BluesClub, South Parade Pier
21.11.02 TONY FARINHA & LAURIE McVAY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.11.02 PETE LEIGH & THE UNION Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.12.02 SOUL SUSPECTS Wedgewood Rooms
4.12.02 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.12.02 JASON RINGENBERG / SHE HAW City Bar
11.12.02 DALI’S CAT /NORTH ATLANTIC DRIFT City Bar
12.12.02 SUGARLAND SLIM- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
17.12.02 ARLEN -City Bar, Guildhall Walk
19.12.02 RECONSIDER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.12.02 TROUBLESHOOTER- City Bar, Guildhall Walk

6.1.03 FATHER JACK Railway Folk Club, Alma Arms
9.1.03 RHYTHM KINGS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.1.03 SKINNY LENNARD / IF SIX WAS NINE - South Parade Pier
13.1.03 FATHER JACK - The Tap, London Road, North End
16.1.03: GUY TORTORA- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.1.03 LEGACY /MARY JANE Wedgewood Rooms
22.1.03 EZIO - South Parade Pier
23.1.03 MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS / MICHAEL MESSER & ED GENNIS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.1.03 PETER MULVEY. JEFFREY FOUCAULT and KRIS DELMHORST - City Bar, Guildhall Walk
6.2.03 CLAUDE BOURBON- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.2.03 FATHER JACK - The Tap, London Road, North End
13.2.03 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.2.03 JOHN OTWAY- South Parade Pier
20.2.03 MO INDIGO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
26.2.03 BURNT ICE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.2.03 PHIL BEER & DEB SANDLAND - South Parade Pier
28.2.03 COLVIN QUARMBY City Bar, Guildhall Walk
4.3.03 STEWART CARR & DENIS REEVE-BAKER City Bar, Guildhall Walk
6.3.03 JUKE JOINTS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.3.03 HELEN WATSON - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.3.03 FATHER JACK The Barn, Milton Arms
20.3.03 THIS WAY UP - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.3.03 LARRY MILLER BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.4.03 LITTLE TOBY WALKER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.4.03 ADRIAN BYRON BURNS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.4.03 JOHN CRAMPTON- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
24.4.03 AMOR- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.4.03 NORMA WATERSON, MARTIN CARTHY & TIM VAN EYCKEN /LEGACY - South Parade Pier
1.5.03 MARCUS MALONE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.5.03: THE MUFFIN MEN - South Parade Pier
7.5.03 FAIRPORT CONVENTION - South Parade Pier
8.5.03 DICK WARDELL- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.5.03 JIVE ACES - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
15.5.03 KING ROLLO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.5.03 JOHN BELAND/BECKY WILLIS - Bullfrog Blues Club, S.Parade Pier
22.5.03 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, S.Parade Pier
25.5.03 JOHN OTWAY City Bar
27.5.03: GEOFF MULDAUR - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.6.03 SCOTT McKEON BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.6.03 KELLY JOE PHELPS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.6.03 KENT DUCHAINE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.6.03 AMY WADGE BAND R.M.A. Tavern (1st Barking Spider Promotion at The R.M.A. Tavern )
15.6.03 MARY JANE (support Kathryn Tickell) Southsea Bandstand
26.6.03 SWAMP THINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
1.7.03 KEITH JAMES- a tribute to Nick Drake - South Parade Pier
3.7.03 DERRIN NAEUNDORF & DAVE DOWNING - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.7.03 DAN OGUS R.M.A. Tavern
10.7.03: PETE LEIGH & THE UNION - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
11.7.03 ARTHUR BROWN - South Parade Pier
17.7.03 MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
24.7.03 CADILLAC KINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.7.03 LIMEHOUSE LIZZY - South Parade Pier
31.7.03 IAN SEIGAL- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.8.03 BEN ANDREWS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.8.03 DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.8.03 DICK TAYLOR’S BLUES MUTHAS - Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
22.8.03 STRINGYBARK McDOWELL R.M.A. Tavern
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
24.8.03 SHEP WOOLLEY & BAND - South Parade Pier
25.8.03 KING ROLLO/BURNT ICE/MO THOMAS/PETE HARRIS BAND /THE MUSTANGS /KARNATAKA / K.T.B. - South Parade Pier
26.8.03 JULIE FELIX/PETE QUIN - South Parade Pier
26.8.03 GARDENER - R.M.A Tavern
27.8.03 THE OYSTER BAND /RON TRUEMAN BORDER - South Parade Pier
28.8.03 GWYN ASHTON/ANDY BROAD - South Parade Pier
29.8.03: PHIL BEER BAND/COLVIN QUARMBY - South Parade Pier
29.8.03: KELLY'S TATTOO - R.M.A Tavern
30.8.03: LITTLE JOHNNY ENGLAND/ARLEN /ROB JOHNSTON/MARY JANE/KANGAROO HALF MOON - South Parade Pier
30.8.03: ASSOCIATION OF PORTSMOUTH DANCE TEAMS present ARROWHEAD MORRIS / CHEQUERED FLAG / DEVIL'S JUMP CLOG GROUP / HOBO'S MORRIS / ISLAND CLOGGIES /JACQUELINE JUKE'S SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCING/ KNICKERBOCKER GLORY / SOUTHSEA REEL CLUB / TAEPPAS TUMP / VICTORY MORRIS - Seafront
31.8.03 HARD TIMES STRING BAND/DAN OGUS QUARTET/THE FOLD/STRAWBS ACOUSTIC/LEGACY - South Parade Pier
31.8.03: ASSOCIATION OF PORTSMOUTH DANCE TEAMS present SOUTHERN LIGHTS - Seafront
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4.9.03 ERROL LINTON’S BLUES VIBE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
11.9.03 DANNY BRYANT’S REDEYE BLUES BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.9.03 EDDIE MARTIN- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.9.03 THE WATCHMAN- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.9.03 JOHN OTWAY/THE AMAZING MR SMITH- South Parade Pier
30.9.03 ANDY WHITE - South Parade Pier
2.10.03 MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.10.03 SKINNY LENNARD/IF SIX WAS NINE - South Parade Pier
9.10.03 MICK DOWNS BAND/ STEVE DANIELS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.10.03 JOHN CRAMPTON - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.10.03 SPIKE DRIVERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.10.03: JOE HOLLYWOOD- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.11.03 KELLY JOE PHELPS- South Parade Pier
6.11.03 PETE HARRIS BAND /SONS OF THE DELTA- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.11.03 THE MUFFIN MEN -South Parade Pier
13.11.03 AYNSLEY LISTER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
17.11.03 ERIC BIBB /AMY WADGE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
20.11.03 BRUCE KATZ/MICK DOWNS BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.11.03 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
1.12.03: DERVISH -South Parade Pier
4.12.03 MO INDIGO- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.12.03 OBVIOUSLY FIVE BELIEVERS R.M.A. Tavern
18.12.03: LARRY MILLER BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier

8.1.04 ANDY BROAD - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.1.04 MARCUS BANCROFT R.M.A. Tavern
10.1.04 MICKY KEMP BAND R.M.A. Tavern
15.1.04 KENT DUCHAINE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.1.04 BEN PALEY & TAB HUNTER - R.M.A. Tavern
17.1.04 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
20.1.04 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern
22.1.03 DAVE SPECTRE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.1.03 DENIS REEVE BAKER. DAVE ALLEN & FRIENDS: R.M.A. Tavern
24.1.03 BOB GARRETT & STEVE PAYNE: R.M.A. Tavern
27.1.04 HARD TIMES STRING BAND R.M.A. Tavern
29.1.03 JIVE ACES - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.1.04 JIM CONDIE R.M.A. Tavern
31.1.04 SOUL SUSPECTS R.M.A. Tavern
3.2.04 FATHER JACK R.M.A. Tavern
5.2.04 SCOTT McKEON BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.2.04 BILL THOMAS & MARION DALTON - R.M.A. Tavern
7.2.04 SKUNK FUNK - RM.A. Tavern
10.2.04 CLAUDE BOURBON - RM.A. Tavern
12.2.04 AMOR - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.2.04 MAJICK KHAT - RM.A. Tavern
14.2.04 SKINNY LENNARD - RM.A. Tavern
17.2.04 APICELLA - RM.A. Tavern
19.2.04 MICK DOWNS BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
20.2.04 SONS OF THE DELTA RM.A. Tavern
21.2.04 FAIRPORT CONVENTION - South Parade Pier
22.2.04 SONS OF THE DELTA/ KEHEJA/ MARY JANE/ RON TRUEMAN BORDER BAND / BEN PALEY & TAB HUNTER/ FEAST OF FIDDLES - South Parade Pier
24.2.04 BERNARD HOSKINS R.M.A. Tavern
26.2.04 CADILLAC KINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.2.04 KEITH JAMES RM.A. Tavern
28.2.04 SONNY BLACK RM.A. Tavern
2.3.04 HELEN WATSON RM.A. Tavern
4.3.04: LITTLE TOBY WALKER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.3.04 STEVE ROUX & MATT LITTLE RM.A. Tavern
9.3.04 LADY WINWOOD’S MAGGOTT RM.A. Tavern
11.3.04 GUY TORTORA - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.3.04 BLUE BAZOOKAS R.M.A. Tavern
13.3.04 MAJICK KHAT R.M.A. Tavern
16.3.04 LIFE O’RILEY RM.A. Tavern
17.3.04 FATHER JACK /KELLY’S TATTOO double header (St. Patrick’s Day) - South Parade Pier
18.3.04 DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
20.3.04 RHINO MEN R.M.A. Tavern
23.3.04 GENE PARSONS The Byrds) JULIAN DAWSON - South Parade Pier
25.3.04 DANY BRYANT’S REDEYE BLUES BAND
28.3.04 LIVEWIRE -AC/DC tribute - South Parade Pier
30.3.04 LEGACY DUO RM.A. Tavern
1.4.04 ELEVATORS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.4.04 AMY WADGE R.M.A.Tavern
3.4.04 SKUNK FUNK R.M.A.Tavern
4.4.04 LIMEHOUSE LIZZY - South Parade Pier
6.4.04 BRIAN WILLOGHBY (Strawbs) & CATHRYN CRAIG -R.M.A. Tavern
8.4.04 MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.4.04 THE MUFFIN MEN - South Parade Pier
10.4.04 KATE BRAMLEY R.M.A.Tavern
13.4.04 THE WATCHMAN R.M.A.Tavern
15.4.04 SINNERBOY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
17.4.04 MARY JANE R.M.A.Tavern
20.4.04 ACOOSTIC KHAT - R.M.A.Tavern
22.4.04 JOHN CRAMPTON - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
24.4.04 MICKY KEMP BAND R.M.A.Tavern
27.4.04 ADRIAN BYRON BURNS - R.M.A.Tavern
29.4.04 MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
1.5.04 MICHAEL PICKETT - R.M.A.Tavern
2.5.04 OX - R.M.A.Tavern
4.5.04 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER’S PERFECT STRANGERS/CHRIS RICKETTS - R.M.A.Tavern
6.5.04 CLAUDE BOURBON - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.5.04 SHANNON LYON R.M.A.Tavern
11.5.04 TERRY ALLEN - South Parade Pier
15.5.04 PETE HARRIS BAND R.M.A.Tavern
16.5.04 FATHER JACK Admiral Drake
18.5.04 RYAN BISHOP R.M.A.Tavern
20.5.04 HANS THEESINCK - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
22.5.04 BACKWATER ROLL R.M.A.Tavern
23.5.04 MIKE SANCHEZ - South Parade Pier
25.5.04 STATE OF UNDRESS.SWEETEDGE R.M.A. Tavern
29.5.04 RORY ELLIS - R.M.A. Tavern
31.5.04 ARTHUR BROWN Southsea Bandstand
( DATA MISSING from 1.6.04 to 12.1.05.....................................................................)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
26.8.04: AMOR / THE CONTINENTALS South Parade Pier
27.8.04: MARTYN JOSEPH: South Parade Pier
28.8.04: CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN / JACKIE LEVEN/ EAST
OF EALING/ GEORGE WILSON/ DEB SANDLAND/ BOB CHEEVERS / DEB SANDLAND / MAGICK KHAT -- S. Parade Pier
29.8.04 - EZIO / AMY WADGE BAND (evening show) /AMY WADGE (solo afternoon show) HARD TIMES STRING BAND / GEORGE WILSON / STATE OF UNDRESS / BEN PALEY & TAB HUNTER / MICKY KEMP BAND - South Parade Pier
030.8.04: AYNSLEY LISTER BAND / AYNSLEY LISTER solo (afernoon show) /ANDY BROAD / STEVE DANIELS/ APICELLA / DERRIN NUENDORF / BACKWATER ROLL - South Parade Pier
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9.9.04: MICK DOWNS BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.9.04: MICHAEL PICKETT & STEVE PAYNE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.9.04: DANNY BRYANT'S REDEYE BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.9.04: WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.10.04: BEN ANDREWS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.10.04 LIMEHOUSE LIZZY/THE MUSTANGS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.10.04: CATFISH KEITH- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.10.04: DEBORAH BONHAM BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.11.10: MICK PINI - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.11.10: FRANCES BLACK - South Parade Pier
11.11.04: THE PETE HARRIS BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
18.11.04: IAN PARKER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.11.04: HARRY SKINNER BLUES BAND (from The Producers) - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.12.04: SONS OF THE DELTA / MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.12.04 THE DYLAN PROJECT (members of Fairport Convention & Steve Gibbons Band) / MARK SUTCLIFFE - South Parade Pier
9.12.04 DEL BROMHAM (Stray) - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.12.04 CADILLAC KINGS -- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier

23.12.05: AMOR - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
13.1.05 JIVE ACES - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
20.1.05 SPIKEDRIVERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
27.1.05 LARRY MILLER- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.2.05 MIKE SANCHEZ solo -- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.2.05 GUTTER BROTHERS - South Parade Pier
10.2.05 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
17.2.05 JOE D'URSO STONE CARAVAN / MICKY KEMP BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.2.05 AMY WADGE- South Parade Pier
24.2.05 WHITE KNUCKLE /STEVE ARVEY'S BLUESMOVE- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.3..05 OTWAY BIG BAND- South Parade Pier
10.3.05 THOMAS BROTHERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.3.05 ROBIN TROWER - South Parade Pier
16.3.05 MUFFIN MEN / ALAN CLAYSON - South Parade Pier
17.3.05 SINNERBOY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.3.05: SHANE MAcGOWAN & THE POPES, South Parade Pier
24.3.05 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
31.3.05 JOHN FIDLER (ex Medicine Head) - Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
7.4.05 DOUG JAY: Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.4.05 EVENING SUN BLUES BAND Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
21.4.05 ERROL LINTON BLUES VIBE Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
25.4.05 ANN PEEBLES / DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - South Parade Pier
28.4.05 DAN PHELPS Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.5.05 JASON RINGENBERG - South Parade Pier
5.5.05 GUY TORTORA Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.5.05 GUY DAVIS Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.5.05 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
26.5.05 KING ROLLO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
30.5.05 MIKE SANCHEZ - Southsea bandstand
31.5.05 NICK HARPER - South Parade Pier
2.6.05 BAD INFLUENCE Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.6.05 EAST OF EALING - Southsea bandstand
9.6.05 CADILLAC KINGS -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
16.6.05 HARRY SKINNER BLUES BAND Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
23.6.05 SONNY BLACK & THE DUKES Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
28.6.05 TOM BLISS & TOM NAPPER - South Parade Pier
30.6.05 LITTLE TOBY WALKER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
2.7.05 BILL McKINNON - South Parade Pier
7.7.05 ARNOLD GUTBUCKET - South Parade Pier
7.7.05 BIG TIME ROLLERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.7.05 DANNY BRYANT / BURNT ICE -Southsea bandstand
14.7.05 T.S. McPHEE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.7.05 GOONDOCKS - R.M.A. Tavern
21.7.05 ARNOLD GUTBUCKET - South Parade Pier
21.7.05 LIMEHOUSE LIZZY - South Parade Pier
23.7.05 FRITZ - R.M.A. Tavern
26.7 AMRIT SOND - R.M.A. Tavern
28.7.05 AYNSLEY LISTER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.7.05 FATHER JACK - R.M.A. Tavern
30.7.05 LISA O'KANE - Portsmouth dockyard
31.7.05 MATT HARPER - Portsmouth dockyard
30.7.05 LISA O'KANE - R.M.A. Tavern
31.7.05 TARRED & FEATHERED - Portsmouth dockyard
4.8 05 ARNOLD GUTBUCKET - South Parade Pier
4.8,.05 SWEET BELIEVERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.8..05 RUCKUS BLUES - R.M.A. Tavern
5.8.05 ANDY BROAD: - Portsmouth dockyard
6.8..05 SKYNNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern
8.8.05 ARNOLD GUTBUCKET - South Parade Pier
11.8.05 MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.8 ANDY BROAD: - Portsmouth dockyard
13.8.05 PETE LEIGH & THE UNION - R.M.A. Tavern
13.8.05 ARLEN ACOUSTIC: - Portsmouth dockyard
14.8.05 SOUL SUSPECTS & SKUNK FUNK - Southsea bandstand
14.8.05 ANDY BROAD/PHIL JONES - Portsmouth dockyard
18.8.05 ARNOLD GUTBUCKET - South Parade Pier
18.8 DANNY BRYANT Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
19.8.05 THE LOW COUNTRY - R.M.A. Tavern
20.8.05 TARRED & FEATHERED - R.M.A. Tavern
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
25.8.05 LIGHTNIN' WILLIE & THE POORBOYS/BURNT ICE, South Parade Pier
26.8.05 JULIE FELIX/JOSIE WATTS -South Parade Pier
27.8.05 JOHN OTWAY BIG BAND/COLVIN QUARMBY/DEB SANDLAND MURRAY TORKILDSSEN/GEORGE WILSON/THE WIDDERS/RORY ELLIS & ARNIE COTTRELL / HARD TIMES STRING BAND South Parade Pier
27.8.05 RORY ELLIS - R.M.A. Tavern-
28.8.05 AMY WADGE BAND/ARLEN/GEORGE WILSON/THE WIDDERS /HERE COMES EVERYTHING/CRANE RIVER CAJUNS /MICKY KEMP BAND /AMALTHEA - South Parade Pier
29.08.05. HAMSTERS /JON AMOR / MO THOMAS / JELLY ROLLERS /ROBIN BIBI /RUCKUS BLUES / / ANDY BROAD / WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - South Parade Pier
29.8.05 DENISE MARIE - R.M.A. Tavern
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.9.05 MATT SCHOFIELD TRIO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.9.05 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
6.9.05 SUSAN & DANA ROBINSON - R.M.A. Tavern
16.9. JOHN CRAMPTON - R.M.A. Tavern
17.9.05. THE CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern
20.9.05 STEVE & KIRSTI NEBEL - R.M.A. Tavern
22.9.05. MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
23.9.05 ALAN MOORHOUSE/FERRIS WHEEL - R.M.A. Tavern
24.9.05 THE MUSTANGS - R.M.A. Tavern
29.9.05 KENT DUCHAINE / MICK PINI - Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
30.9..05 RORY ELLIS - R.M.A. Tavern
1.10.05. MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
6.10.05 LARRY MILLER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.10..05 JUDGE TREV - R.M.A. Tavern
8.10.05 CLARE BEGLEY - R.M.A. Tavern
11.10.05 MARK WILSON - R.M.A. Tavern
12.10.05 KEITH JAMES / MARK WILSON - South Parade Pier
13.10.05 RAG MAMA RAG - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
14.10.05 JOHANN BODINGIUS - R.M.A. Tavern
15.10.05 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
18.10.05 ANDY WHITE - R.M.A. Tavern
19.10.05 BUDGIE/JUICY LUCY - South Parade Pier
21.10.05 NEW ORLEANS FLOOD BENEFIT FOR MIKE WEST - South Parade Pier
20.10. TRAFFICKER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
22.10.05 KELLY'S TATTOO - Portsmouth Dockyard
22.10.05 STEELYARD BLUES - R.M.A. Tavern
23.10.05 LADY WINWOOD's MAGGOT: - Portsmouth Dockyard
27.10.05 BAD INFLUENCE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.10.05 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
29.10.05 SLIM PICKINGS - R.M.A. Tavern
30.10.05 VIVA SANTANA - South Parade Pier
3.11.05 HARRY SKINNER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.11.05 PETE HARRIS BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
10.11.05 ADRIAN BYRON BURNS- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
11.11.05 MATT HARPER - R.M.A. Tavern
12.11.05 SKUNK FUNK - R.M.A. Tavern
17.11.05 SINNERBOY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
24.11.05. MO INDIGO - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
28.11.05. THE TUBES - South Parade Pier
29.11.05 DICK GAUGHAN - South Parade Pier
1.12.05 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, S Parade Pier
8.12.05 MIGHTY HOUSEROCKERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
15.12.05 DANNY BRYANT - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
22.12.05 IAN PARKER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier

(DATA MISSING 23.12.05 - 8.2.06.................................................................)

9.2.06 DENISE MARIE - R.M.A. Tavern
11.2.06 SKUNK FUNK - R.M.A. Tavern
16.2.06 SUGAR MAMA U.K - R.M.A. Tavern
18.206 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
23.2.06 JON AMOR - R.M.A. Tavern
25.2.06 MATT HARPER --R.M.A. Tavern
2.3.06 LITTLE TOBY WALKER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.3.06 SKINNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern
9.3.06 THIS WAY UP-- R.M.A. Tavern
11.3.06 SALLY STRAWBERRY-- R.M.A. Tavern
16.3.06 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
18.3.06 SWEETEDGE - R.M.A. Tavern
23.3.06: POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
25.3.06 GOFFMAN - R.M.A. Tavern
30.3.06 ROBIN BIBI (Solo) - R.M.A. Tavern
1.4.06 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern
6.4.06 JUICY LUCY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.4.06 SOUL SUSPECTS - R.M.A. Tavern
13.4.06 STEVE PAYNE - R.M.A. Tavern
20.4.06 BOB GARRETT - R.M.A. Tavern
22.4.06 PETE HARRIS BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
27.4.06 SONNY BLACK R.M.A. Tavern
29.4.06 SKUNK FUNK R.M.A. Tavern
4.5.06 THE CADILLAC KINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.5.06 OX - R.M.A. Tavern
11.5.06 HOOTENNANNY 3 - South Parade Pier
11.5.06 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A.Tavern
13.5.06 AGITPOP - R.M.A. Tavern
18.5.06 STRANGE TWO - R.M.A. Tavern
25.5.06 ROBIN BIBI (Solo) - R.M.A. Tavern
27.5.06 SWEET BELIEVERS - R.M.A. Tavern
1.6.06 - LIMEHOUSE LIZZY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.6.06 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
10.6.06 SALLY STRAWBERRY - R.M.A. Tavern
15.6.06 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
17.6.06 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
22.6.06 JIM CONDIE - R.M.A. Tavern
24.6.06 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
29.6.06 DAVE RAPHAEL - R.M.A. Tavern
6.7.06 DANNY BRYANT REDEYE BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
13.7.06 ROBIN BIBI (Solo) - R.M.A. Tavern
15.7.06 SKUNK FUNK - R.M.A. Tavern
20.7 06 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern
21.7.06 JOHN OTWAY- South Parade Pier
23.7.06 SHANA MORRISON: Southsea bandstand
27.7.06 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
3.8.06 JIMMY CARL BLACK BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
10.8.06 MO THOMAS - R.M.A.Tavern
17.8.06 SONNY BLACK - R.M.A. Tavern
19.8.06 MIKE WEST - R.M.A.Tavern
24.8.06 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
25.8.06: TRUCKSTOP HONEYMON (MIKE WEST & KATIE EULLIS) / SLIM PICKINGS - South Parade Pier
25.8.06: ANDY BROAD's BLUES JAM - Florence Arms
26.8.06 RIC SANDERS TRIO (from Fairport Convention) /P.J WRIGHT (afternoon & evening set) / BROADSIDE / GARDENER/ KEIRAN HALPIN / ARLEN / GEORGE WILSON -South Parade Pier
26.8.06: BOB CHEEVERS- Florence Arms
26.8.06 KEIRAN HALPIN - R.M.A. Tavern
27.8.06 ASHLEY HUTCHINGS' RAINBOW CHASERS /BOB CHEEVERS / GEORGE WILSON/ ADE CULL / SWEET BELIEVERS /THE TEAPOT JUNKIES / RON TRUEMAN-BORDER- South Parade Pier
27.806: THE TEAPOT JUNKIES - Florence Arms
28.8.06 LARRY MILLER BAND / ANDY BROAD /SONS OF THE DELTA / MO THOMAS / DENISE MARIE / WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - South Parade Pier
28.8.06 RHYTHM & ROOTS CLUB SHOWCASE- Florence Arms
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31.8.06 SONS OF THE DELTA - R.M.A. Tavern
2.9.06: JT 30's- R.M.A. Tavern
7.9.06 DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.9.06 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
14.9.06 JOHN CRAMPTON - R.M.A. Tavern
16.9.06 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
20.9.06: BUDGIE South Parade Pier
21.9.06 EDDIE WALKER - R.M.A. Tavern
23.9.06 BLUE INDIGO (formerly SUGAR MAMA U.K) - R.M.A. Tavern
28.9.06: THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
30.9.06: JELLYROLLERS - R.M.A. Tavern
5.10.06 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.10.06 SKUNK FUNK - R.M.A. Tavern
12.10.06 MICHAEL PICKETT - R.M.A. Tavern
14.10.06 SALLY STRAWBERRY - R.M.A. Tavern
16.10.06 ANDY BROAD - R.M.A. Tavern
19.10.06 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
21.10.06: SWEET BELIEVERS - R.M.A Tavern
26.10.06 SONNY BLACK - R.M.A. Tavern
28.10.06 ANDY WHITE - R.M.A. Tavern
2.11.06 MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.11.06 ROBIN BIBI (solo) - R.M.A. Tavern
11.11.06 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
16.11 06 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
18.11.06: GRAHAM ROBBINS - R.M.A. Tavern
23.11 06 JOHN CRAMPTON - R.M.A. Tavern
25.11 06 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
30.11.06 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
7.12. 06 SINNERBOY / BEX MARSHALL- Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
9.12.06 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
14.12. 06 SONNY BLACK - R.M.A. Tavern
16.12.06: SKINNY LENNARD - R.M.A Tavern
21.12.06 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
(DATA POSSIBLY MISSING 22.12.06 - 3.1.07)

4.1.07 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
1.2.07 KENT DUCHAINE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.2.07: JULIE FELIX - Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
21.2.07 AYNSLEY LISTER - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms.
24.2.07 CHRIS FARLOWE - South Parade Pier
1.3.07 DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.3.07 PAUL DOWNES - Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
5.4.07 PETE BROWN’S INTEROCETERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, S. Parade Pier
(DATA POSSIBLY MISSING 6.4.07 - 2.5.07)
3.5.07 CADILLAC KINGS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.5.07 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
10.5.07 SONNY BLACK - R.M.A. Tavern
12.5.07 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
14.5.07 LINDA McCLEAN - The Cellars at Eastney
17.5.07 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN - R.M.A. Tavern
16.5.07 KING ROLLO - BLUES AT THE ALMA
20.5.07 LITTLE TOBY WALKER - The Cellars at Eastney
24.5.07 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
26.5.07 JT30's - R.M.A. Tavern
28.5.07 BECK SIAN Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
31.5.07 SLIM LIGHTFOOT & THE BACKBONES - R.M.A. Tavern
2.6.07 BEX MARSHALL - R.M.A. Tavern
7.6.07 GWYN ASHTON BAND- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
11.6.07 DEB SANDLAND & MARTIN GREEN Railway Folk Club, Alma Arms.
14.6.07 JOHN CRAMPTON - R.M.A. Tavern
16.6.07 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
21.6.07 STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN - R.M.A. Tavern
28.6.07 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern
5.7.07 BAD INFLUENCE - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.7.07 SAIICHI SUGIYAMA BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
19.7.07 ROY METTE - R.M.A. Tavern
26.7.07 DENISE MARIE - R.M.A. Tavern
28.7.07 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
2.8.07 SINNERBOY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.8.07 MENISCUS BROTHERS- R.M.A. Tavern
9.8.07 BLUES AMIGOS - R.M.A. Tavern
11.8.07 JT30's - R.M.A. Tavern
13.8.07 TOM LEWIS - Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
16.8.07 SONNY BLACK Bullfrog at The R.M.A.
18.8.07 FIREGARDEN - R.M.A. Tavern
23.8.07 JOHN CRAMPTON - R.M.A. Tavern
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
24.8.07 JACKIE LEVEN / DAN OGUS - South Parade Pier
25.8.07 : DEVON SPROULE/ COLVIN QUARMBY /GRAHAM ROBBINS / CHRIS RICKETTS / SIMON STEWART / MARY JANE / SHORT DRAG ROGER / JINDER South Parade Pier
25.8.07 : MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
26.8.07 STEVE GIBBONS TRIO/ PAUL DOWNES/ DEB SANDLAND / MICHAEL WESTON-KING, ADE CULL? SWEETEDGE / SHEP WOOLLEY / STOMP{IN' DAVE ALLEN / DAN OGUS South Parade Pier
26.8.07: HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS - BEMIS / THE MONKEY BUTLERS-- R.M.A. Tavern
26.8.07: STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN / SIMON STEWART , Florence Arms
27.8.07: MEMO GONZALES & THE BLUESCASTERS/ WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND / JELLYROLLERS / ANDY BROAD / SLIM LIGHTFOOT & THE BACKBONES / JON AMOR / REET PETITE AND..... South Parade Pier
27.8.07 CHRIS RICKETTS The Alma Arms.
27.8.07: PAUL DOWNES Cellars at Eastney
27.8.07: PAUL DOWNES - Florence Arms
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29.8.07 KENT DUCHAINE - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms.
30.8.07 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
1.9.07 SKYNNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern
2.9.07 GROUNDHOGS -The Cellars at Eastney
6.9.07 ???? Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier (SEAN WEBSTER cancelled)
8.9.07: BLUE CONDITION - R.M.A. Tavern
13.9.07 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
15.9.07 CHICAGO NINE - R.M.A. Tavern
19.9.07 ROBIN BIBI - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms.
20.9.07 ROCKS & GRAVEL - R.M.A. Tavern
22.9.07 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
24.9.07 PETE COE - Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
26.9.07 JOHN OTWAY - The Cellars at Eastney
27.9.07 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern.
29.9.07 FATHER JACK - R.M.A. Tavern.
4.10.07 IAN PARKER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.10.07 DAVE ARCARI - R.M.A. Tavern
11.10.07: CHASIN' CHARLEY'S GHOST - R.M.A. Tavern
13.10.07 BEX MARSHALL - R.M.A. Tavern
17.10.07 ???? - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms. (JON AMOR rescheduled to 19.12.07)
18.10.07 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN - R.M.A. Tavern
20.10.07 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
25.10.07 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern
27.10.07 FLYING PIGS - R.M.A. Tavern
28.10.07 HUMMINGBIRD -The Cellars at Eastney
29.10.07 OX - R.M.A. Tavern
31.10.07 ANDY WHITE/THE WILLING -The Cellars at Eastney
24.11.07 - KRIS DOLLIMORE - R.M.A. Tavern
1.11.07 LARRY MILLER - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
3.11.07 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
8.11.07 SAIICHI SUGIYAMA BAND- R.M.A. Tavern
10.11.07 MENISCUS BROTHERS - R.M.A. Tavern
15.11.07 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
17.11.07 JT30's - R.M.A. Tavern
21.11.07 SWEETEDGE /SALLY STRAWBERRY - Railway Folk Club, The Alma Arms.
22.11.07 SONNY BLACK - R.M.A. Tavern
24.11.07 CHRIS DOLLIMORE - R.M.A. Tavern
25.11.07 NICK HARPER Cellars
27.11.07 CATFISH KEITH Cellars
29.11.07 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern
1.12.07 GRAHAM ROBBINS - R.M.A. Tavern
6.12.07 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.12.07 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
10.12.07 ANDY IRVINE/JACKIE LEVEN -The Cellars at Eastney
13.12.07 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
15.12.07 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
19.12.07 JON AMOR - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms (rescheduled from 17.10.07)
20.12.07 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern.
22.12.07 SKYNNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern.
31.12.07 MARY JANE DUO - R.M.A. Tavern.

3.1.08 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.1.08 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern.
10.1.08 CLIFF GATER - R.M.A. Tavern.
12.1.08 JELLYROLLERS - R.M.A. Tavern.
17.1.08 STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
19.1.08 THIS WAY UP- R.M.A. Tavern.
21.1.08 MICKY KEMP BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
24.1.08 GRAHAM ROBINS - R.M.A. Tavern.
26.1.08 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
28.1.08 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
31.1.08 JAMES HOLLINGSWORTH - R.M.A. Tavern.
2.2.08 ROY METTE - R.M.A. Tavern.
4.2.08 CONTINENTALS - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
7.2.08 SONS OF THE DELTA - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.2.08 CHICAGO 9 - R.M.A. Tavern.
14.2.08 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN R.M.A.
16.2.08 ALEX CRICHE - R.M.A. Tavern.
18.2.08 PETE HARRIS BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
20.2.08 CLAUDE BOURBON BULLFROG AT THE ALMA
21.2.08 DAVE ARCARI - R.M.A. Tavern.
23.2.08 FLYING PIGS - R.M.A. Tavern.
25.2.08 SAIICHI SUGIYAMA BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
28.2.08 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern.
3.3.08 CHICAGO 9 - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
6.3.08 JON AMOR BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.3.08 IF SIX WAS NINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
10.3.08 CLIFF GATER BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
13.3.08 BOB LONG - R.M.A. Tavern.
15.3.08 CREAMY- R.M.A. Tavern.
16.3.08 AN SEISIUN -The Cellars at Eastney
17.3.08 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
020.3.08 MARJORIE THOMPSON - R.M.A. Tavern .
22.3.08 CHRIS PITT - R.M.A. Tavern.
24.3.08 ADRIAN BYRON BURNS - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
27.3.08 ROCKS & GRAVEL - R.M.A. Tavern.
29.3.08 ??????? Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
29.3.08 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern.
31.3.08 SONNY BLACK - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
3.4.08 BLUE THUNDER - -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.4.08 THIS WAY UP - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
16.4.08 STOMPIN DAVE'S ELECTRIC BAND - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms
21.4,08 MENISCUS BROTHERS - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
5.5.08 BURNT ICE - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
10.5.08 LOS - R.M.A. Tavern.
19.5.08 JOHN CRAMPTON - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
26.5.08 PETE HARRIS - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
2.6.08 SAAICHI SUGIYAMA BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
5.6.08 THE ELEVATORS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.6.08 PLATFORM 63 - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
16.6.08 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
23.6.08 CONTINENTALS - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
27.6.08 GARY FLETCHER BAND
30.6.08 MICKY KEMP BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
9.7.08 FLEUR FATALE - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
23.7.08 AYNSLEY LISTER - Railway Blues Club, The Alma Arms
28.7.08 CHICAGO 9 - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
4.8.08 JASON RINGENBERG - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
6.8.08 LARRY MILLER BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
(DATA MISSING 7.8.08 - 21.8.08.......................................................................)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
22.8.08. AMY WADGE/ DELLA PERRETT'S SWEETEDGE , S. Parade Pier
23.8.08: LITTLE JOHNNY ENGLAND/EAST OF EALING / SUE APICELLA & PAUL HORTON / ADE CULL / CHRIS RICKETTS/ P.J.WRIGHT /MARY JANE South Parade Pier
24.8.08: THE MEN THEY COULDN’T HANG/NAOMI BEDFORD & PAUL SIMMONDS / GRAHAM ROBBINS / RON TRUEMAN-BORDER / STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN / RORY ELLIS / JACKIE LEVEN S Parade Pier
25.8.08: MIKE SANCHEZ & THE PORTIONS/KRIS DOLLIMORE/BOB LONG & KEITH MILLER / BURNT ICE/SALLY STRAWBERRY/CLAUDE BOURBON /SAIICHI SUGIYAMA BAND - S. Parade Pier
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27.8.08: SHEP WOOLLEY - The King's Theatre
1.9.08 THIS WAY UP - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
3,9.08: SINNERBOY - Cellars at Eastney
8.9.08 MIKE SHANNON BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
9.9.08: ANGELA BROWN & THE MIGHTY 45's - Cellars at Eastney
11.9.08: HAVE MERCY - R.M.A. Tavern.
13.9.08: WILD OATS - R.M.A. Tavern.
15.9.08 SAIICHI SUGIYAMA - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
17.9.08: LITTLE TOBY WALKER: - Cellars at Eastney
20.9.08: WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern.
22.9.08 DAVE ARCARI - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
27.9.08: ROBIN BIBI - R.M.A. Tavern.
29.9.08 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT - Fat Fox, Albert Road
1.10.08: MICK PINI BAND - Cellars at Eastney
4.10.08: FLYING PIGS - R.M.A. Tavern.
6.10.08 ALAN TYLER & THE SONS OF LITTLEFIELD - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
22.10.08: DEBORAH BONHAM BAND - Cellars at Eastney
3.11.08 POWER OF THREE - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
10.11.08 ROBIN BIBI BAND - Fat Fox, Albert Road.
12.11.08: KENT DUCHAINE - Cellars at Eastney
3.12.08: AYNSLEY LISTER BAND - Cellars at Eastney
13.12.08: CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern.
17.12.08: BARRY BARNES (of Sinnerboy) - Cellars at Eastney
18.12.08: RON TRUEMAN- BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern.
(MISSING DATA 18.12.08 - 14.1.09)

15.1.09 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
19.1.09 THIS WAY UP Fat Fox, Albert Road.
22.1.09 MICK SHAW- R.M.A. Tavern.
24.1.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
26.1.09 CLAUDE BOURBON Fat Fox, Albert Road.
29.1.09 SALLY STRAWBERRY REVUE - R.M.A. Tavern.
31.1.09 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT - R.M.A. Tavern.
5.2.09 BILLY IRVINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
7.2.09 COUNTY LINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
12.2.09 BOB LONG & KEITH MILLER- R.M.A. Tavern.
14.2.09 LEE CONELEY BAND- R.M.A. Tavern.
19.2.09 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern.
21.2.09 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern.
26.2.09 BEX MARSHALL- R.M.A. Tavern. 28.2.09 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern.
5.3.09 PRODUCERS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.3.09 SCENIC ROUTES - R.M.A. Tavern.
12.3.09 ADAM NORSWORTHY - R.M.A. Tavern.
14.3.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
19.3.09 AN SEISIUN - R.M.A. Tavern.
21.3.09 CLAIRE BEGLEY - R.M.A. Tavern.
21.3.09 NICK HARPER - Cellars at Eastney
26.3.09 ANDY SMYTHE BAND - R.M.A. Tavern.
28.3.09 NO THROUGH ROAD - R.M.A. Tavern.
2.4.09 GWYN ASHTON BAND Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
4.4.09 DAVID RAPHAEL BAND - R.M.A. Tavern.
9.4.09 TINDERBOX - R.M.A. Tavern.
11.4.09 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern.
16.4.09 SEAN TAYLOR - R.M.A. Tavern.
18.4.09 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern.
23.4.09 STOMPIN DAVE ALLEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
25.4.09 CHICAGO 9 - R.M.A. Tavern.
30.4.09 KRIS DOLLIMORE - R.M.A. Tavern.
2.5.09 BLACKHEART - R.M.A. Tavern.
2.5.09 AMY WADGE Cellars
7.5.09 GUY TORTORA - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.5.09 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND RMA
14.5.09 ADAM NORSWORTHY - R.M.A. Tavern.
16.5.09 COUNTY LINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
21.5.09 BILLY IRVINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
28.5.09 RON TRUEMAN-BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern.
30.5.09 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern.
4.6.09 SINNERBOY - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.6.09 CLAUDE BOURBON - R.M.A. Tavern.
9.6.09 MICHAEL WESTON KING / JACKIE LEVEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
11.6.09 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN- R.M.A. Tavern.
13.6.09 NO THROUGH ROAD - R.M.A. Tavern.
18.6.09 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern.
20.6.09 MUSTANGS - R.M.A. Tavern.
25.6.09 POWER OF 3 - R.M.A. Tavern.
27.6.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
2.7.09 LIGHTNIN' WILLIE & THE POORBOYS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.7.09 BEX MARSHALL - R.M.A. Tavern.
11.7.09 COUNTY LINE - R.M.A. Tavern.
16.7.09 SALLY STRAWBERRY REVUE - R.M.A. Tavern.
18.7.09 BLACK CAPTAINS - R.M.A. Tavern.
23.7.09 MICK SHAW - R.M.A. Tavern.
30.7.09 LI'L IAN GOODSMAN - R.M.A. Tavern.
6.8.09 LARRY MILLER -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.8.09 STOMPIN DAVE ALLEN - R.M.A. Tavern.
13.8.09 ANDY SMYTHE TRIO - R.M.A. Tavern.
15.8.09 BURNT ICE - R.M.A. Tavern.
20.8.09 ROBIN BIBI - R.M.A. Tavern.
22.8.09 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
27.8.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
28.8.09 COLVIN QUARMBY/SONS OF THE DELTA South Parade Pier
28.8.09 ANDY BROAD'S BLUES JAM -Florence Arms
29.8.09 SONS OF THE DELTA/BILLY IRVINE, R.M.A. Tavern.
29.8.09 ROBIN JAMES HURT Florence Arms
29.8.09 MARTYN JOSEPH /AMY WADGE/ROBIN JAMES HURT/SHEP WOOLLEY/BEMIS/BILLY IRVINE/MARY JANE, South Parade Pier
30.8.09 ADRIAN EDMONDSON'S BAD SHEPHERDS / STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN / JACKIE LEVEN/ TWO FINGERS OF FIREWATER / DAN OGUS/ CRUEL FOLK / ADE CULL / SHEP WOOLLEY - , South Parade Pier
30.8.09 SONS OF THE DELTA - Florence Arms
30.8.09 KING ROLLO - The Golden Eagle
30.8.09: CAPTAIN BIRDSEYE'S PUGWASH SING AROUND: , Southsea Sea Angling Club, Granada Road)
31.8.09 DEBORAH BONHAM BAND / BRASS KNUCKLE BLUES BAND /ANDY BROAD /JELLYROLLERS/ANDY GRANT/KING ROLLO/KRIS DOLLIMORE South Parade Pier
31.8.09 WHOLEHEARTED (sing around) - Florence Arms
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.9.09 EDDIE MARTIN -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
5.9.09 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT - R.M.A. Tavern
12.9.09 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
17.9.09 CROSBY TYLER - R.M.A. Tavern
19.9.09 WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND - R.M.A. Tavern
24.9.09 BEX MARSHALL - R.M.A. Tavern
26.9.08 SKYNNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern
1.10.09 KENT DUCHAINE -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
8.10.09 RON TRUEMAN BORDER - R.M.A. Tavern
10.10.09 NO THROUGH ROAD - R.M.A. Tavern
15.10.09 PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN - R.M.A. Tavern
17.10.09 POWER OF THREE - R.M.A. Tavern
22.10.09 BLACKHEART - R.M.A. Tavern
23.10.09 KRIS DOLLIMORE- R.M.A. Tavern
24.10.09 OX - R.M.A. Tavern
29.10.09 CONTINENTALS - R.M.A. Tavern
30.10.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
31.10.09 MUSTANGS - R.M.A. Tavern
5.11.09 MICK PINI BAND - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
7.11.09 THIS WAY UP - R.M.A. Tavern
12.11.09 COUNTY LINE - R.M.A. Tavern
14.11.09 JELLYROLLERS - R.M.A. Tavern
19.11.09 MICK SHAW - R.M.A. Tavern
21.11.09 KING SIZE SLIM - R.M.A. Tavern
26.11.09 STOMPIN DAVE ALLEN - R.M.A. Tavern
28.11.09 CREAMY - R.M.A. Tavern
3.12.09 MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern
10.12.09 AYNSLEY LISTER BAND -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
12.12.09: CHICAGO 9 - - R.M.A. Tavern
17.12.09 BILLY IRVINE - R.M.A. Tavern
19.12.09 SKYNNY LENNARD - R.M.A. Tavern
20.12.09 AN SEISIUN - R.M.A. Tavern

(DATA MISSING , 21.12.09 - 26.8.10....................................................................)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10th SOUTHSEA FOLK & ROOTS FESTIVAL
27.8.10: THE PRETTY THINGS/THE MALCHICKS-
27.8.10: SONS OF THE DELTA - 10th Southsea Folk & Roots Festival, The Auckland Arms
27.8.10:ANDY BROAD'S BLUES JAM - 10th Southsea Folk & Roots Festival, The Florence Arms
27.8.10: THE NEWPORTERS: R.M.A. Tavern.
28.8.10: THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG / NAOMI BEDFORD / BEMIS/MICKY KEMP BAND / SONS OF THE DELTA / SHEP WOOLLEY / ADE CULL / KING SIZE SLIM / SWEET BELIEVERS, South Parade Pier
28.8.10: MICKY KEMP BAND, R.M.A. Tavern.
28.8.10: KING SIZE SLIM - The Florence Arms
29.8.10: THE POPES / JACKIE LEVEN / DAN OGUS / STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN / MARY JANE/ ROBIN JAMES HURT / SHEP WOOLLEY South Parade Pier
29.8.10 ROBIN JAMES HURT - The Florence Arms
29.8.10: MARY JANE - R.M.A. Tavern.
30.8.10: SHERMAN ROBERTSON BAND / WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND / STOMPIN' DAVE'S ELECTRIC BAND / SKUNK FUNK / BLUESBEATEN REDSHAW / BURNT ICE / JELLYROLLERS / BACKWATER ROLL / MESSAGE FROM AVALON- South Parade Pier
30.8.10: WHOLEHEARTED (sing around) The Florence Arms
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.9.10: CRUEL FOLK, R.M.A. Tavern.
4.9.10: PRESSGANG 2, R.M.A. Tavern.
9.9.10: IAN PARKER BAND: -Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
11.9.10: CREAMY, R.M.A. Tavern
18.9.10 POWER OF THREE, R.M.A. Tavern. .
23.9.10: SKUNK FUNK, R.M.A. Tavern.
25.9.10: BURNT ICE, R.M.A. Tavern.
30.9.10: STOMPIN' DAVE ALLEN , R.M.A. Tavern.
2.10.10.: MARY JANE, R.M.A. Tavern.
7.10.10 KELLY JOE PHELPS & CORINNE WEST - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
9.10.10. GREENMAN, R.M.A. Tavern
16.10.10: THIS WAY UP, R.M.A. Tavern.
21.10.10: KING SIZE SLIM, R.M.A. Tavern.
4.11.10 : JUKE JOINTS - Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier
6.11.10: MICKY KEMP BAND, R.M.A. Tavern.
11.11.10: MICK SHAW, R.M.A. Tavern.
13.11.10: WHITE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND, R.M.A. Tavern
18.11.10: PETE HARRIS & HUGH BUDDEN , R.M.A. Tavern
20.11.10: WEST SIDE BLUES BAND , R.M.A. Tavern
25.11.10: SKUNK FUNK, R.M.A. Tavern
27.11.10 FLYING PIGS, R.M.A. Tavern
9.12.10 SINNERBOY.- Bullfrog Blues Club, South Parade Pier (LAST BARKING SPIDER GIG AT SOUTH PARADE PIER)

John Roberts BARKING SPIDER PROMOTIONS (incorporating Bullfrog Blues Club) An Cat Dubh Sanctuary, Clounlaheen East, Mullagh, Co. Clare, V95N660, Republic Of Ireland. (co-ordinates: 52.811880 - 9.266864) Tel. +353 6570 87564 Mobile: +353 (0)871330954 E mail: spiderpromos@aol.com Website: www.barkingspider.abelgratis.com Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/john.roberts.984786

bspider

The Barking Spider logo


Return to the previous page