Botley, Hampshire parish registers
|
---|
surname | date | people | from | maiden name |
---|---|---|---|---|
ABRAM | 27 Dec 1807 | William son of Joseph & Mary Lane | Abram | |
ABRAM | 8 Mar 1812 | John Cox illegitimate son of Frances wife of William Sargent | of Bishops Waltham | Abram |
ABRAMS | 9 Feb 1806 | John son of John & Mary Lane | Abrams | |
ANSELL | 10 Dec 1809 | Jane daughter of John & Mary Chalcrott | of Bishops Waltham | Ansell |
ANSELL | 21 Feb 1808 | Henry son of John & Mary Chalcott | of Bishops Waltham | Ansell |
ANSELL | 26 Jul 1812 | Sarah daughter of John & Mary Chalckrot | of Titchiteld | Ansell |
ASHLEY | 14 May 1809 | Susannah daughter of William & Mary Boreham | Gypsies of the parish of Christchurch Hants | Ashley |
BANHAM | 2 Oct 1810 | Elizabeth daughter of James & Mary Bernard | Banham | |
BARFOOT | 21 Jun 1807 | Henry son of Edward & Elizabeth Cooper | Barfoot | |
BARNARD | 31 Aug 1806 | Ann daughter of James & Ann Warner | Barnard | |
BARNARD | 8 Jun 1808 | James son of James & Ann Warner born 24 May | Barnard | |
BARNES | 13 Nov 1808 | William son of John & Ann Terry | born 30 Sep | Barnes |
BARNES | 5 Mar 1809 | Abraham son of William & Mary Biggs | 5 months old | Barnes |
BARNES | 9 Nov 1806 | Richard son of William & Mary Biggs | Barnes | |
BARNS | 19 Feb 1804 | Betty daughter of John& Anne Terry | Barns | |
BARNS | 20 Oct 1803 | George son of William & Mary Bigs | aged 8 days | Barns |
BARTER | 29 Nov 1807 | Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Light | of Bishops Waltham | Barter |
BASTARD | 31 Jul 1803 | Benjamin son of John & Ann Newman | aged 3½ years | Bastard |
BASTARD | 31 Jul 1803 | Ann daughter of John & Ann Newman | Bastard | |
BIGNELL | 13 Aug 1809 | Ann daughter of Edward & Mary Smith | of Titchiteld 5 months old | Bignell |
BINSTEAD | 19 Feb 1804 | Sarah daughter of John & Kezia Bignell | of South Stoneham | Binstead |
BINSTEAD | 26 Oct 1806 | Ann daughter of John & Keziah Bignell | Binstead | |
BINSTEAD | 3 Dec 1809 | Elizabeth daughter of John & Keziah Bignall | Binstead | |
BOACE | 12 Jul 1812 | Harriett daughter of Thomas & Mary Bedford | Boace | |
BROAD | 13 Nov 1808 | Harriott daughter of William & Mary Williams born 20 Oct | Broad | |
BROAD | 3 Aug 1806 | Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary Williams | of Bishops Waltham | Broad |
BROWN | 30 Oct 1803 | Sally Brown | illegitimate daughter of Edward Stephens & Ann | Brown |
BUCKLAND | 11 Apr 1810 | John son of James & Sarah Warner | Buckland | |
BUDD | 25 Oct 1803 | Frances Sayer daughter of Henry & Mary Budd born 4 Sep | Budd | |
BURN | 10 Jun 1810 | Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Barnes | of Curbridge Bishops Waltham | Burn |
BURT | 16 Jan 1806 | Sarah twin daughter of John & Mary Wake | of South Stoneham | Burt |
BURT | 16 Jun 1806 | Elizabeth twin daughter of John & Mary Wake | of South Stoneham | Burt |
BURT | 16 Oct 1803 | Mary Anne daughter of John & Niary Wake | of South Stoneham | Burt |
BUTLER | 2 Aug 1807 | Elizabeth daughter of James & Jane Dandy | Butler | |
BUTLER | 23 Jun 1805 | John son of James & Jane Dandy | Butler | |
BUTLER | 9 Oct 1803 | Jane daughter of James & Jane Dandy | Butler | |
CABELL | 5 Jun 1808 | Elizabeth daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth Spink born 1 Feb 1805 | Cabell | |
CABELL | 5 Jun 1808 | Hannah daughter of Reuben & Elizabeth Spink born 4 Feb 1806 | Cabell | |
CABELL | 5 Jun 1808 | John son of Reuhen & Elizabeth Spink born Feb 1807 | Cabell | |
CABELL | 5 Jun 1808 | Reuben son of Fieuben & Elizabeth Spink born 15 Feb 1808 | Cabell | |
CABLE | 29 Jan 1804 | Eebecca daughter of Fieuben & Elizabeth Pink | of Titchfield | Cable |
CHANDLER | 16 Apr 1809 | Edward Thunder son of John & Sarah Wilkins | 9 mnths old | Chandler |
CLARK | 13 Mar 1805 | Harriott daughter of George & Martha White | of South Stoneham | Clark |
CLARKE | 26 Jun 1808 | Sarah daughter of George & Martha White | of South Stoneham born 11 Mar 1802 | Clarke |
CLARKE | 26 Jun 1808 | Henry son of George & Martha White | of South Stoneham | Clarke |
COLLIER | 22 Jul 1804 | Henry son of William & Sarah Mesh | of South Stoneham | Collier |
COLLINS | 17 Jun 1810 | Edward son of George & Ann Trowbridge | of Wraglington Droxford | Collins |
COTTON | 12 Jul 1812 | Jane daughter of William & Jane Day | Cotton | |
COTTON | 13 Feb 1809 | William son of William & Jane Day | Cotton | |
COTTON | 16 Sep 1810 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Jane Day | Cotton | |
COX | 12 Jun 1804 | Hannah daughter of John & Jane Biggs | Cox | |
CROUCHER | 22 Nov 1812 | Marianne daughter of James & Elizabeth Pope | Croucher | |
CUBITT | 10 Feb 1806 | Anna daughter of Reuben & Ann Pink | Cubitt | |
CURTIS | 12 Oct 1806 | Sophia Ann daughter of James & Ann Hazlor | of Bishops Waltham | Curtis |
DAGWELL | 11 Aug 1805 | Am daughter of Charles & Charlotte Cowdrey | of South Stoneham | Dagwell |
DAGWELL | 8 Apr 1804 | Ann daughter of Charles & Charlotte Cowdrey | of South Stoneham | Dagwell |
DAVIS | 15 Sep 1805 | Eliza daughter of Richard & Harriot Serrel | of South Stoneham | Davis |
DAVIS | 19 Feb 1804 | Lydia daughter of the Revd Henry & Arabella Gauntlett | born 20 Jan | Davis |
DENHAM | 10 Apr 1808 | David son of John & Emma Merritt | Denham | |
DENHAM | 13 Sep 1812 | George son of John & Amy Merritt | of Long Common South Stoneham | Denham |
DENHAM | 23 Dec 1804 | William son of John & Amey Marriott | Denham | |
DENHAM | 25 Feb 1810 | Peter son of John & Emma Merrit | Denham | |
DEW | 15 Jul 1804 | John son of John & Elizabeth Pink | of Bishops Waltham | Dew |
DOWLING | 25 May 1806 | Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Fanny King | Dowling | |
DUFFIN | 30 Nov 1806 | Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary Abraham | Duffin | |
DUFFIN | 4 Nov 1804 | William son of William & Mary Abraham | Duffin | |
EGGSBY | 7 Aug 1803 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Mills | Eggsby | |
EMERY | 13 Jul 1806 | James son of William & Ann Sharpe | of South Stoneham | Emery |
EMERY | 19 Oct 1809 | William son of Stephen & Sarah Boyce | of South Stoneham | Emery |
EVERETT | 28 May 1809 | William son of William & Rebecca Johnson | Everett | |
EVERETT | 5 Jan 1812 | Mary daughter of William & Rebecca Johnson | Everett | |
FAITHFUL | 9 Oct 1803 | Caroline daughter of John & Sarah Silvester | Faithful | |
FAITHFULL | 18 Mar 1810 | Henry son of John & Sarah Sylvester | Faithfull | |
FAITHFULL | 21 Aug 1808 | Thimas? son of John & Sarah Sylvester | Faithfull | |
FIELDER | 6 Sep 1807 | William son of John & Hannah Sewett | of Bishops Waltham | Fielder |
FISH | 12 Aug 1804 | William son of William & Anne Holmes | born 1 May | Fish |
FOX | 17 Jan 1808 | Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth Dandy | Fox | |
FOX | 19 Oct 1806 | Jane daughter of Charles & Mary Warner | Fox | |
FOX | 30 Mar 1806 | Elizabeth daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Dandy | Fox | |
GIBBS | 18 Sep 1812 | Martha daughter of John & Martha Newman | of Barley | Gibbs |
GLASSPOOL | 22 Apr 1810 | Ann daughter of William & Sara Mills | of Wangfield Farm Bishops Waltham | Glasspool |
GLASSPOOL | 23 Feb 1812 | Charlotte daughter of William & Sarah Mills | of Wangfield Bishops Wa1tham | Glasspool |
GLASSPOOL | 27 May 1810 | Hannah daughter of John & Hannah Othan | Grey | |
GLASSPOOL | 30 Mar 1806 | Lydia daughter of William & Sarah Mills | Glasspool | |
GOREY | 1 Mar 1807 | Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Frake 10 months old | Gorey | |
GOREY | 21 Jan 1810 | James son of John & Elizabeth Frake | Gorey | |
GOREY | 21 Jun 1807 | William son of Joseph & Priscilla Dew | of South Stoneham | Gorey |
GOREY | 31 Mar 1811 | Priscilla daughter of Joseph & Priscilla Dew | Gorey | |
GOREY | 9 Oct 1803 | Rachael daughter of John & Elizabeth Frake | Gorey | |
GRANT | 25 Aug 1811 | Henry son of Henry & Susannah Thorn | Grant | |
GRAY | 16 Aug 1812 | Maria daughter of John & Hannah Othan | Gray | |
GRAY | 20 May 1804 | Martha daughter of John & Martha Othan | Gray | |
GREY | 14 Jul 1811 | Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Hannah Othan | born in 1805 | Grey |
GREY | 14 Jul 1811 | Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah Othan | Grey | |
GREY | 17 Jan 1808 | Isaac son of John & Hannah Othan | Grey | |
GREY | 29 Jan 1809 | John son of John & Hannah Othan | Grey | |
HACK | 15 Apr 1811 | Mary Ann daughter of James & Mary Ann | Hack | |
HARFIELD | 1 Nov 1812 | Henry son of Henry & Am Emery | Harfield | |
HARFIELD | 21 Jan 1810 | William son of Henry & Ann Emery | of Bishops Waltham | Harfield |
HARFIELD | 22 Sep 1811 | Sarah daughter of Henry & Ann Emery | Harfield | |
HARFIELD | 25 Feb 1811 | Mary Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth King | of South Stoneham | Harfield |
HARFIELD | 28 Jan 1810 | Thomas son of William & Elizabeth King | Harfield | |
HARFIELD | 28 Jan 1810 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Elizabeth King | Harfield | |
HARNOT | 31 Jan 1808 | William son of William & Phoebe Hume | Harnot | |
HARRIS | 25 Sep 1808 | Edward son of James & Mary Houghton | about 5 weeks old | Harris |
HARRIS | 3 Feb 1805 | Stephen son of James & Mary Houghton | Harris | |
HART | 25 Feb 1810 | James son of William & Mary Leech | Hart | |
HART | 28 Aug 1808 | Thomas son of William & Mary Leech | Hart | |
HART | 7 Aug 1803 | Ann daughter of Joseph & Jane King | born 24 Jan 1803 | Hart |
HARWOOD | 6 Nov 1808 | Henrietta daughter of John & Elizabeth Dubber | born 18 Jul | Harwood |
HECKLY | 16 Aug 1807 | Sarah daughter of James & Mary Dimmick | Heckly | |
HECKLY | 17 Apr 1811 | Martha daughter of Joseph & Sarah Blundell | Heckly | |
HECKLY | 26 May 1809 | Joseph son of Joseph & Sarah Blundell | Heckly | |
HEWITT | 1 Apr 1810 | Joseph Mason son of Joseph Mason & Sarah Othan | Hewitt | |
HORNET | 26 Apr 1812 | Josiah son of William & Phasbe Hume | Hornet | |
HORTON | 25 Jan 1807 | Martha daughter of Peter & Martha Binstead | of Bishops Waltham | Horton |
HOSNER | 10 Aug 1806 | John son of William & Phoebe Hume | Hosner | |
HOUGHTON | 25 Dec 1806 | Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Emery | Houghton | |
HOUGHTON | 25 Dec 1809 | Sarah son! of James & Elizabeth Emery | Houghton | |
HOUGHTON | 8 Apr 1804 | Elizabeth daughter of James & Elizabeth Emery | Houghton | |
HOUNCH | 16 Dec 1804 | Emily daughter of William & Phoebe Hume | born 14 Nov | Hounch |
JOHNSTON | 8 Sep 1807 | Eliza Maria daughter of Robert & Eliza Gordon | of Botley Grange Soouth Stoneham born 30 Mar 1804 | Johnston |
JOHNSTON | 8 Sep 1807 | Henry son of Robert & Eliza Gordon | of Botley Grange South Stoneham | Johnston |
KING | 15 Jan 1804 | John son of Robert & Elizabeth Gurman | King | |
KING | 28 Apr 1811 | Alice daughter of John & Hannah White | of Pink Mead Bishops Waltham | King |
KNIGHT | 24 Jan 1808 | William son of Job & Mary Parker | of South Stoneham | Knight |
KNIGHT | 25 Dec 1808 | Joseph son of Joseph & Priscilla Dew | about 3 weeks old | Gorey |
KNIGHT | 25 Dec 1808 | Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Hooper | of Droxford | Knight |
KNIGHT | 27 Jan 1811 | Elizabeth daughter of Job & Mary Parker | of South Stoneham | Knight |
KNIGHT | 30 Apr 1809 | Judith daughter of Job & Mary Parker | of South Stoneham | Knight |
LEBBORN | 22 Apr 1804 | Joseph son of Richard & Ann Surle | of Bishops Waltham | Lebborn |
LEE | 22 Nov 1812 | Ann daughter of James & Elizabefh Kinggat | Lee | |
LEEK | 26 Oct 1806 | William son of James & Judith Tomlin | of Curdridge Common Bishops Waltham | Leek |
LEEK | 29 Jul 1804 | Jarnes son of James & Judith Tomlin | of Bishops Waltham born 2 Jun | Leek |
LUNN | 18 Feb 1810 | Henry son of John & Ann Ironmonger | Lunn | |
LUNN | 18 May 1806 | Thomas son of John & Ann Iremonger | Lunn | |
LUNN | 25 Dec 1811 | Lydia daughter of John & Ann Ironmonger | Lunn | |
LUNN | 31 Jan 1808 | John son of John & Ann Ironmonger | Lunn | |
MARSH | 12 Jun 1808 | Joseph son of William & Sarah Frake | of Droxford | Marsh |
MARTIN | 26 Feb 1812 | John Thomas Wright son of Richard & Elizabeth Baker the Rector | his wife is daughter of the Revd J Martin born 27 Jan bapt privately | Martin |
MARTIN | 28 Sep 1804 | James Scott son of Richard & Elizabeth Baker | born 26 Mar 1803 | Martin |
MARTIN | 31 Jul 1808 | Susan Marian daughter of the Rector Richard & Elizabeth Baker | she was the daughter of the Revd Thomas Martin born 3 Jul | Martin |
MASH | 16 Jun 1805 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Frake | of Droxford | Mash |
MAY | 11 Jan 1804 | Ann daughter of Manoah & Elizabeth Sheppard | May | |
MEARS | 4 Oct 1807 | George son of John & Rachel Houghton of Titchfield | Mears | |
MEARS | 8 Sep 1811 | Eliza daughter of John & Fiachel Houghton | of Titchfield | Mears |
MILLAR | 30 Apr 1809 | Tamar daughter of Jacob & Sarah Churcher | Millar | |
MILLARD | 25 Jan 1807 | Crispin son of Jacob & Sarah Churcher born 25 Oct 1806 | Millard | |
MILLS | 17 Jul 1808 | Ann daughter of Robert & Charlotte Stubbs | of Bishops Waltham born 22 May | Mills |
MILLS | 22 Sep 1805 | Eliza daughter of William & Ann Stubbs | Mills | |
MILLS | 5 May 1805 | Richard son of Robert & Charlotte Stubbs | of Bishops Waltham | Mills |
MONDAY | 1 Jan 1804 | Anne daughter of William & Ursula Othan | Monday | |
MONDAY | 5 Jun 1808 | William son of William & Ursula Othan | Monday | |
MONDAY | 7 Jun 1807 | Eliza daughter of William & Ann Hariteld | of Bishops Waltham | Monday |
MONDAY | 8 Jul 1804 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Harfield | of Bishops Waltham | Monday |
MOODY | 1 Jun 1806 | Elizabeth daughter of William & Sarah Gurman | of South Stoneham | Moody |
MOODY | 24 Jan 1808 | Eliza daughter of John & Harriott Dowland | of South Stoneham | Moody |
MOODY | 27 Dec 1807 | Mary Ann Gurman daughter of William & Sarah Gurman | of South Stoneham | Moody |
MOODY | 29 Jun 1806 | Harriott daughter of John & Harriott Bowling | of South Stoneham | Moody |
MOODY | 3 May 1807 | Ann daughter of William & Ann Amblin | Moody | |
MOODY | 31 Dec 1809 | Thomas son of William & Sarah Gurman | of South Stoneham | Moody |
MUNDAY | 23 Mar 1806 | Jane daughter of William & Ursula Othan | Munday | |
NATION | 26 May 1811 | Mary Ann daughter of Richard & Jemima Haines | Nation | |
NUTLEY | 21 May 1809 | Peter son of John & Ann Terry | Nutley | |
NUTLEY | 21 Sep 1806 | Joseph son of John & Ann Terry | Nutley | |
NUTLEY | 7 Oct 1804 | John son of John & Ann Terry | born 16 Sep | Nutley |
OTHAN | 14 Apr 1805 | Jane daughter of John & Jane Monday | of Bishops Waltham | Othan |
OTHAN | 20 Sep 1807 | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Davis | born 26 Jul 1806 | Othan |
OTHAN | 21 Jan 1810 | Harriet daughter of Thomas & Mary Davis | Othan | |
OTHAN | 23 Aug 1807 | William son of John & Jane Monday | of Bishops Waltham | Othan |
OTHEN | 14 Dec 1803 | Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Davies | aged 2 weeks | Othen |
OUGHTON | 17 Jan 1808 | Mary daughter of William & Sarah Mills | of South Stoneham | Oughton |
PARKER | 15 Oct 1809 | John son of William & Hannah Dandy | Parker | |
PARKER | 17 Nov 1811 | Eliza daughter of William & Phosbe Edwards | of Steeple Court Droxford | Parker |
PARKER | 19 Apr 1807 | William son of William & Hannah Dandy | Parker | |
PARKER | 21 Apr 1811 | James son of James & Ann Jerd | in Nomansland | Parker |
PARKER | 28 Jun 1807 | Abraham son of William & Phoebe Edwards | of Droxford | Parker |
PARKER | 28 Oct 1804 | Henry son of William & Pheebe Edwards | born Oct 15 | Parker |
PARKER | 3 Jul 1808 | Henry son of William & Hannah Dandy | Parker | |
PARKER | 31 Mar 1811 | Hannah daughter of William & Hannah Dundey | Parker | |
PARKER | 7 Feb 1808 | Thomas son of James & Ann Jerd | Parker | |
PARSONS | 3 Dec 1809 | Maria Parsons daughter of Benjamin & Ann Bye | Parsons | |
PETERS | 17 May 1807 | William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Bowstreed | of South Stoneham | Peters |
PHILIPPS | 26 Mar 1809 | Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Welstead | Philipps | |
PHILIPS | 27 May 1804 | John son of Daniel & Mary Oughton | Philips | |
PLEDGER | 20 Nov 1803 | John son of Henry & Sarah Sargent | born 2 Mar | Pledger |
POPE | 13 Jul 1806 | George Pope son of James & Mary Bath | of Bishopstoke born 16 Oct 1804 | Pope |
PRIMMER | 13 Dec 1812 | Charles son of William & Mary Welsted | Primme | |
PRIMMER | 15 Dec 1805 | Thomas son of William & Mary Welstead | Primmer | |
PRIMMER | 24 May 1807 | Henry son of William & Niary Welstead | Primmer | |
PROUGHTON | 26 May 1811 | Thomas son of Richard & Elizabeth Mears | of Curbridge Bishops Walthham | Proughton |
RATLEY | 16 Jul 1809 | Mary Ann daughter of William & Mary Abram | Ratley | |
RATTEY | 16 Jun 1811 | Fanny daughter of William & Mary Abram | Rattey | |
RAWLINS | 28 Apr 1811 | Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Urqhart | of Silford's Hole Bishops Waltham | Rawlins |
REID | 24 Apr 1807 | Susan daughter of William & Ann Cobbett | Reid | |
REID | 6 Dec 1805 | Eleanor daughter of William & Ann Cobbett | Reid | |
RICHMOND | 11 Sep 1803 | Mary daughter of Jacob & Betty Davies | from Portsea age about 9 months | Richmond |
ROGERS | 1 Apr 1810 | Elizabeth daughter of John & Ann Cozens | of Harlms Worth Farm in the parish of Titchfield aged 4 months | Rogers |
ROGERS | 11 Oct 1807 | George son of William & Elizabeth Dowland | Rogers | |
ROGERS | 15 Apr 1810 | John son of William & Elizabeth Dowland | Rogers | |
ROGERS | 16 Jun 1805 | Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth Dowland | Rogers | |
ROGERS | 30 Jun 1805 | Mary daughter of John & Ann Cozens | of Titchfield | Rogers |
ROGERS | 7 Aug 1803 | Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Dowland | Rogers | |
ROGERS | 8 May 1808 | Rebecca daughter of John & Ann Cozens | of Titchfield about 5 months old | Rogers |
RUFF | 17 Aug 1806 | John son of Thomas & Jane Major born Jun 6 | Ruff | |
SEARLE | 14 Sep 1806 | John son of Thomas & Ann Othan | Searle | |
SEARLE | 26 Jun 1808 | Peter son of William & Hannah Linter | of Bishops Waltham | Searle |
SIMS | 28 Jun 1807 | Robert son of James & Jane Scorey | of South Stoneham | Sims |
SIMS | 29 Jul 1804 | John son of James & Jane Scorey | born 2 Jul | Sims |
SMITH | 1 Jan 1804 | James son of William & Argentine Watts | Smith | |
SMITH | 12 May 1811 | Ann daughter of John & Mary Whitlock | Smith | |
SMITH | 17 Nov 1811 | John son of Henry & Am Sparkman | of South Stoneham | Smith |
SMITH | 17 Sep 1809 | Isabella daughter of Henry & Ann Sparkman | of South Stoneham | Smith |
SMITH | 19 Oct 1809 | Joseph son of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford | Smith |
SMITH | 2 Aug 1812 | John son of Henry & Ann Sparkman | of South Stoneham | Smith |
SMITH | 26 Dec 1806 | Susanna daughter of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford | Smith |
SMITH | 27 Dec 1803 | Miriam daughter of Nicholas & Mary Freemantle | born 24 Dec | Smith |
SMITH | 28 Feb 1808 | George son of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford | Smith |
SMITH | 3 Feb 1805 | Jacob son of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford born 23 Jan | Smith |
SMITH | 3 Sep 1811 | Charity daughter of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford | Smith |
SMITH | 30 Mar 1806 | Frederick son of Nicholas & Mary Freemantle | Smith | |
SMITH | 5 May 1808 | Jane daughter of James & Jane Worley | Smith | |
SMITH | I Jan 1804 | John son of Edward & Mary Emery | of Droxford | Smith |
SOUTHGATE | 18 Sep 1803 | William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Burbage | born Aug 20 1803 | Southgate |
SPARSHOT | 14 Jun 1807 | Robert son of John & Mary Smith | of Titchfield | Sparshot |
SPARSHOTT | 23 Dec 1804 | Mary daughter of John & Mary Smith | of Droxford | Sparshott |
SPARSHOTT | 5 Aug 1810 | John son of John Smith | of Curbridge in Titchfield | Sparshott |
SPENCER | 15 Apr 1811 | Eliza daughter of James & Elizabeth Clarke | Spencer | |
SPENCER | 28 May 1809 | Lacy daughter of Thomas & Mary Gurman | Spencer | |
STUBBS | 25 Dec 1806 | Ann daughter of Thomas & Ann Cummins | of Fareham | Stubbs |
SUCKETT | 9 Feb 1806 | John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Burbridge | Suckett | |
SYLVESTER | 1 Dec 1811 | Henry son of Thomas & Fanny Abram | Sylvester | |
SYLVESTER | 20 Mar 1806 | Tamar daughter of Thomas & Jane Abraham | Sylvester | |
SYLVESTER | 21 Apr 1805 | Thomas son of Edward & Ann Sylvester | of Bishops Waltham | Povah |
SYLVESTER | 23 Oct 1808 | Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Abraham | Sylvester | |
TARGATE | 28 Apr 1811 | James son of James & Sarah Cowherd | of South Stoneham | Targate |
THARLE | 15 Aug 1803 | Henry son of William & Sarah Marchant | born Aug 14 1803 | Tharle |
THEARLE | 5 Apr 1807 | Ann daughter of William & Sarah Marchant | Thearle | |
THOMPSON | 16 Sep 1810 | James son of John & Mary Hart | of Wraglington in Droxford | Thompson |
THURLE | 30 Sep 1804 | Mary daughter of William & Sarah Merchant | born 6 Sep | Thurle |
TRIBACK | 6 Dec 1807 | John son of William & Mary Newman | of Bishops Waltham | Triback |
TRIBBICK | 23 Feb 1811 | Amelia daughter of William & Mary Newinan | of Bishops Waltham | Tribbick |
VANE | 11 Mar 1810 | John son of John & Rachel Abram | Vane | |
VARE | 18 Dec 1803 | William son of John & Sarah Woods | aged about l0 weeks | Vare |
VERE | 17 Mar 1805 | James son of John & Sarah Woods | Vere | |
WAIGHT | 16 Nov 1806 | Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Hoopper | of Litchfield's Hole Droxford | Waight |
WAKELING | 2 Mar 1806 | John son of Robert & Mary Hewitt | Wakeling | |
WAREHAM | 29 Jan 1809 | Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Norris | Wareham | |
WEBB | 14 Jun 1807 | Ann daughter of John & Jane Gorey | of South Stoneham | Webb |
WEBB | 15 Mar 1812 | James son of John & Hannah Gorey | of South Stoneham | Webb |
WEBB | 22 Oct 1809 | Sarah daughter of John & Jane Gorey | of South Stoneham | Webb |
WESTGATE | 1 Dec 1805 | Sarah daughter of Charles & Eleanor Lashly | of Bishops Waltham | Westgate |
WHITCHER | 9 Jun 1805 | Eliza daughter of George & Hannah Withers | Whitcher | |
WHITCOMBE | 20 Nov 1803 | Rhoda daughter of Thomas & Susan Lunn | born 15 Nov | Whitcombe |
WHITE | 29 Nov 1812 | Marianne daughter of George & Mary Wiltshire | NB Wiltshire daughter was baptised the day they were married and was born about a month previous it therefore was in point of fact Marianne illegitimate daughter of Mary White | White |
WILKINS | 1 Jun 1804 | John son of John & Sarah Wyatt | of Bishops Waltham | Wilkins |
WILKINS | 19 Oct 1806 | Eliza daughter of John & Sarah Wyatt | of Droxford | Wilkins |
WILKINS | 6 Apr 1806 | Mary Wilkins daughter of John & Ann Astlett | of Hound born 25 Nov 1805 | Wilkins |
WILTON | 17 Jun 1810 | Mary daughter of James & Jane Paddington | Wilton | |
WINDSOR | 21 Jan 1810 | Daniel son of John & Mary Lee | Windsor | |
WINDSOR | 23 Dec 1804 | Henry son of John & Mary Lee | born 21 Nov | Windsor |
WINDSOR | 28 Dec 1806 | Susanna daughter of John & Mary Lee | born 28 Oct | Windsor |
WITCHER | 18 Jun 1809 | John son of George & Hannah Withers | Witcher | |
WITCHER | 20 Sep 1807 | Elizabeth daughter of George & Hannah Withers | born 24 May | Witcher |
WITCHER | 7 Oct 1810 | Ann daughter of George & Hannah Withers | Witcher | |
WITHERS | 21 Jun 1807 | George son of John & Ann Astlett | of Durley 12 weeks old | Withers |
WOOD | 23 Aug 1807 | Charles James son of Charles & Jane Coombs | born Apr 2 | Wood |
WYATT | 10 Jun 1804 | Fanny daughter of Charles & Fanny Simpson | Wyatt | |
WYATT | 16 Apr 1809 | Henry son of Charles & Fanny Simpson | Wyatt | |
WYATT | 2 Jun 1811 | James son of Charles & Fanny Simpson | Wyatt | |
WYATT | 20 Feb 1806 | Mary Ann daughter of Charles & Frances Simpson | Wyatt | |
WYATT | 20 Mar 1808 | James son of Charies & Fanny Simpson | Wyatt |